531

Recently Sold Homes near The Linsly School

Section Image
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23 Storch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,968

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    23 Storch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    274 Chapel Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,567

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty

    274 Chapel Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    67656 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,987

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    67656 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    101 N 7th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,619

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    101 N 7th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11 Alpine Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    11 Alpine Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /29

    $127,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    50 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,698

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    50 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /15

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $353,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 636 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,709

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    22 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /72

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    856 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,786

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rine Paull Associates

    856 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    27 Birch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,314

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kinkes Allied Realty Groups

    27 Birch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Eoff St Unit 137418, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    0 Eoff St Unit 137418, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /56

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    426 Biery Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Strasser Strasser Realty

    426 Biery Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2011 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,959

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    2011 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    100 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,250

    Last Listing Agent April Luv Flick RE/MAX Broadwater

    100 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    618 Crawford St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,333

    Last Listing Agent Justin McCrea RE/MAX Broadwater

    618 Crawford St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /46

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    111 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    111 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    75 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,769

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    75 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    76 Cedar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,456

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    76 Cedar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $86,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    500 Main St Unit 502, Benwood, WV 26031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,470

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    500 Main St Unit 502, Benwood, WV 26031
  • /40

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1025 Fairmont Pike Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    1025 Fairmont Pike Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /89

    $969,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    31 Aaronwoods Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,273

    Last Listing Agent Lee Paull Paull Associates

    31 Aaronwoods Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /25

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    624 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,461

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Dyer Carol Goff & Associates

    624 Grant Ave, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /30

    $153,400

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    59 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,716

    Last Listing Agent Patti Hoskins Harvey Goodman Realtors

    59 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    44 Rush Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,847

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    44 Rush Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /45

    $147,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    917 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,839

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Fathom Realty

    917 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /39

    $94,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    55249 Locust Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,518

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilson EXP Realty, LLC.

    55249 Locust Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    67605 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,200

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    67605 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /47

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    67578 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,664

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    67578 Kirkwood Heights Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /49

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7 Schuberts Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,244

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    7 Schuberts Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /14

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    66 Sligar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Hoskins Harvey Goodman Realtors

    66 Sligar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    17 Boston Hill Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,840

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    17 Boston Hill Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /30

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4225 National Rd, Triadelphia, WV 26059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,667

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    4225 National Rd, Triadelphia, WV 26059
  • /8

    $23,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    46 Sheridan Ave, Triadelphia, WV 26059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,847

    Last Listing Agent John Kazemka Harvey Goodman Realtors

    46 Sheridan Ave, Triadelphia, WV 26059
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    111 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,947

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    111 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $30,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    820 Mariann Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,245

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Parry Parry Real Estate

    820 Mariann Dr, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /55

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16 Stonegate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,852

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Baugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    16 Stonegate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,259

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pavlik Paull Associates

    12 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2841 Viola Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    2841 Viola Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /12

    $13,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    705 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,596

    Last Listing Agent Chad Getz RE/MAX Broadwater

    705 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /25

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,759

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    27 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home