381

Recently Sold Whitehall, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $139,750 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    3129 White Hall Blvd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $820,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    85 Krystal Lee Peterson Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Gonzalez KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    85 Krystal Lee Peterson Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431
  • /36

    $292,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,649

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1201 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $231,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,863

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brake SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1335 Peacock Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $37,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,667

    Last Listing Agent DONNA DAHL KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    309 Wilson St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    61 Hickory Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,482

    Last Listing Agent LEIREN WENTZ KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    61 Hickory Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $201,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    825 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,663

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    825 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $220,752 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    718 Walnut Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,975

    Last Listing Agent JEFF MERRIFIELD FORMA REALTY, INC

    718 Walnut Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    134 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    134 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6490 Benedum Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,226

    Last Listing Agent GENA MARPLE MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    6490 Benedum Dr, Shinnston, WV 26431
  • /50

    $820,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    36 W Hills Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,353

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    36 W Hills Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /20

    $209,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stafford Village Townhomes

    15 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2001 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,862

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    2001 Locust Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /40

    $402,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4554 Beverly Pike, Grafton, WV 26354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,705

4554 Beverly Pike, Grafton, WV 26354
  • /19

    $174,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,038

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Bland REAL BROKER, LLC

    135 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /45

    $94,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,852

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    820 Field St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $157,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,508

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER ADAMS D.G. FINAMORE AND ASSOCIATES LLC

    80 Powell Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,218

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    2320 Locust Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,602

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

    220 Spruce St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    59 Grandview Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,236

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Reynolds OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    59 Grandview Way, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /39

    $244,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,242

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Speakman LPT REALTY, LLC

    1804 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1235 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,609

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1235 Woodland Crescent, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /24

    $112,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    752 Little Mill Fall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 619 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Staud COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    752 Little Mill Fall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    505 State St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,030

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    505 State St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $261,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 66 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    Lot 66 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $249,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    185 Broadview Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,297

    Last Listing Agent DJ NUNAN KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    185 Broadview Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $364,225 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    22 Hawk Station, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    22 Hawk Station, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10 Greenwood Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,402

    Last Listing Agent Nick Perperas VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    10 Greenwood Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /43

    $299,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1298 Rivershore Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,752

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1298 Rivershore Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1127 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,712

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gorrell HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1127 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1969 Barbara St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,400

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    1969 Barbara St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $53,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    614 Maryland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,904

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

    614 Maryland Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $163,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    179 Circle Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,291

    Last Listing Agent EMILY GARCIA SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    179 Circle Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • 1345 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $330,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1345 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,942

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yoder Kaufman Realty and Auctions

    1345 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /18

    $189,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    212 Kingsbury Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,219

    Last Listing Agent SHEENA HERSHMAN COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    212 Kingsbury Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $129,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    129 Coronet St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,612

    Last Listing Agent SUE MELUZIO VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    129 Coronet St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $208,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    19 Stafford Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,036

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Aitken OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    19 Stafford Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /37

    $289,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15 Fairway Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,563

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    15 Fairway Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /20

    $204,990 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stafford Village Townhomes

    7 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /38

    $198,800 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    107 Kingsbury Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,520

    Last Listing Agent ERIN PARKER SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    107 Kingsbury Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home