649

Recently Sold Whiteside County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $68,723

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    614 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,371

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    614 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $437,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12822 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,463

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    12822 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2107 10th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,399

    Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2107 10th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $103,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1610 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,640

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1610 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    211 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,163

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    211 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $44,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    604 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,825

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    604 14th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    215 Emmons Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,313

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    215 Emmons Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13075 Pleasant St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,006

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blean Kophamer & Blean Realty

    13075 Pleasant St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /42

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1228 2nd Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,480

    Last Listing Agent Michelle VanOpdorp Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    1228 2nd Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /19

    $182,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1735 Griswold Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,316

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1735 Griswold Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /23

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    320 10th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,735

    Last Listing Agent Debra Brown Cavanagh Realty, LLC.

    320 10th St, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    506 Wiker Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,791

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    506 Wiker Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /4

    $599,771

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Spring Valley Rd Unit MRD12414083, Morrison, IL 61270

    • Land
    • 68.56 Acres
    • $8,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brackemyer Kophamer & Blean Realty

    0 Spring Valley Rd Unit MRD12414083, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /9

    $44,300

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1404 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,803

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1404 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13831 Prairie Center Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,960

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    13831 Prairie Center Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /29

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    511 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,565

    Last Listing Agent Zach Barber Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    511 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /51

    $328,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    24049 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,833

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    24049 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1908 22nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,868

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    1908 22nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $13,450

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 414 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 414 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /3

    $13,250

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Lot 34 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $23,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 34 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1506 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,571

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    1506 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    107 W South St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,722

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    107 W South St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /24

    $157,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    807 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,945

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Taylor Epique Realty

    807 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    200 W 13th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,062

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    200 W 13th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /23

    $151,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1403 Franklin St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,595

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1403 Franklin St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /27

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,502

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    611 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,922

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Liske Haven. Real Estate

    611 8th Ave, Erie, IL 61250
  • /2

    $13,450

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 413 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 413 E 21st St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /17

    $26,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 Prospect St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,792

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    106 Prospect St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /10

    $66,300

    Sold May 08, 2026

    606 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,920

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    606 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /17

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    403 E 9th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,888

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Elqunni Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    403 E 9th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    412 E Main St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,211

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    412 E Main St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /12

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Birch St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,272

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    105 Birch St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /38

    $183,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    717 11th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,579

    Last Listing Agent Mara Barber Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    717 11th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2215 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,118

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2215 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    807 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,980

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    807 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /5

    $42,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    207 3rd Ave N, Albany, IL 61230

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bengtson Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    207 3rd Ave N, Albany, IL 61230
  • /19

    $89,095

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1770 Hoover Rd, Deer Grove, IL 61243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,081

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    1770 Hoover Rd, Deer Grove, IL 61243
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    801 10th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,147

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    801 10th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /6

    $480,550

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6334348, Morrison, IL 61270

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 Yorktown Rd Unit NOC6334348, Morrison, IL 61270

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home