3,508

White, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 353 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184

    $2,600,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    353 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,087,025

    Last Listing Agent Derick Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    353 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184
    • 96 Country Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Country Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 0.5 Baths
      96 Country Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Payne Asher Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $279,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    543 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184

    Welcome home to this maintenance free, new construction, stepless ranch home nestled on a level lot. Features: metal roof, metal siding, natural gas, sewer, tankless water heater, gas heat and cooktop, etc. All this and more is a recipe for comfortable, easy living. Home is still under construction with an approximate completion date of 7/1/26. No subdivision/No HOA. Gray color scheme, updated

    Allison Earick Atlanta Communities

    543 Old Tennessee Hwy NE, White, GA 30184
  • 57 Lake Overlook Dr Unit 34, White, GA 30184

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    57 Lake Overlook Dr Unit 34, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $44,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,999

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Laughlin The Agency - Atlanta Metro

    57 Lake Overlook Dr Unit 34, White, GA 30184
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $43,165 per Acre

    000 Country Creek Rd, White, GA 30184

    Rare small acreage site for sale. 3.475 acres. Located in East Bartow County just 1.3 miles north of Hwy 20 along Bells Ferry Road. Site borders a stream, heavily wooded.

    Leah Harper H & H Realty, LLC.

    000 Country Creek Rd, White, GA 30184
  • 18 Spring Lake Trail NE, White, GA 30184

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Spring Lake Trail NE, White, GA 30184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,113

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martin Dwelli

    18 Spring Lake Trail NE, White, GA 30184
    • 11 Spruce St, White, GA 30184

      Est $384,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Spruce St, White, GA 30184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11 Spruce St, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Chance Robbins Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $43,103 per Acre

    0 Country Creek Rd Unit 10680526, White, GA 30184

Leah Harper H & H Realty LLC

    0 Country Creek Rd Unit 10680526, White, GA 30184
  • 127 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

    $2,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    127 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $2,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,391

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    127 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184
    • 118 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

      Est $517,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      118 Spring Lake Trail, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolcott Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /81

    $1,199,000

    $186K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,094 Sq Ft

    38 Mountain Ridge Rd NE, White, GA 30184

    Welcome to a home where space, charm, and modern living come together in perfect harmony. This stunning farmhouse is more than just a house-it's a retreat designed for gathering, growing, and creating lasting memories. With five spacious bedrooms and four and a half baths, there's room for everyone to enjoy their own space, while still offering plenty of places to come together. From the moment

    Alan Russell Keller Williams Community Partners

    38 Mountain Ridge Rd NE, White, GA 30184
  • 22 Briar Chase Ct, White, GA 30184

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    22 Briar Chase Ct, White, GA 30184

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,752

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    22 Briar Chase Ct, White, GA 30184
  • /59

    $799,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft

    227 Wilshire Terrace, White, GA 30184

    Take a look at this beautiful, custom built ranch in Cherokee County! Not only does this home sit on over an acre, it sits far off the road with a nice, long driveway - the lot is amazing and probably the most private in the neighborhood. It offers beautiful front and back yards that have been meticulously maintained. This home features an open concept, split bedroom floor plan with the owner's

    Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    227 Wilshire Terrace, White, GA 30184
  • 3190 Highway 411 NE, White, GA 30184

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3190 Highway 411 NE, White, GA 30184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,527

    Last Listing Agent Susan Haddock Keller Williams Realty

    3190 Highway 411 NE, White, GA 30184
  • /95

    $1,024,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,064 Sq Ft

    10 Clydesdale Trail, White, GA 30184

    As you enter this home with its serene wrap-around front porch, you will see most everything you would expect in an upscale home... spacious rooms with large windows, a fully finished basement, a peaceful keeping room, a large well-equipped kitchen and breakfast area, and elegant touches throughout. All three fireplaces are wood burning with gas starters. The home's floor plan is highly

    Clark Nickerson Harry Norman Realtors

    10 Clydesdale Trail, White, GA 30184
  • 27 Rose Brooke Cir, White, GA 30184

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    27 Rose Brooke Cir, White, GA 30184

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,925

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    27 Rose Brooke Cir, White, GA 30184
  • /24

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    6 William Dr NE Unit 47, White, GA 30184

    Welcome to 6 William Drive, located in the highly sought-after Windsor active adult (55+) gated community in Cartersville. This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for easy, low-maintenance living. The kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and ample cabinet and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area,

    Dawn Taylor Tummins Leslie Howren Chatman Realty

    6 William Dr NE Unit 47, White, GA 30184
  • 300 Timberwood Rd NW, White, GA 30184

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 Timberwood Rd NW, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $30,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,526

    Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    300 Timberwood Rd NW, White, GA 30184
    • 425 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $422,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      425 Richards Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bell Crye-Leike

