3,508

White, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $279,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    545 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184

    Welcome home to this maintenance free, new construction, stepless ranch home nestled on a level lot. Features: metal roof, metal siding, natural gas, sewer, tankless water heater, gas heat and cooktop, etc. All this and more is a recipe for comfortable, easy living. Home is still under construction with an approximate completion date of 7/1/26. No subdivision/No HOA. Creme/Neutral color scheme,

    Allison Earick Atlanta Communities

    545 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184
  • 00 Country Creek Rd, White, GA 30184

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    00 Country Creek Rd, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $42,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    00 Country Creek Rd, White, GA 30184
    • 540 Crowe Spring Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $431,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Crowe Spring Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      540 Crowe Spring Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hoyt Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

  • /62

    $794,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    31 Rocky Cir NE, White, GA 30184

    This charming ranch home sits on 1.16 acres and boasts plenty of windows overlooking a private 35-acre lake. The main level features beautifully finished hardwood floors, a spacious family room with a fireplace and built-in bookcases, a separate dining room, and a kitchen with maple cabinets and an island that opens to a bright sunroom. From the family room and sunroom, step onto the screened

    Kim Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    31 Rocky Cir NE, White, GA 30184
  • 454 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184

    $1,564,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    454 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    454 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184
    • 0 Hodgins Ln Unit 10407295, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hodgins Ln Unit 10407295, White, GA 30184

      0 Hodgins Ln Unit 10407295, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Freeman Atlanta Communities

  • /2

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $94,444 per Acre

    0 Cass White Rd Unit 10450600, White, GA 30184

    Unlock the potential of this 9-acre tract located on the rapidly growing Cass White Road corridor in Cartersville, Georgia. Currently zoned AG, the property is ideally positioned for rezoning to Light or Heavy Industrial, aligning with the area's recommended land use and ongoing commercial/industrial growth. This expansive parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a strong

    Spenser Thomas Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Cass White Rd Unit 10450600, White, GA 30184
  • 472 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    472 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $49,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    472 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184
    • 946 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $775,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      946 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Mitcham George F. Willis Realty

  • /4

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    458 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184

    Zoning: Ind-H – City of White (Heavy Industrial) Buffer Reduction In PlaceUtilities:· Georgia Power – 3 Phase Power· City of White – Main Line Sewer (2 Taps)· City of White – Water· City of Cartersville – Natural GasTopography: LevelRail: Borders CSX – See CSX Letter Regarding AvailabilityLocation & Logistics:· 3.1 Miles to I-75 Exit 293 (US Highway 411)·

    Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    458 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184
  • 20 Graystone Dr, White, GA 30184

    $287,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Graystone Dr, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,593

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Siniard Etowah Realty Group LLC

    20 Graystone Dr, White, GA 30184
    • 0 Hodgins Ln Unit 7470049, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hodgins Ln Unit 7470049, White, GA 30184

      0 Hodgins Ln Unit 7470049, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Freeman Atlanta Communities

  • /22

    $250,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    212 Whispering Pine Cir, White, GA 30184

    Welcome to 212 Whispering Pine Cir in White, GA-a spacious one-story home offering convenience, character, and great potential just minutes from Cartersville and easy access to I-75. Inside, you'll find an open and airy layout highlighted by impressive ceiling heights, with the living room soaring to nearly 18-20 feet and bedrooms featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright, expansive feel.

    Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    212 Whispering Pine Cir, White, GA 30184
  • 154 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

    $622,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    154 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,470

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    154 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184
    • 285 Holly Springs Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $490,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Holly Springs Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      285 Holly Springs Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

  • /31

    $289,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $222,308 per Acre

    29 Forked Leaf Rd, White, GA 30528

    Build your dream retreat on Lake Laceola! Discover mountain-lake living at its finest inside the exclusive, gated Lake Laceola community in Cleveland, Georgia. Nestled in the Blue Ridge Mountains, this private, spring-fed lake offers crystal-clear water, dramatic scenery, and year-round recreation just 10 minutes from downtown Cleveland and a short drive to Alpine Helen. Your future homesite

    Cody Beaver Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    29 Forked Leaf Rd, White, GA 30528
  • 2635 Georgia 140, White, GA 30184

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2635 Georgia 140, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $23,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty, Inc.

    2635 Georgia 140, White, GA 30184
    • 55 W Rocky St, White, GA 30184

      Est $248,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 W Rocky St, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      55 W Rocky St, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Albert Atlanta Communities

  • /60

    $345,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    47 Wey Bridge Ct, White, GA 30184

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a spacious screened porch overlooking a private backyard. Situated on over half an acre with a fenced in back yard on a quiet cul-de-sac, it's perfect for families seeking space and privacy. Enjoy built-ins around the fireplace and a versatile lower level with a bedroom, full bath, and large family room-ideal for teens or multi-generational living.

