22,891

Whiting, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    62 Westgate Place, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,361

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jones Weichert Realtors-Medford

    62 Westgate Place, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Lilac Ln Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      504 Lilac Ln Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /32

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    105 Conrad Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    This updated 4-bedroom bi-level features a neutral color palette and an open floor plan feel. The home boasts refinished or newly replaced wood floors throughout.The property is highlighted by an impressive backyard retreat, which includes:A 20x40 in-ground swimming pool.A spacious paver patio, gazebo, and retractable awning.Lush landscaping.Two storage sheds and a sprinkler

    Eliyahu Meizlish Goldstone Realty

    105 Conrad Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /16

    $67,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2 Swift Ln Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Lynch Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2 Swift Ln Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /22

      Est $195,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      27A Medford Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      27A Medford Rd Unit 61, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /16

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    172A Hudson Pkwy, Whiting, NJ 08759

    If you want a turnkey, NICELY renovated two bedroom, two bathroom this Crestwood Village 4 Coop Gem awaits! Featuring vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen and baths, and paver walkway and patio to name just a few. Nestled in the heart of Whiting, Crestwood Village presents beautifully and offers an amazing harmony of community, convenience, maintenance-free living, and activities.

    Christopher Rizzolo Melrose Realty, LLC

    172A Hudson Pkwy, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /29

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    22 Independence Pkwy Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pagano Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Independence Pkwy Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 A Franklin Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      81 A Franklin Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /46

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3 Apple Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to the desirable 55+ Active adult community of Crestwood 7 in Whiting. This lovely Newbury model. Featuring kitchen with full appliance package, Living Room, Dining Room, and sunken Family Room with sliders to back patio The two spacious bedrooms offer large closets providing plenty of storage. Enjoy the convenience of a one car attached garage. Enjoy all the amenities and activities

    Isaac Neiman Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    3 Apple Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /2

    $369,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    27 Amesbury Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,609

    Last Listing Agent Rosie McGeehan Exit Realty Jersey Shore

    27 Amesbury Rd, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 W Lake Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1965
      3 W Lake Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /20

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    72 Beaver Ave Unit 2072, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Welcome to Pine Ridge at Crestwood a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a brand new, 2026 2 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 1105.92 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Whiting, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan,

    Nicia Gunter Pine Ridge at Crestwood

    72 Beaver Ave Unit 2072, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /39

    $416,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Ignatius Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,041

    Last Listing Agent Alice White Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    10 Ignatius Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /12

      Est $192,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Chelsea Dr Unit 72, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      99 Chelsea Dr Unit 72, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /44

    $179,700

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    31 Chelsea Dr, Whiting, NJ 08759

    WELCOME TO THE ANDOVER MODEL LOCATED IN SOUGHT AFTER CRESTWOOD VILLAGE 7, THIS HOME OFFERS AN OPEN AIRY LAYOUT THAT FLOWS FROM THE LIVING/DINING INTO THE BRIGHT KITCHEN WHICH LEADS TO A COZY DEN WITH BI FOLD DOORS FOR PRIVACY TO WATCH MOVIES, READ OR CAN BE A GREAT HOME OFFICE TOO.....LIGHT OAK LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT ENTIRE HOME.... NEWER & NICE UPDATED FULL BATH, NEWER WINDOWS, ROOF, AND

    Sheryl Morales EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    31 Chelsea Dr, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    478A Buckingham Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,269

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

    478A Buckingham Dr, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lexington Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      4 Lexington Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /8

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    8A Edinburgh Ln Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759

    This 2bd/1 bath, Cambridge model is ready for a quick close! Leisure Village West is an 825 acre gated active adult community w/clubhouses, clubs, pools, lakes, pickleball, bocce, golf, endless activities! Start enjoying summer instead of spending it taking care of your yard.

