1

White City, OR Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3093 Via Verde Cir, White City, OR 97503

    Discover a hidden gem! Updated, open-concept living paired with vaulable, brand-new, big shed. Recent improvements include new flooring and fresh paint. The generous quarter-acre lot is a rare find, providing secure space for your recreational vehicles, a sprawling playground, or future pool. Secure your serenity on a quiet cul-de-sac with immediate proximity to local amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Rockwell Group

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 588-3124

    3093 Via Verde Cir, White City, OR 97503

Home Trends in White City, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$343,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$289,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$247
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home