106

Recently Sold Homes in 08889

Section Image
  • 16 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $999,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    16 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,731

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yento COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 2 Abraham Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Abraham Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,715

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    2 Abraham Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 107 Old Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $665,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    107 Old Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,720

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER WYGLENDOWSKI EXP REALTY, LLC

    107 Old Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 32 Holland Brook Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    32 Holland Brook Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,106

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    32 Holland Brook Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 8 Nelson St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Nelson St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,952

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Collins RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP

    8 Nelson St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent ATTILA PALADI EXP REALTY, LLC

    83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 29 Clearview Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $1,322,997

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    29 Clearview Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,693

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kavanaugh KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    29 Clearview Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 601 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $596,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    601 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sova BHHS FOX & ROACH

    601 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 2 Blacksmith Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Blacksmith Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,034

2 Blacksmith Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 45 Cedar Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    45 Cedar Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,112

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Treich RE/MAX SUPREME

    45 Cedar Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 12 John Stevens Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $1,205,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12 John Stevens Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,163

12 John Stevens Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 73 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $872,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    73 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,087

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA STROM WEICHERT REALTORS

    73 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 23 Coddington Rd, Readington Township, NJ 08889

    $375,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    23 Coddington Rd, Readington Township, NJ 08889

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $42,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS P. MC KEEVER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Coddington Rd, Readington Township, NJ 08889
  • 10 Heath Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10 Heath Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,158

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Middleton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 Heath Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 33 Old Highway 28, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $737,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    33 Old Highway 28, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,678

    Last Listing Agent RYAN CAHILL WEICHERT REALTORS

    33 Old Highway 28, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 905 S Branch Dr, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $577,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    905 S Branch Dr, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,869

    Last Listing Agent RONALD RITZER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    905 S Branch Dr, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 147 Main St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    147 Main St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,219

    Last Listing Agent PAOLA MIRANDA KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    147 Main St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 6 Suydam St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Suydam St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,447

    Last Listing Agent Bob Beatty WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Suydam St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 2323 Berry Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $479,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2323 Berry Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,990

    Last Listing Agent GAIL MOHR WEICHERT REALTORS

    2323 Berry Farm Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 13 Whitehouse Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13 Whitehouse Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,753

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zotti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 Whitehouse Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 622 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    622 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,836

622 County Road 523, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 18 Daisy Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18 Daisy Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,505

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WORMECK WEICHERT REALTORS

    18 Daisy Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 1 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,054

    Last Listing Agent ARIEL MOREL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    1 Witherspoon St, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 6 Dorset Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6 Dorset Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,144

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Bradshaw COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Dorset Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 207 Teasel Ct Unit B207, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    207 Teasel Ct Unit B207, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,449

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WADE BRIANT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    207 Teasel Ct Unit B207, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 21 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $590,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    21 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,936

21 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 4 Millstone Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Millstone Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,063

    Last Listing Agent Jurgita Caballero BHHS FOX & ROACH

    4 Millstone Ln, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 85 Violet Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $502,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    85 Violet Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,948

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Yoson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    85 Violet Ct, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 9 Sanderson, Readington Twp., NJ 08889

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Sanderson, Readington Twp., NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY DALESSANDRO WEICHERT REALTORS

    9 Sanderson, Readington Twp., NJ 08889
  • 16 Central Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $865,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16 Central Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KRISTIE MATSON EXP REALTY, LLC

    16 Central Ave, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 621A Route 523, White House Station, NJ 08889

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    621A Route 523, White House Station, NJ 08889

    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $56,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

621A Route 523, White House Station, NJ 08889
  • 41 Coddington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 Coddington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,589

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tersigni WEICHERT REALTORS

    41 Coddington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • Land
    • 5.76 Acres
    • $60,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent ATTILA PALADI EXP REALTY, LLC

    83 Readington Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 18 Kline Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $637,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18 Kline Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,762

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA DESENO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    18 Kline Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 63 Phlox Ct Unit E63, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    63 Phlox Ct Unit E63, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,512

    Last Listing Agent DONNA SCHMIEDE ALL-CITY REALTY

    63 Phlox Ct Unit E63, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 32 Pulaski Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    32 Pulaski Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,559

32 Pulaski Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 20 Casper Berger Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    20 Casper Berger Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,534

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fischer RICHARD C. FISCHER, INC.

    20 Casper Berger Rd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
  • 74 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    74 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,284

    Last Listing Agent LOUIS HRIBIK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    74 Ditmar Blvd, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home