  • /29

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 60.24 Acres
    • $26,560 per Acre

    0 Mansfield Rd NE Unit 10681022, White, GA 30184

    60.242 Acres, located on city of white and near by city of Cartersville, Georgia all school and colleges near by, 2 miles from largest plant Anheuser-Bush most Modern Brewery in USA and coming soon bush garden and 20 minutes to Atlanta, Also 2 miles I-75 and I-411 and plenty of industries,$40 billion Shaw Industries, a hundred billion dollars Sport Complex, around property homes $100000000 up

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Mansfield Rd NE Unit 10681022, White, GA 30184
  • 212 Wilshire Terrace, White, GA 30184

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    212 Wilshire Terrace, White, GA 30184

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,302

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    212 Wilshire Terrace, White, GA 30184
    • 616 Stamp Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Est $390,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Stamp Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      616 Stamp Creek Rd NE, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

  • /25

    $212,060

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 3 10517596, White, GA 30184

    Price Reduction makes this opportunity even more attractive! This beautiful 9.22-acre tract in White, Georgia offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and future potential in a growing North Georgia area. One of three remaining 9-acre parcels, this property may be purchased individually or combined with adjoining lots for additional acreage. Lot 3 features approximately 214 feet of road

    TANIA TEDESCO RE/MAX Town & Country Jasper

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 3 10517596, White, GA 30184
  • 3192 U S 411, White, GA 30184

    $221,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3192 U S 411, White, GA 30184

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez Atlanta Communities

    3192 U S 411, White, GA 30184
    • 43 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184

      Est $506,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      43 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Mitcham George F. Willis Realty

  • /6

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $84,950 per Acre

    460 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184

    Take a look at these gorgeous estate lots in Cherokee County's newest custom home, luxury development! This lot is 2 acres and lays beautifully. Homes will range from about $1.4 mil - $1.6 mil, and will all feature the owner's suit on the main level. This location offers quick, easy access to both I-575 and I-75, as well as Lake Allatoona and Lake Arrowhead. Secure your lot now for a custom build

    Ashley Donnelly Atlanta Communities

    460 Mount Olive Church Ln, White, GA 30184
  • 550 Spring Lake Creek, White, GA 30184

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    550 Spring Lake Creek, White, GA 30184

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shape Keller Williams Realty Partners

    550 Spring Lake Creek, White, GA 30184
    • 341 Wilderness Camp Rd SE Unit 25, White, GA 30184

      Est $293,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Wilderness Camp Rd SE Unit 25, White, GA 30184

      341 Wilderness Camp Rd SE Unit 25, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,436
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor George F. Willis Realty

  • /26

    $212,290

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 4 10517632, White, GA 30184

    Price Reduction makes this opportunity even more attractive! This beautiful 9.23-acre tract in White, Georgia offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and future potential in a growing North Georgia area. One of three remaining 9-acre parcels, this property may be purchased individually or combined with adjoining lots for additional acreage. Lot 4 features approximately 227 feet of road

    TANIA TEDESCO RE/MAX Town & Country Jasper

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 4 10517632, White, GA 30184
  • 30 Crolley Ln, White, GA 30184

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    30 Crolley Ln, White, GA 30184

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,749

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morton The Agency - Atlanta Metro

    30 Crolley Ln, White, GA 30184
    • 194 Macedonia Rd, White, GA 30184

      Est $870,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Macedonia Rd, White, GA 30184

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      194 Macedonia Rd, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haas Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $212,290

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 7575334, White, GA 30184

TANIA TEDESCO RE/MAX Town & Country

    0 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 7575334, White, GA 30184
  • 300 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 3, White, GA 30184

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 3, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $30,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

300 Timberwood Rd NW Unit 3, White, GA 30184
    • 2256 Knox Bridge Hwy, White, GA 30184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Knox Bridge Hwy, White, GA 30184

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1962
      2256 Knox Bridge Hwy, White, GA 30184

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

  • /23

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 7.21 Acres
    • $23,578 per Acre

    16 Hawks Branch Ln Unit 123, White, GA 30184

    This 7.2 +/- acre parcel of land is located within the beautiful Hawk's Farm gated subdivision, in White, Georgia. This lot backs up to Allatoona Lake. It has unique topography making the lot interesting along with great views of the lake and nearby mountain ranges. Come build your dream home and find the peace and serenity this lot has to offer. Hawk's Farm subdivision is conveniently located

    Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

    16 Hawks Branch Ln Unit 123, White, GA 30184
  • 14 Lake Ct, White, GA 30184

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14 Lake Ct, White, GA 30184

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $49,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,999

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Rampley BHHS Georgia Properties

    14 Lake Ct, White, GA 30184

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home