    Emilee Jackson RE/MAX Revolution

    8A Edinburgh Ln Unit A, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • /14

    $63,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    137 Azalea Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Kuiken C21/ Solid Gold Realty Grbriar

    137 Azalea Dr Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Yorktowne Pkwy Unit H, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      21 Yorktowne Pkwy Unit H, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /37

    $314,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    528 Petunia Ln N, Whiting, NJ 08759

    MINT!!! Truly lovely home. Just move in. Great Community with Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball, bus and shuffleboard and exercise room. Brand new Stainless steel kitchen appliances including stove refrigerator and dishwasher arrived last week. High end vinyl flooring in all the main living area. Nice location with small patio with privacy shrubs. See it today.

    Carole Kuiken C21/ Solid Gold Realty Grbriar

    528 Petunia Ln N, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Winkle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,665

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Dente Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    30 Winkle Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 A Columbus Blvd, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      34 A Columbus Blvd, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /27

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    23B Portsmouth St, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that truly shows pride of ownership.Step inside to find a freshly painted open concept bright and inviting layout with updated finishes, comfortable living spaces, with beautiful kitchen and well-sized bedrooms,Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, creating a clean, fresh feel that is ready for

    Aaron Grady Nationwide Homes Realty

    23B Portsmouth St, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /37

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 B Ardsley Avenue Sec 64, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Smith Coldwell Banker Flanagan Rlty - MAN

    16 B Ardsley Avenue Sec 64, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Birchwood Dr Sec, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      41 Birchwood Dr Sec, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /20

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1 Circle Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Welcome to this amazing and affordable manufactured home in Ridgeway Community, where all ages are welcome! Featuring a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout this home offers an open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout. The home features a open-concept layout, and ample space for both living and entertaining. The owners are now selling, offering you the opportunity to own this home

    Leah Friedman Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1 Circle Dr, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30 Yorkshire Ct Unit D, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alaina DiIorio Smith RE/MAX Synergy

    30 Yorkshire Ct Unit D, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 C Crocus Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1998
      12 C Crocus Ln, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /17

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    142 Hudson Pkwy Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Welcome to the desirable Crestwood Village 4 Co-Op adult community! This Hampshire model offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, laundry room, private driveway, covered patio backing to woods for added privacy and tranquility. Bring your imagination and make this home your own with a little vision & updating. Conveniently located close to major roadways and shopping. A great opportunity to enjoy affordable

    Dale Serenbick RE/MAX Realty 9

    142 Hudson Pkwy Unit A, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /21

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5 Potomac Ln Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hasse EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    5 Potomac Ln Unit D, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Buckingham Dr Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      500 Buckingham Dr Unit B, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /19

    $136,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3A Minnesota Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759

    Price Reduced! Move right into this affordably, beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1 full bath duplex in desirable Cedar Glen Lakes. This inviting home showcases brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and a stunning new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a center island with pendant lighting, crisp white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Two spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living, while

    Joanne Botwinick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean

    3A Minnesota Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • /27

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Partridge Place, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emile Batrony Real Broker, LLC

    1 Partridge Place, Whiting, NJ 08759
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11A Crocus Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      11A Crocus Ln, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /23

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    8 A S Heron St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    This beautifully updated 1 bedroom home is move-in ready, featuring a new kitchen and bathroom, living room, bonus room, utility room and laundry. The outside living space offers newly planted privacy bushes and the convenience of a paved driveway for off-street parking. Located in a quiet and social 55+ community with easy access to local restaurants, shopping centers, beaches, and

    Michele DeRocker Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    8 A S Heron St, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /55

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    576 Sheffield Dr Unit B, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cummiskey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    576 Sheffield Dr Unit B, Manchester, NJ 08759
    • /28

      Est $216,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Birchwood Dr Unit 50, Whiting, NJ 08759

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      41 Birchwood Dr Unit 50, Whiting, NJ 08759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    40 Franklin Ln Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759

    Move in ready Lexington model lovingly maintained. Open floor plan with plenty of storage space. 2 full baths - with oversized shower in primary bathroom, beautiful laminate floors throughout, and relaxing sunroom as you enter this home. 2 ample bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Great location with private woods in back and over 1500 sq ft of living space. HVAC just 1 yr old.One car

    Jo Ann Norton Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

    40 Franklin Ln Unit A, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
  • /29

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23 Walkabout Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,870

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Buscemi Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

    23 Walkabout Ct, Manchester, NJ 08759

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home