3,702

Whippany, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,513

    Last Listing Agent Seema Wu KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    9 Barberry Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 230 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $928,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      230 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,317

    Last Listing Agent ELVIRA GREEN COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    66 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 7 Salem Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $773,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Salem Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7 Salem Dr W, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

  • 8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,807

    Last Listing Agent CHUNG HO CHANG RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    8 Sunset Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 4 Constitution Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $890,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Constitution Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Constitution Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS MAYER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $878,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,001

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Towey WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    115 Griffith Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $693,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ciecwisz Mid-Realty, Inc.

  • 45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,917

    Last Listing Agent LAURA DAVIS-ELIA WEICHERT REALTORS

    45 Perry St, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 28 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $987,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CAROL PALK WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • 52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $853,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,890

    Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    52 Warren St, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2904 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1994
      2904 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Sackman WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,952

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Berkshire St, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 3109 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3109 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent REGINA QUARTARARO COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

  • 100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981

    $1,235,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,000

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Duarte DUARTE HOMES AGENCY LLC

    100 Louis St, Hanover, NJ 07981
    • 3018 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3018 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael J Reddin Serhant New Jersey LLC

  • /22

    $800,290

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    36 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    36 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $559,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2006 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SHARON MILLER GROMEK BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /27

    $864,795

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    17 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 3505 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3505 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terrie K.O. Neuman TKO PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /27

    $899,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    21 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 3218 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1993
      3218 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3306 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mess Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    3306 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1504 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $516,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1504 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Garafola KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,788

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrell EXP REALTY, LLC

    26 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 49 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $688,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,500
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Melograno Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • 6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,109

    Last Listing Agent Youssef Andrews AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.

    6 Lionel Place, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 15 Eden Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $719,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Eden Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      15 Eden Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JOHN RAPICANO 360 REALTY PARTNERS

  • 00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981

    $86,050

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981

    • Land
    • 17.21 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MARKOTA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    00 Algonquin Pkwy, Hanover, NJ 07981
    • 64 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $576,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      64 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

  • 251 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    251 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARA POLO REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    251 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 44 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $818,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      44 Woodland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX

  • 4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,310,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,905

    Last Listing Agent Kunho 'John' Lee EXP REALTY, LLC

    4 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 110 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $471,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      110 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Ravin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,464

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    29 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 97 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $468,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      97 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARIANNE FIORE COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

  • 10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,315

    Last Listing Agent Alita Covington CULTURA UNITED REALTY

    10 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 93 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $599,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      93 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent AUDREY CHANG COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,473

    Last Listing Agent JASON GUMNITZ RE/MAX CENTRAL

    7 Heritage Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 304 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $529,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      304 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Palianto SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home