381

Recently Sold Whitehall, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $246,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    210 Queensbury Ct, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,415

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clelland DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    210 Queensbury Ct, White Hall, WV 26554
  • /32

    $266,300 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 70 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    Lot 70 Martin's Perch St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $312,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8 Franklin Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,242

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    8 Franklin Ct, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /44

    $333,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    94 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,119

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    94 Kimberly Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /11

    $80,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1008 E Brookside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent TALYA GEARDE KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1008 E Brookside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /14

    $72,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Canary St, Worthington, WV 26591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Mancinotti VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    14 Canary St, Worthington, WV 26591
  • /6

    $23,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    TBD Sherb's Plat St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $16,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 680 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD Sherb's Plat St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /29

    $152,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Westlawn Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,682

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miller BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    109 Westlawn Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /23

    $184,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1415 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,721

    Last Listing Agent Jo Williams HOMEFINDERS PLUS REAL ESTATE INC

    1415 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 Norway Loop Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    28 Norway Loop Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    101 Kennywood Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,860

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    101 Kennywood Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    28 Misty Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,918

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    28 Misty Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $137,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1259 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,748

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    1259 Bellaire St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1563 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,148

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1563 Fairmont Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /13

    $48,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    55a Victorian Dr, Western, WV 26554

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $40,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiMatteis BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    55a Victorian Dr, Western, WV 26554
  • /49

    $231,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1804 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,742

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    1804 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    106 Stonewall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,085

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA HOLT FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    106 Stonewall Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /27

    $213,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1115 Fleming Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,584

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY DEVAULT DREAM HOME PROPERTIES, LLC

    1115 Fleming Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $195,300 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2105 Manuel Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,506

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    2105 Manuel Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1603 Big Tree Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1603 Big Tree Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $410,650 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4 Hawk Station Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    4 Hawk Station Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /17

    $126,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1008 Brookside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,534

    Last Listing Agent John Demyon FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1008 Brookside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /41

    $405,313 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    23 Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    23 Angus Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /14

    $45,100 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    122 Chestnut St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,782

    Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    122 Chestnut St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    726 Benoni Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,955

    Last Listing Agent KADEN HOLLOWAY THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

    726 Benoni Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /21

    $80,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    709 S Church St, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent JEFF BROWN KAUFMAN REALTY AND AUCTIONS

    709 S Church St, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /30

    $184,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1003 Fair Oaks Dr, White Hall, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,682

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    1003 Fair Oaks Dr, White Hall, WV 26554
  • 1112 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

    $180,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1112 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,205

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1112 Village Way, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /33

    $241,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1617 Crestmont Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,806

    Last Listing Agent Vera Sansalone FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    1617 Crestmont Cir, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Hillside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,667

    Last Listing Agent JANAEA CROYLE HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    8 Hillside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /39

    $392,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    111 Avondale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,487

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    111 Avondale Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /20

    $150,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2180 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,080

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    2180 Colfax Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    763 Traction Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,658

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Halford PICKET FENCES REALTY, LLC

    763 Traction Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /47

    $312,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1822 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,755

    Last Listing Agent SAM GERKIN KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1822 Vernon Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    20 Hillside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,694

    Last Listing Agent Diane Floyd FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    20 Hillside Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /50

    $145,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3097 Wateman Way, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,335

    Last Listing Agent LINDSEY ADKINS HOUSES & MORE INC

    3097 Wateman Way, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    74 Long Meadow Ln, Worthington, WV 26591

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cunningham CUNNINGHAM REALTY

    74 Long Meadow Ln, Worthington, WV 26591
  • /28

    $257,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3467 Freedom Hwy, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,762

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McNally REAL BROKER, LLC

    3467 Freedom Hwy, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1130 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,806

    Last Listing Agent Denise Everson EXP REALTY, LLC

    1130 S Park Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /25

    $229,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1107 Marion Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,606

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rohaly KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1107 Marion Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home