    Alysia Hernandez Lopez Sanders Real Estate

    47 Wey Bridge Ct, White, GA 30184
  • 12 Buckland Ct, White, GA 30184

    $340,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12 Buckland Ct, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,755

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    12 Buckland Ct, White, GA 30184
    • 576 Georgia 61, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      576 Georgia 61, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      576 Georgia 61, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Bautista Beautiful Homes Realty

  • /3

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $127,907 per Acre

    11 Lake Overlook Dr, White, GA 30184

    Opportunity to build in a well established neighborhood.

    Rick Steiner Atlanta Communities

    11 Lake Overlook Dr, White, GA 30184
  • 0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 7575270, White, GA 30184

    $179,498

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 7575270, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 9.21 Acres
    • $19,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TANIA TEDESCO RE/MAX Town & Country

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 7575270, White, GA 30184
    • 109 Clearwater Trail, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Clearwater Trail, White, GA 30184

      109 Clearwater Trail, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA ABERNATHY Realty of America

  • /41

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    235 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184

    If you picture yourself living in the country on 2.93 acres you need to check this ranch home out! Beautiful level pasture with wooded tree line on back of property. Barn, outbuilding, and lean to all remain w/property. So bring the horse, boat, RV, and equipment. 3 bedroom, 2 baths, sit in your living room and enjoy the gas log fireplace, or enjoy easy access to the XL back deck overlooking your

    Doreen Wanco Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    235 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184
  • 0 Country Creek Rd Unit 10510392, White, GA 30184

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Country Creek Rd Unit 10510392, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $42,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris H & H Realty LLC

    0 Country Creek Rd Unit 10510392, White, GA 30184
    • 11 Timberland Ct, White, GA 30184

      Est $335,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Timberland Ct, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11 Timberland Ct, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Ballweber BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /39

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    91 Oak Hill Dr NE, White, GA 30184

    Ready for a permanent vacation? This charming log cabin on over 2 private acres delivers with an in-ground pool, a tiki bar with a sink, and an outdoor shower! Inside, the rustic charm continues with soaring beamed cathedral ceilings and a cozy, functional layout. The main level offers a desirable bedroom and a sunroom that makes a perfect home office. A second bedroom and bathroom are located

    Kristin McKeeth Keller Williams Realty Partners

    91 Oak Hill Dr NE, White, GA 30184
  • 135 Greatwood Dr, White, GA 30184

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    135 Greatwood Dr, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,132

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Everidge Northwest Communities RE Group

    135 Greatwood Dr, White, GA 30184
    • 10 Mulberry Ln, White, GA 30184

      Est $607,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mulberry Ln, White, GA 30184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10 Mulberry Ln, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annamaria Stalker Maximum One Community Realtors

  • /70

    $340,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    18 Mary Ln NE, White, GA 30184

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1624 sq ft of open-concept living in a highly sought-after 55+ gated community. The kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas. Enjoy extra living space with a cozy sunroom, living room/library and a covered deck for outdoor relaxation. The primary

    Sheila Jones Maximum One Community Realtors

    18 Mary Ln NE, White, GA 30184
  • 22 High Pointe Dr, White, GA 30184

    $351,200

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22 High Pointe Dr, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,492

    Last Listing Agent Allison Earick Atlanta Communities

    22 High Pointe Dr, White, GA 30184
    • 1015 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $172,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      1015 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gasparini Drake Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    71 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184

    Welcome to a unique opportunity offering versatility, privacy, and charm! Situated on 2 acres with road frontage on two roads, this property provides both accessibility and a peaceful, quiet setting. The scenic drive in is lined with views of beautiful farms, creating a truly serene atmosphere. This property features two manufactured homes, making it ideal for a primary residence with an in-law

    Kara Williams Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    71 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184
  • 427 Spring Lake Hills, White, GA 30184

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    427 Spring Lake Hills, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $10,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,886

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    427 Spring Lake Hills, White, GA 30184
    • 708 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      708 Spring Place Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Furey Atlanta Communities

  • /26

    $690,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft

    128 Brookfield Ct SE, White, GA 30184

    Do not miss out on the beautiful home and fantastic opportunity. Step into a home that feels both luxurious and inviting in the heart of Cherokee County's established Brookfield at Haynes Crossing neighborhood. Set on a private, nearly one-acre lot, this custom-built residence offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort-with room to grow and play. Imagine summer afternoons by your own

    Tom Townsend Keller Williams Realty Partners

    128 Brookfield Ct SE, White, GA 30184
  • 59 Pine Ridge Ln, White, GA 30184

    $248,850

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    59 Pine Ridge Ln, White, GA 30184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHARON G MCCARY Atlanta Communities

    59 Pine Ridge Ln, White, GA 30184
  • /49

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3049 Highway 411 NE, White, GA 30184

    High-Visibility Opportunity on Highway 411 - Move-In Ready with Future Potential If you've been looking for a property that offers immediate usability with long-term upside, this is one you don't want to miss. Located on busy Highway 411 in White, GA, this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on 0.65 acres and is ready for its next owner-whether you're looking for a primary residence,