24,727

Whiteside County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2208 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,828

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2208 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $83,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      912 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $83,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lopez RE/MAX

  • /24

    $153,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    918 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    Located in the heart of popular Fulton, this cute home has had a lot of updates. The sellers replaced some walls in the basement. New water heater in 2025, AC unit in 2023, furnace in 2018 and roof in 2015. New refrigerator and dishwasher. The bathroom was updated with fresh paint on the interior walls. New front steps and new deck in the back. All measurements are approximate and to be verified

    Dennis Lauver Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    918 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /24

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1825 18th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,046

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1825 18th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $159,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1124 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Engels [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /6

    $1,800,300

    • Land
    • 167.22 Acres
    • $10,766 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Invest in Farmland!!! 167.22 acres. Majority tillable (161.64 acres) highly productive farm land. Dependable farm tenant willing to renew prior lease ($320 / acre) for a turn key investor opportunity. 5.58acres generating CRP income. Great PI and Yields. Corn Crib (approximately 1,200 sf) is only structure on the property

    Jerry Mustafa Golden Arrow Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    412 E Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,166

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    412 E Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270
    • /2

      Est $167,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1204 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vincent RE/MAX

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    Lot 126 Chippewa Trail, Albany, IL 61230

    Great subdivision close to the Mississippi River. City sewer and water.

    Martha Kophamer Kophamer & Blean Realty

    Lot 126 Chippewa Trail, Albany, IL 61230
  • /23

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1807 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,948

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    1807 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /41

      Est $72,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1109 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX Concepts Moline

  • /33

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1307 Sinnissippi Park Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    Well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath ranch located in a highly desirable in-town setting, offering the rare combination of privacy, space, and convenience. Situated on just over 2 acres, this property feels like a park-like retreat while being minutes from everything. The exterior features beautiful, mature landscaping including weeping mulberries, arborvitae privacy hedges, red burning

    Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1307 Sinnissippi Park Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    824 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,208

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Huizenga Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    824 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
    • /2

      Est $91,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 8th St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1011 8th St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,920

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Masterson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /27

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    105 E Knox St, Morrison, IL 61270

    105 E Knox St in Morrison, step into your next home! The open first floor is perfect for entertaining. A great space to relax after work, come home to a bright, airy space that's just yours. Call today to set up a private showing, this is the one you don't want to miss out on!

    Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    105 E Knox St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    908 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,836

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Jarke Century 21 Circle

    908 1st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $155,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1015 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    00 Deer Valley Dr, Hahnaman Township, IL 61243

    Welcome to Deer Valley! Lots are being offered for sale ranging from .90 to 1.50 acres for your to build your dream home. This community has a great to deal offer: large secluded & wooded lots, premier 18 hole championship golf course, 9 hole par 3 course, clubhouse with a restaurant, & a banquet facility. All of these amenities are perfectly situated off of Route 40 and a short drive to I-88.

    Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    00 Deer Valley Dr, Hahnaman Township, IL 61243
  • /25

    $73,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    808 W 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,395

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    808 W 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /38

      Est $207,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1110 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cook Kophamer & Blean Realty

  • /71

    $1,998,384

    • Land
    • 189.6 Acres
    • $10,540 per Acre

    0 Capp Rd, Clyde Township, IL 61270

    Located between Morrison and Milledgeville, this productive farm offers a solid opportunity for a farmer looking to expand or an investor wanting a reliable piece of ground. With several access points along Capp Road, it’s easy to get equipment in and out of the field. The farm has approximately 179 acres of tillable ground—about 95% of the total acreage—with high-quality soils carrying a strong

    Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Capp Rd, Clyde Township, IL 61270
  • /3

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1005 Hermes Heights Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,630

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    1005 Hermes Heights Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /20

      Est $117,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1118 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 12, 2025

• /3

    $541,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    905 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081

    BUILD NEW! Terry Wolf Construction is offering this NEW, QUALITY BUILT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with no steps in a great Sterling location. 1,545 sq.ft. of beautiful new finishes that you choose! This is a completed, quality PRE-BUILD sale. You choose the siding color, cabinets, hardware, paint, trim, and flooring! Construction to start upon signed agreement with the builder. Open

    Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    905 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $123,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1417 10th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,231

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    1417 10th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /21

      Est $204,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1101 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vincent RE/MAX Concepts Moline

  • /15

    $1,000,000

    $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 115.52 Acres
    • $8,657 per Acre

    00 Spring Valley Rd, Fulton, IL 61252

    This diverse 115 +/- acre property listed at $8,695 per acre offers a rare combination of income-producing farmland, pasture, timber, and recreational opportunity. The property includes approximately 45 acres of productive tillable ground with a 95 PI, along with an additional 25 acres of pasture and 45 acres of mature wooded acreage. Most of the property is considered cropland, providing solid

    Amanda Cook Kophamer & Blean Realty

    00 Spring Valley Rd, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /5

    $54,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1505 Avenue K, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,948

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    1505 Avenue K, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $72,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 12th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1007 12th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $53,000

      Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /7

    $196,690

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.1 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    0 E 2nd St, Tampico, IL 61283

    22.1 (MOL) acres located next to the Village of Tampico. This parcel offers approximately 20 tillable acres and a Productivity Index of 106.8. The soil types on this parcel are Orio and Dickinson. There is now a lease in place for 2026. This parcel has recently been divided, therefore the 2025 taxes have not been established as of the listing date. 22.1 is the number of taxable acres stated in

    Eric Bird Bird Realty

    0 E 2nd St, Tampico, IL 61283
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    710 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    710 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 13th St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1327 13th St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

• /7

    $45,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    511 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    Opportunity knocks in Rock Falls! Estate sale offering a prime opportunity for investors or neighbors looking to expand on a generous 50x143 level lot. The property features a single-story ranch with approximately 945 sq ft, including 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a full unfinished basement, and a detached garage. Located just a few houses away from Wallingford Park, this site is a candidate for a tear

    Diana Soldo Massaro Baird & Warner

    511 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Wiker Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,088

    Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    905 Wiker Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /2

      Est $123,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1201 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,500

      Last Listing Agent Bob Case Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

  • /41

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    29194 Deer Valley Dr Unit A, Deer Grove, IL 61243

    Enjoy the beauty of Deer Valley Golf Club all year round. This brick Condo located on the fairway of hole #5 is just one of many designed for the golf enthusiast or just those who long for the tranquility of this peaceful setting. Step into the large foyer leading into the living room with vaulted ceiling. Sunroom overlooks the course and features vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. Beautiful Oak

    Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    29194 Deer Valley Dr Unit A, Deer Grove, IL 61243
  • /67

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    21186 Mathew Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,816

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    21186 Mathew Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $93,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1227 Albany St, Erie, IL 61250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $39,000

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /13

    $124,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1884 Banks Rd, Erie, IL 61250

    Located just outside of Erie, IL, this home sits on a spacious half-acre lot, offering plenty of room for your recreational toys. The property features a durable metal roof and a wood burner, providing significant savings on winter heating costs. Both the kitchen and bathroom have been updated, enhancing comfort and functionality throughout the home. The large living room offers a great space to

    Becky Temperly Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    1884 Banks Rd, Erie, IL 61250
  • /17

    $146,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,420

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    202 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home