5,454

Whitesboro, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $282,000

    • Land
    • 11.75 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 166, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Beautiful 11.75 acres just north of Calisburg, TX. Located right outside of Horseman's Ranch, this tract is ready for you to build your dream home. Property features a pond and endless possibilities for your ranchette setup. Located just 17 miles from Gainesville and 14 miles from Whitesboro. Give us a call today to schedule a showing.

    Ben Clark Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Cr 166, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5025 Old Town Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,435

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Woodby All City San Antonio Registere

    5025 Old Town Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Est $450,642 Not Listed For Sale

      15966 Us Highway 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15966 Us Highway 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $659,000

    • Land
    • 9.95 Acres
    • $66,231 per Acre

    4113 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Beautiful equine facility located in the heart of performance horse country. 10 ag exempt acres located on a quiet paved road, minutes from town and highways. Newly built turn key horse facility complete with 130' by 200' sand arena and separate 60' round pen. The property is fenced and cross fenced with 4 pastures, 3 loafing sheds, and includes a 6 stall barn with 36' runs, cedar tack room and

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    4113 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    806 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,533

    Last Listing Agent PAULA MOORE SIGNATURE COMPANY

    806 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /30

      Est $408,416 Not Listed For Sale

      476 Gunter Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      476 Gunter Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hilliard PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /12

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $538,261 per Acre

    Lot 5 Annahill Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    OWNER-FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Create your ideal full-time residence or weekend getaway in Rock Creek West, which is part of Rock Creek Resort - Lake Texoma's premier 1,300-acre, member-only, master-planned community! Enjoy the clubhouse restaurant, offering upscale and casual dining. The Nicklaus-Design golf course is top-rated and completely private. There’s no time limit on how soon you must

    Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 5 Annahill Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /32

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    204 Sloan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,765

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Phelps Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    204 Sloan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /34

      Est $566,647 Not Listed For Sale

      27077 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      27077 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Schneider PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /24

    $6,650,000

    • Land
    • 282.44 Acres
    • $23,545 per Acre

    000 Farm To Market Road 2383, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Hickory Creek Ranch provides you the getaway of all getaways. Located in the rolling hills of North Texas, this fabulous property give you the opportunity to enjoy the piece and get back to your country roots. Over 280 acres of pure beauty with rolling hills, one a mile of Hickory Creek traverses the property. Property currently in Wildlife Exemption!. This property has produced several Boone and

    Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    000 Farm To Market Road 2383, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /21

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    311 W Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,925

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    311 W Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /25

      Est $294,736 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bois d Arc St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      108 Bois d Arc St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 28.35 Acres
    • $31,711 per Acre

    TBD Rodgers Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    28.35 acres of prime land for sale on Rodgers Rd in Whitesboro, TX offering a rare opportunity to own a legacy property available for the first time in decades. This expansive acreage tract in North Texas is currently under agricultural use, with AG exemption, and provides endless possibilities for buyers seeking land, investment, or development opportunities. Ideal for building a custom dream

    Josh McCraw Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    TBD Rodgers Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /14

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1789 Brumelow Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $32,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Moore Team Moore

    1789 Brumelow Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /4

      Est $243,961 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1108 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Reams Monument Realty

  • /12

    $101,900

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $733,094 per Acre

    Lot 11 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 11 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /11

    $118,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    208 3rd St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,547

    Last Listing Agent Lyndon Nixon Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    208 3rd St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /38

      Est $421,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Highway 377 N, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1033 Highway 377 N, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 14.6 Acres
    • $63,356 per Acre

    0000 County Road 127, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Just steps from the Red River, this improved 15 acre property offers direct river access via adjacent Corps of Engineers land and showcases breathtaking waterfront sunset views. A newly installed gravel driveway leads to an open, level homesite overlooking the river and is ready for your dream designs! Would also be a perfect event venue location! Additional property improvements include a

    Laurel Anthony eXp Realty LLC

    0000 County Road 127, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /21

    $274,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    408 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,557

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    408 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /38

      Est $395,264 Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2502 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moden Ebby Halliday

  • /10

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Fm 901 Unit 21061543, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Macomb Prairie Ranch represents an exceptional investment opportunity, positioned in the path of the accelerating northward expansion of the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex from Collin County into Grayson County. This 100 acres offers approx. 700 feet of road frontage of FM 901 and sits between U.S. 377 and Preston Road. Although investment or future development may be the most obvious focus, this

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    0 Fm 901 Unit 21061543, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /35

    $464,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3432 Old Town Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    3432 Old Town Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /5

      Est $357,319 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2506 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hunter Ebby Halliday

  • /34

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    110 Pecan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Move in ready brick home in an established Whitesboro neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been refreshed with new paint and new carpet throughout the living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen and dining spaces feature updated flooring and a functional breakfast bar that opens to the main living area, creating an inviting space for gatherings. Enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard

    Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

    110 Pecan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 S Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,463

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Park Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    215 S Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /34

      Est $372,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2514 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moden Ebby Halliday

  • /6

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $30,949 per Acre

    27319 US Hwy 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Prime unimproved land, 4.3 acres, with 166 feet of front on Highway 366. Go and show, no gates or codes. See photos section for lot dimensions and aerial shots.

    Derek Baker Pro Deo Realty

    27319 US Hwy 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    627 Bois d Arc St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,298

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Oakley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    627 Bois d Arc St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /38

      Est $433,853 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Patricia Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2500 Patricia Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Fausel Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

  • /11

    $60,900

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $503,306 per Acre

    Lot 8 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 8 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /2

    $48,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    517 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $279,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

    517 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /32

      Est $407,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2504 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $83,486 per Acre

    Lot 7 County Road 132, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Escape to Tranquility on this 1.643 acre unimproved property with pasture Views. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream property with this pristine parcel located just outside city limits. This unimproved land offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, featuring scattered mature trees that provide natural beauty and shade, alongside expansive pasture views that create a serene and

    Cody Fennell Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    Lot 7 County Road 132, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /38

    $632,883 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    250 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,293

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    250 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Est $480,430 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2408 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Yowell Ebby Halliday

  • /15

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 108, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Approximately 25 Beautiful, acres on a corner lot near the Red River in Whitesboro, TX. Access property from CR 127 and or CR 108. Property includes covered RV storage, and has electricity on site. A creek runs along the back of the property. Great for hunting! Land is currently Ag Exempt. North and East side of property is heavily treed.Currently there isn't a road entrance access. Until

    Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD County Road 108, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /38

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    313 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,537

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Keas League Real Estate

    313 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $416,404 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2409 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

  • /32

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 25.53 Acres
    • $24,484 per Acre

    163 Twin Oaks Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Beautiful 25+ acre tract in Grayson County featuring gently rolling terrain, a desirable mix of open pasture and mature woods, and a scenic creek running along the west side of the property. Multiple elevated build sites offer flexibility for your dream home, weekend retreat, or small ranch setup each offering peaceful views and privacy. The land supports abundant wildlife, including deer and

    Colby Meals eXp Realty LLC

    163 Twin Oaks Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home