3,702

Whippany, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 29 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $725,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      29 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harper KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 702 Appleton Way Unit 702, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $583,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Appleton Way Unit 702, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      702 Appleton Way Unit 702, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jan 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT W MCCOY THOMAS ASSOCIATES

    • 134 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $817,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      134 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $518,000/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Jan 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 7 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $769,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7 Vincent Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent CAROL PALK WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 154 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $600,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      154 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 18 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $722,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      18 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    • 26 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $693,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      26 Ertman Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent JOHN LABARRE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 1806 Springbrook Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $649,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Springbrook Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1806 Springbrook Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AUDREY CHANG COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 1609 Northcrest Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $637,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Northcrest Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1609 Northcrest Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 05, 2020

• 76 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $924,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      76 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent JOHN W. BLIND WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 42 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $891,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      42 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cuno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 41 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $814,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      41 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susan Prisco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 31 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $848,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      31 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent DAVID VINCI CENTRAL PROPERTY ASSOCIATES INC

    • 27 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $735,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      27 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 56 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $926,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      56 Malapardis Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jun 29, 2019

• 16 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $716,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    • 12 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $688,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent MADELEINE GILLIGAN WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 28 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $660,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      28 Academy Dr E, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 11 Academy Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $734,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Academy Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Academy Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

• 3204 Appleton Way Unit 4, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Appleton Way Unit 4, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1994
      3204 Appleton Way Unit 4, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent JANE OKKINGA SMITH WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 14 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Est $908,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent JOHN LABARRE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 1 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,111,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,926
      • Mar 04, 2016

    • 1508 Riveredge Ln Unit 8, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $618,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Riveredge Ln Unit 8, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1508 Riveredge Ln Unit 8, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Feb 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Tucker COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 604 Monroe Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Monroe Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2018
      604 Monroe Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 13 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $993,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bardach COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 300 Whippany Rd, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Est $1,281,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Whippany Rd, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      300 Whippany Rd, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,500
      • Jul 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTOS SALAMANDRAKIS WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Monroe Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      302 Monroe Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,565
      • Nov 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Anita Kazmierczak VRI Homes

    • 14 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,065,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 4 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,355,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS BILLEK KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 8 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Est $959,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8 Llewellyn Ct, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,000
      • Feb 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent DANA DANG GARDEN HOME REALTY

    • 3211 Appleton Way Unit 11, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Appleton Way Unit 11, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3211 Appleton Way Unit 11, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Defeo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 204 Monroe Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,190,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Monroe Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      204 Monroe Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $887,668
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Anita Kazmierczak VRI HOMES

    • 3302 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3302 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3302 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Feb 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent FRANCESCA LAVIN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 2910 Appleton Way Unit 10, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Appleton Way Unit 10, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      2910 Appleton Way Unit 10, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent EDWARD TOMBACK AMERIFIRST, INC.

    • 501 Monroe Ct Unit 501, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      Est $1,182,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Monroe Ct Unit 501, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      501 Monroe Ct Unit 501, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anita Kazmierczak VRI HOMES

    • 3402 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3402 Appleton Way Unit 2, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 11 Adela Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,502,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Adela Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11 Adela Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Edward Toombs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 140 Park Ave, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Park Ave, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      140 Park Ave, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent CAROL PALK WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    • 13 Salem Dr W, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Est $782,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Salem Dr W, Hanover, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13 Salem Dr W, Hanover, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

• 304 Monroe Ct, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Monroe Ct, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      304 Monroe Ct, Hanover Twp., NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent PERRI K FELDMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home