3,711

Homes in ZIP Code 07981

Section Image Section Image
  • 17 Hilltop Cir, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    17 Hilltop Cir, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,579

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    17 Hilltop Cir, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 28 Crestview Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $764,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Crestview Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      28 Crestview Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 26 Birch Hill Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $806,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    26 Birch Hill Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,785

    Last Listing Agent CARMINE J PRUDENTE HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    26 Birch Hill Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 3209 Appleton Way Unit 3209, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Appleton Way Unit 3209, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3209 Appleton Way Unit 3209, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Nagurka RE/MAX

  • 1504 Riveredge Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $598,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1504 Riveredge Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,251

    Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1504 Riveredge Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 604 Cobblestone Way Unit 604, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $653,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Cobblestone Way Unit 604, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      604 Cobblestone Way Unit 604, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yassaman H. Azizi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 21 Woodfield Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    21 Woodfield Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,947

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Manning COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21 Woodfield Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 100 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $840,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      100 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $798,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    90 Mt Pleasant Ave Unit 36033923, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    90 Mt Pleasant Ave Unit 36033923, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 95 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1950
      95 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,500
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NANCY ZINGONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 2003 Vermont Terrace Unit 2003, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2003 Vermont Terrace Unit 2003, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,620

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    2003 Vermont Terrace Unit 2003, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2909 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $463,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2909 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Albert Zaccone Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

  • 100 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    100 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $599,000/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,561

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harper KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    100 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 136 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $510,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      136 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Carter WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 1010 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1010, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1010 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1010, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,292

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN KARCICH KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    1010 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1010, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 115 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $587,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      115 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Triveni Gurikar RE/MAX

  • 48 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $841,690

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz LENNAR

    48 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1301 Grandview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $658,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Grandview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1301 Grandview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM CAREY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 45 Polhemus Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    45 Polhemus Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,108

45 Polhemus Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 3403 Appleton Way Unit 3403, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Appleton Way Unit 3403, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3403 Appleton Way Unit 3403, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,500
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA PECK KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /22

    $829,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    47 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    47 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 36 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $759,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      36 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 25 Salem Dr N, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 Salem Dr N, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,209

    Last Listing Agent Shawn VanWingerden REAL

    25 Salem Dr N, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $559,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Northfield KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

  • 8 Crescent Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $705,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Crescent Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,633

    Last Listing Agent JANIS ALFANO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Crescent Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • /73

      Est $989,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      150 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Arancio Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • 67 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    67 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,209

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA O LISTER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    67 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 25 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $759,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • 304 Beaverbrook Terrace Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $636,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    304 Beaverbrook Terrace Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,451

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    304 Beaverbrook Terrace Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1402 Norwood Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $635,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Norwood Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1402 Norwood Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Pollack WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 106 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $963,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      106 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 26, 2022

• /27

    $909,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    16 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2801 Cortland Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $597,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Cortland Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2801 Cortland Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Pontier Rand Realty

  • 2 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $940,395

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz LENNAR

    2 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 8 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $876,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CAROL PALK WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • 63 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    63 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,328,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,270

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinari WEICHERT REALTORS

    63 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 96 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $592,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      96 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY LLC

  • 7 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,337

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cuno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 145 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $516,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      145 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carmela Lopez Borrazas KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home