7,064

Whitestown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,450 per Acre

    129 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Special Seller Financing – 20% Down, 5% Interest!Imagine the possibilities! This expansive 2 acre vacant residential lot is ready for your vision to come to life. With essential utilities, power and village water readily available at the road, building your dream home will be seamless. The property features a unique pie-shaped layout with 40 feet of road frontage and 550 feet

    Nick Polce Listing by Gateway Properties of Upstate NY Inc

    129 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Parkside Ct Unit 10, New York Mills, NY 13417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,250

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    8 Parkside Ct Unit 10, New York Mills, NY 13417
    • /2

      Est $244,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /43

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom Colonial nestled in the lovely Harts Hill neighborhood. Blending classic charm with thoughtful modern updates, this spacious home offers exceptional flexibility and comfort throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is designed to impress, featuring a large granite island, extensive granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk area, and a

    Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $154,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15 Bayliss Ave, Yorkville, NY 13495

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,739

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Derminio Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    15 Bayliss Ave, Yorkville, NY 13495
    • /2

      Est $226,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /22

    $209,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    116 Waterbury Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained ranch located in the heart of Whitesboro! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers easy one-level living with a functional layout perfect for a variety of buyers. Step inside to find a bright living space featuring a mix of hardwood, vinyl, and carpeted flooring, along with an eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday convenience.The home offers a full basement

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    116 Waterbury Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2206 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,044

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2206 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $262,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bruzzese Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /19

    $179,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    92 Main St, New York Mills, NY 13417

    Located in the Village of New York Mills, this mixed-use commercial/residential building offers over 3,600 sq ft of living space on a large lot with 2 stall garage . Property is unfinished and ready for final touches. Major updates include new roof, new electric spray foam insulation, newer windows, vinyl siding, and updated plumbing. Most framing and sheetrock for apartment units already

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    92 Main St, New York Mills, NY 13417
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6 Denton Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,524

    Last Listing Agent Keith Schuderer Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    6 Denton Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $290,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /18

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1004 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Conveniently located this former one unit home presently offers two units with two kitchens and is ready to go. It has been a two unit for many years. Fresh paint throughout and gleaming hardwoods make this very appealing. Have supplemental income and reside there or use as an investment rental. Great location for college rentals as well. Located close to Colleges, Medical

    JC Pantola Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1004 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8666 Aitken Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,233

    Last Listing Agent Christina Palmiotto Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

    8666 Aitken Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $225,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      29 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $221,500

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /24

    $174,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    54 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495

    Welcome home to 54 Whitesboro St, Yorkville! This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a beautiful, updated kitchen with corian countertops, ample cabinetry and great natural lighting. The formal foyer greets you and has french doors to the living room and has hardwood flooring throughout the house. The formal dining room leads to a small office area and full bath on the first floor. The attic

    Cal Lyon Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

    54 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    17 Wadas Dr, New York Mills, NY 13417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,160

    Last Listing Agent Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    17 Wadas Dr, New York Mills, NY 13417
    • /2

      Est $286,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Poplar Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Poplar Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /36

    $165,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    20 Gardner St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this charming four-bedroom, one-bathroom home nestled in the desirable Whitesboro neighborhood. This well-maintained 1,116 square foot residence offers exceptional value with its recent updates and strategic location that provides both comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover beautiful new flooring that flows throughout the living spaces, complemented by a completely renovated

    Delbert Ball Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    20 Gardner St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Crown Ln, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,367

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reinfelds Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    3 Crown Ln, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $236,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Woodburne Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      18 Woodburne Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /44

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    135 Evergreen Ln, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Discover the unparalleled lifestyle awaiting you at 135 Evergreen Lane, a custom-designed masterpiece nestled within the highly desirable Trails Crossings neighborhood. This exquisite, one-owner residence, built in 2005, offers an impeccable blend of luxury, space, and peace of mind, perfectly tailored for the discerning executive buyer. The home’s architecture flows seamlessly, beginning with a

    Robin Mongeau

    135 Evergreen Ln, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $177,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    179 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,500

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Kawelo Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    179 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $267,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      31 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /2

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    20 Pleasantview Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to renovate, invest, or create their dream home from the ground up. The solid layout and prime location make it a fantastic opportunity. Whether you're a homeowner ready to design your dream space or an investor searching for your next project, this is a chance to build something meaningful and make it completely your own!

    Ava Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    20 Pleasantview Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Whistler Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,966

3 Whistler Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $245,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /35

    $176,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    134 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495

    Welcome to 134 Whitesboro Street, a rare opportunity in the heart of Yorkville for buyers seeking a home with character, size, and exceptional potential. Offering over 2,600 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Old Style home was once configured as a duplex before being converted into a single-family residence, creating a unique and flexible floor plan filled with possibilities. This property is

    Cameron Stewart Listing by eXp Realty

    134 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1001 Utica St, Oriskany, NY 13424

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,667

    Last Listing Agent Anyssa Harris Listing by Shamrock Real Estate Inc

    1001 Utica St, Oriskany, NY 13424
    • /2

      Est $206,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      22 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Clute Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /15

    $168,600

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    52 Dudley Ave, Yorkville, NY 13495

    Amazing investment property opportunity in Yorkville, NY. Roll up your sleeves and put in your designer touches to make this the ultimate income property. Buyer to check with city on what the potential could be here. It appears to have been a five unit building currently. AS-IS SALE property. Buyers to inspect prior to bidding. The Buyer's due diligence needs to be conducted prior to bidding, as

    Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    52 Dudley Ave, Yorkville, NY 13495
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5549 Valley Rd, Oriskany, NY 13424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,447

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thornley Listing by Mohawk Valley 1st Choice Realty LLC

    5549 Valley Rd, Oriskany, NY 13424
    • /2

      Est $213,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      18 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /42

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    109 Cross St, Yorkville, NY 13495

    Beautifully Updated Ranch In The New York Mills School District...!! Enjoy The Ease Of Single-Level Living In This Well-Maintained 3-Bedroom, 3-Bath Ranch Set In A Highly Sought-After Location with Over 2700 Square Feet Between the First Floor and the Lower Level... Step Inside To A Recently Updated Kitchen, A Spacious Living Room With A Wood-Burning Fireplace, And A Bright Dining Area With

    Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    109 Cross St, Yorkville, NY 13495
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    116 Trails Crossing, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,880

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    116 Trails Crossing, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $295,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent JC Pantola Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /24

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    103 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495

    Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained two-unit property in the highly desirable Whitesboro School District. Currently fully furnished and successfully operated as a traveling nurse rental for the past three years, this property offers strong income potential and flexibility . Its close proximity to local hospitals, shopping, restaurants and schools, makes it especially

    Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    103 Whitesboro St, Yorkville, NY 13495
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    294 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,685

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Brutsky Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    294 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $306,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Sequoia Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /26

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    14 Moseley St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the desirable Whitesboro School District. This well-maintained property features an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms, offering a clean, updated feel throughout. The huge half bath includes convenient first-floor laundry, providing extra space and everyday functionality. The home offers a very spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning

    Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

    14 Moseley St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home