381

Recently Sold Whitehall, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $760,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    943 Boyd Park Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,953

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    943 Boyd Park Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /45

    $213,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1117 Fleming Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,516

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY DEVAULT DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    1117 Fleming Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $249,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    711 Pearl St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,630

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

    711 Pearl St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /46

    $170,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    65 & 59 Sunrise St, Worthington, WV 26591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA KEESLER MCNEELY REALTY GROUP

    65 & 59 Sunrise St, Worthington, WV 26591
  • /10

    $27,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot 35 Meadowlark Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    Lot 35 Meadowlark Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $102,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    615 Mason St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,333

    Last Listing Agent JOHNATHAN DENHAM COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    615 Mason St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /18

    $496,649 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    74 Charolais Cir, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Methany KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    74 Charolais Cir, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /11

    $365,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1121 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clelland DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    1121 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1141 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,192

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1141 Deerfield Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $207,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stafford Village Townhomes

    9 Erow St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $249,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    528 Newton St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,183

    Last Listing Agent ANNA SONNENBERG KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    528 Newton St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $347,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    902 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,921

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA GOUZD KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    902 Henry Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    513 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,692

    Last Listing Agent KATELYN McCABE BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    513 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    418 Columbia St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,732

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Onderko SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    418 Columbia St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $206,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FENSKE D.R. HORTON REALTY OF WEST VIRGINIA

    9 Erow Dr, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /42

    $410,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1595 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,803

    Last Listing Agent Brian Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1595 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $158,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    141 Golf Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,629

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    141 Golf Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /9

    $183,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    124 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,111

    Last Listing Agent HUBERT BLAND HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    124 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $246,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    119 Golf Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,449

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    119 Golf Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /44

    $238,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1236 Francis Mine Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DUANE BLACKWELL BLACKWELL REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1236 Francis Mine Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1514 Fetty Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,533

1514 Fetty Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /18

    $76,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    310 Chicago St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Oliverio BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    310 Chicago St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $88,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    00 Harvest Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $9,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    00 Harvest Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $189,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    704 Market St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,149

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    704 Market St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $266,300 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 67 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    Lot 67 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $100,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    206 Main St, Worthington, WV 26591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,215

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    206 Main St, Worthington, WV 26591
  • /32

    $138,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    922 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,673

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA KNIGHT HANSEN J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    922 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2477 Serene Dr, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,574

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    2477 Serene Dr, Pleasant Valley, WV 26554
  • /48

    $275,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    116 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,144

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    116 Elkins St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1419 Hite Ave, Kingmont, WV 26578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    1419 Hite Ave, Kingmont, WV 26578
  • /42

    $317,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    249 Woodbury Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,959

    Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    249 Woodbury Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1572 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,739

    Last Listing Agent EMILY GARCIA SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    1572 Mary Lou Retton Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    512 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,201

    Last Listing Agent Frank Jacquez BLUE C REAL ESTATE, LLC

    512 Camden Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $456,750 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    901 Riverview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,939

    Last Listing Agent Brian Feldmeier THA REALTY, LLC

    901 Riverview Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    110 Woodmont Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,133

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA WILLIAMS LEVEL UP REALTY

    110 Woodmont Way, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $354,800 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1105 Avalon Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,204

    Last Listing Agent Robert Core PUCCIO & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1105 Avalon Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /15

    $442,957 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    27 Hawk Station Place, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    27 Hawk Station Place, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    182 Beaver Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,711

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ray KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

    182 Beaver Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /15

    $163,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Four Wheel Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

0 Four Wheel Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33 Ivy Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,303

33 Ivy Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home