38,934

Whitfield County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd Unit 5, Dalton, GA 30720

    Motivated Seller - New Construction Near Haig Mill Lake RoadDon't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new construction, one-level home located off Haig Mill Lake Road. Enjoy the peaceful setting of county living with the convenience of city access -- and no HOA fees. Lot(s) will be serviced by city water and sewer for added reliability and value.This thoughtfully designed home

    Agent Photo

    Connie Moore

    Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 710-2975

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd Unit 5, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /35

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    63 Washington St, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jezel Loza Paniagua Real Estate

    63 Washington St, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Avenue F, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      917 Avenue F, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

  • /59

    $429,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    2045 Deer Crossing, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    Discover 2045 Deer Crossing, a newly built single-family home in Rocky Face, GA. Nestled on 1.07 wooded acres with peaceful mountain views, this home offers the comfort, style, and fresh start buyers love. Step inside to an easy-flowing open layout designed for both everyday living and gatherings. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,374 sq ft of heated living space, you'll have plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Christian Rangel

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    (706) 953-3984

    2045 Deer Crossing, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1419 Pamela Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,521

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    1419 Pamela Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1608 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

  • /50

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

Agent Photo

    Connie Moore

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 903-3651

    413 Haig Mill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4222 Long View Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Parker Keller Williams Heritage

    4222 Long View Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1690 Walton St, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      1690 Walton St, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

  • /29

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just 5 minutes from downtown Dalton, offering both style and convenience. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and brand-new appliances, opening to spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. The master suite features a private bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

    Agent Photo

    Ginger King

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 430-5043

    Lot 2 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0.75 Acre Rauschenberg Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    0.75 Acre Rauschenberg Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1610 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

  • /2

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    2617 Quarles Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    Experience the difference of a builder known for attention to detail, craftsmanship, and quality that lasts. This new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open layout that blends comfort with modern style. The kitchen features granite countertops and clean, modern finishes, flowing seamlessly into a living area highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 203-4684

    2617 Quarles Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /13

    $36,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    Lot 2 Hillside Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $28,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody McKinney Keller Williams Heritage

    Lot 2 Hillside Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740
    • 1410 Cleo Way, Dalton, GA 30720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Cleo Way, Dalton, GA 30720

      • Built 2025
      1410 Cleo Way, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roel Moreno Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown

  • /42

    $255,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1802 Malone Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    This newly built single-family home at 1802 Malone Drive offers approximately 1,300 square feet of well-designed living space on a .19 acre lot in Dalton, Georgia. Completed in 2026, the layout focuses on comfort and everyday functionality. The main bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and a bathroom with double vanities. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, including a

    Agent Photo

    Christian Rangel

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    (706) 508-6661

    1802 Malone Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /19

    $223,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    117 Pleasant Hill Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,394

    Last Listing Agent Lisa V Burgee Response Realty

    117 Pleasant Hill Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /15

      Est $429,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Haigmill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      470 Haigmill Lake Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,423
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Satterfield RE/MAX

  • /26

    $226,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    The Ellison II Plan at The Andros - Townhomes, Dalton, GA 30721

    The Ellison II features a modern, open layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. A generous kitchen with plenty of counter space for meal preparation and an optional island for those who love to entertain opens up to the spacious family room. The second-floor owner's suite boasts a huge bath and walk-in closet. Two well-appointed additional bedrooms and a perfectly placed laundry

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    100 Andros Dr Unit 36765832, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    503 Leighton's Landing, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,621

    Last Listing Agent JANICE SKATES Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    503 Leighton's Landing, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /19

      Est $164,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      5179 Red Clay Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5179 Red Clay Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Washington Keller Williams Heritage

  • /22

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Varnell Preserve, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2792 Rauschenberg Rd Unit 36765628, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721
  • 114 Roslyn Ct, Dalton, GA 30720

    $224,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    114 Roslyn Ct, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    114 Roslyn Ct, Dalton, GA 30720
    • /39

      Est $217,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2622 Roberts Cir SE, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2622 Roberts Cir SE, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Ortiz Keller Williams Heritage

  • /100

    $575,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    921 Lake Katherine Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    Discover tranquil country living just minutes from town in this beautifully updated home on 4.22 private acres. The thoughtfully renovated kitchen features granite countertops, a gas range, and ample storage, while the remodeled bathrooms offer modern comforts including a soaking tub and double vanity. The flowing 3,200 sq ft layout showcases five bedrooms, including a convenient master on the

    Calvin Shropshire eXp Realty, LLC

    921 Lake Katherine Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /67

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    299 Charlotte Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,663

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    299 Charlotte Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /33

      Est $205,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Oxford Ct Unit 8, Dalton, GA 30720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1955 Oxford Ct Unit 8, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

  • /26

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Plan at Varnell Preserve, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721

    The Coleman greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or study if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen with an optional center island. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms including an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, a secondary bathroom with compartmentalized space that

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2792 Rauschenberg Rd Unit 36765629, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4119 Tibbs Bridge Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,870

    4119 Tibbs Bridge Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /59

      Est $442,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Mount Sinai Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      601 S Mount Sinai Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hill Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

  • /22

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at The Andros, Dalton, GA 30721

Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    100 Andros Dr Unit 38515405, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /26

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    000 Cohutta Beaverdale Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • Land
    • 50.25 Acres
    • $9,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Poe Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    000 Cohutta Beaverdale Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Main St, Varnell, GA 30756

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      102 E Main St, Varnell, GA 30756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Satterfield RE/MAX

  • /28

    $260,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    The Bradley Plan at Varnell Preserve, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721

    The Bradley packs a lot of living space into a popular ranch layout, including an open living area with access to a covered patio for effortless indoor/outdoor entertaining and a private owner's suite separated from two secondary bedrooms. The optional extended family room expands living space downstairs, and an optional second-floor addition (included in some locations) expands living space

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2792 Rauschenberg Rd Unit 36765627, Ba0f7971-5f81-461f-a591-736e9a1143c1, GA 30721
  • /23

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    897 E Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    897 E Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /14

      Est $183,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      3992 Cleveland Hwy, Dalton, GA 30721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3992 Cleveland Hwy, Dalton, GA 30721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Leasing North Georgia

  • /5

    $1,045,000

    • Land
    • 190 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Ledford Rd Unit Cohutta GA 23974417, Cohutta, GA 30710

    Great location in North Whitfeild Co. to have your farm, hunt, or build your dream home. 190+/- acres with approximately 2190' of frontage on Ledford road. Mostly young planted pines, with a small branch crossing part of the property which has larger trees along it as a buffer. Young trees could be cleared out to make nice pasture. Zoned General Ag, no commercial poultry, no mobile or modular

    Coldwell Realty Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    0 Ledford Rd Unit Cohutta GA 23974417, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /16

    $379,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1914 Bowers Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Payne Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1914 Bowers Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Loblolly Ln, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

      12 Loblolly Ln, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

  • /2

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    29 Cliffs St, Dalton, GA 30721

    Set within the peaceful, private community of Coahulla Cliffs, this beautiful to-be-built ranch home with the Rebecca floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed new-construction opportunity that blends timeless style with everyday comfort. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home features an inviting open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating a

    Bonnie Padgett Keller Williams Elevate

    29 Cliffs St, Dalton, GA 30721

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home