421

Recently Sold Homes in 26003

Section Image
  • /29

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    121 Edgwood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,520

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    121 Edgwood St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /10

    $152,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18 Laurel Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,525

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    18 Laurel Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 N 25th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,534

    Last Listing Agent Jim Adams Old Colony, REALTORS

    4 N 25th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /90

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14 Maple Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,842

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    14 Maple Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /41

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,798

    Last Listing Agent Chad Getz RE/MAX Broadwater

    12 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    17 Milton Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,242

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    17 Milton Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /12

    $17,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    322 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,187

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    322 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    68 Sunnyside Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    68 Sunnyside Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    23 Highland Heights, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,666

    Last Listing Agent Karri Porter First Choice Realtors

    23 Highland Heights, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1269 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kennen Old Colony, REALTORS

    1269 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $144,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    195 E Cove Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,852

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    195 E Cove Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $147,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    745 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gorman Cedar One Realty

    745 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    61 Raven Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,274

    Last Listing Agent Austin Slie RE/MAX Broadwater

    61 Raven Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Lakeview Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,981

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    6 Lakeview Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /47

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    701 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,739

    Last Listing Agent Staci Marshall Spry Paull Associates

    701 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    750 Trillium Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    750 Trillium Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /35

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    132 Westgate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,056

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hinebaugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    132 Westgate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /54

    $506,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    221 Brogan Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,923

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Paull Paull Associates

    221 Brogan Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1033 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1033 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    146 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,144

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    146 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /43

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    16 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,096

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    16 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /69

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    96 12th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    96 12th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    516 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,377

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty

    516 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /32

    $115,050

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1003 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,667

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1003 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /69

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    101 N 8th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,806

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Molnar Charmed Realty

    101 N 8th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /40

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    350 Mount Olivet Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Strasser Strasser Realty

    350 Mount Olivet Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $38,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2225 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,953

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    2225 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $28,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    515 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Sid Burrall Harvey Goodman Realtors

    515 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /31

    $161,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    143 N 17th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,126

    Last Listing Agent April Luv Flick RE/MAX Broadwater

    143 N 17th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /38

    $234,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11 Pin Oak Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,487

    Last Listing Agent Bob Strasser Strasser Realty

    11 Pin Oak Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    126 Iris Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,290

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiMatteis BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    126 Iris Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8 Hearnlee Place, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,359

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    8 Hearnlee Place, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    183 Valley Blvd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,694

    Last Listing Agent Marianna DiCesare Harvey Goodman Realtors

    183 Valley Blvd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /49

    $331,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    625 Mt Olivet Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,225

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pavlik Paull Associates

    625 Mt Olivet Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3 S Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,271

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan eXp Realty

    3 S Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $166,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Skyview Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,244

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    51 Skyview Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    119 Laurelwood Estates, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,475

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    119 Laurelwood Estates, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $177,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    119 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kinkes Allied Realty Groups

    119 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    220 Carmel Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,778

    Last Listing Agent Gil White Paull Associates

    220 Carmel Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /15

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home