8,674

Homes in ZIP Code 76692

Section Image
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10069 Lakeview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,576

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gummelt Fathom Realty

    10069 Lakeview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /29

      Est $218,557 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Llano St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      601 S Llano St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Smith Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    41077 Heartwood Cir, Whitney, TX 76692

    Build you dream home or weekend getaway in the sought-after White Bluff Resort community on beautiful Lake Whitney! This wooded lot sits inside a gated, resort-style neighborhood offering 24/7 security, two championship style golf courses, community pools, tennis, marina access, restaurant, and more. Enjoy peaceful country living with wildlife, starry skies, and all the perks of a lakeside

    David Perkins NextHome Perkins Realty Group

    41077 Heartwood Cir, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /10

    $148,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Tract 6 Fm 3050 & Hcr 1268 Unit 20938229, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    • /35

      Est $362,627 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Circle Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16 Circle Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Royce Carpenter HOLLAND HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /40

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $25,292 per Acre

    18037 S Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    White Bluff Resort is a community with Lake Whitney access! Enjoy fishing, golfing, hiking or swimming in the pools and finish the day off watching the sunset over Lake Whitney at the pub! Buy the lot to build or purchase to hold and enjoy all the amenities this resort has to offer. Marina, Cascade pool, and Lighthouse Pub are just around the corner. Thousands of acres to explore and spot native

    Lisa Hill Ranch Masters

    18037 S Hill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /3

    $159,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    248 Private Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Cockrell Bosque Real Estate Inc

    248 Private Rd, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /29

      Est $251,940 Not Listed For Sale

      402 S San Jacinto St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      402 S San Jacinto St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

  • /9

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $37,746 per Acre

    Lot 11 Lakewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This 3-acre lot within the city limits of Whitney offers mature trees and natural privacy, including live oaks. Located in Lakewood Acres, a gated subdivision with a chip sealed private road, City water service, and underground electric. Deed restrictions mirror City of Whitney standards. Enjoy space, shade, and frequent wildlife sightings.

    Kaitlyn Hightower Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    Lot 11 Lakewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /29

    $289,300 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    132 Joyce St, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,667

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty

    132 Joyce St, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /18

      Est $219,741 Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      413 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna King Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

  • /27

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    34016 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Come enjoy our two championship golf courses, swimming pools, tennis courts, marina, restaurants, wildlife, fishing and more. Amenities transfer with sale of property, including 36 rounds of golf. White Bluff also has an onsite Volunteer Fire Dept, full-time security, and a great boat ramp. You can enjoy family and friends on the lake or sitting on a patio taking in the fabulous sunsets. Build

    Lisa Hill Ranch Masters

    34016 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    166 Oak Ridge Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,877

    Last Listing Agent Lori Proctor 24fifteen Realty

    166 Oak Ridge Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /16

      Est $162,111 Not Listed For Sale

      500 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      500 S Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danna Guille -Chavez Real Broker, LLC

  • /12

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $52,913 per Acre

    Lot 1 County Road 1306, Whitney, TX 76692

    Owner financing available with 10% down. This 1.03-acre lot is located in Whitney, Texas, west of I-35 near Hillsboro, with public water and electricity available at the road. No restrictions, giving you the freedom to build or place a home that fits your lifestyle. This lot offers a great balance of space and convenience, providing room to spread out while staying close to town and major

    Maemie Williams

    Lot 1 County Road 1306, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /8

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    334 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,277

    Last Listing Agent Karla Montero DHS Realty

    334 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $178,131 Not Listed For Sale

      700 N Angelina St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      700 N Angelina St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Reed Ranch Masters

  • /6

    $19,333

    • Land
    • 9,844 Sq Ft
    • $85,544 per Acre

    10053 Bluffview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    Lot is cleared at the front, with slope to the back lined with trees. Venture on down to the marine and watch the sunsets over gorgeous Lake Whitney. Owning a lot in White Bluff Resort gives you 36 rounds of golf a year, use of swimming pools, pickle ball courts, and the privilege to meet and make some wonderful friends. White Bluff Resort is a POA 24-7 gated community located north on one of the

    Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

    10053 Bluffview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    117 Wayman Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,059

    Last Listing Agent Mike Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    117 Wayman Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /18

      Est $420,170 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Teeling Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      145 Teeling Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paige Villalobos Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $34,188 per Acre

    12060 Westmeadow Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Wooded lot to build your forever home or vacation retreat. full use of facilities abundant wildlife to see. dining options with lighthouse on the bluff over looking beautiful Lake Whitney. 36 free rounds of golf included . 4 pools to use tennis and pickle ball courts. conference center playground for the young ones. Come see what White Bluff Resort has to offer.

    Denise Day Ranch Masters

    12060 Westmeadow Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /39

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13018 Eagles Nest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,129

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gummelt Fathom Realty

    13018 Eagles Nest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /2

      Est $385,586 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Crowfoot Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      196 Crowfoot Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent April Lewis Thirty Three Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $310,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 84.06 Acres
    • $3,688 per Acre

    0 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    84 acres, but it is landlocked.

    David Perkins NextHome Perkins Realty Group

    0 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /4

    $9,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    TBD Poppy Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sauer Sauer & Associates, Inc.

    TBD Poppy Ln, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /22

      Est $238,431 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Apache Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      111 Apache Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /12

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    1489 Sage Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    White Bluff Resort is a premier gated community spanning more than 3,000 scenic acres in the Texas Hill Country, offering private access to Lake Whitney. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including two championship golf courses, pro shop, dining options, marina, chapel, walking trails, swimming pools, tennis courts, and more. With over four miles of Lake Whitney shoreline, White Bluff

    Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    1489 Sage Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /30

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    235 Hcr 2128, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,501

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty

    235 Hcr 2128, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /10

      Est $149,012 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Deep Canyon Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      140 Deep Canyon Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Boggs Norma Boggs Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    8068 Edgebrook Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Customers Builders ready to for your new home with .26 Acres. Gated community, conveniently located approximately 90 minutes south of DFW, 30 minutes north of Waco and 2 hours north of Austin. White Bluff offers affordable homesites and luxury amenities set in the natural beauty of the Texas countryside. The resort has two top-rated golf courses, fishing, boating, hiking, horseback riding,

    Gary Wallace

    8068 Edgebrook Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    21081 Trailwood Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,814

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hill EG Realty

    21081 Trailwood Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $289,312 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Tall Timber Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      285 Tall Timber Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

• /25

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,893 Sq Ft
    • $101,351 per Acre

    24002 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is the one you are looking for...corner lot within easy walking distance to two of the community swimming pools and the New Golf Course. It is located in a 24-7 gated community located north on one of the most prestigious lakes in central Texas, Lake Whitney. POA community with 2-World Class 18-Hole Golf Courses that are a challenge for any golfer, marina, 4 swimming pools to choose from to

    Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

    24002 Stonewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /32

    $9,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    45025 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 19,471 Sq Ft
    • $22,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Morales Local Realty Agency

    45025 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /24

      Est $216,343 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Meredith St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • Studio
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      151 Meredith St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Moore Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $74,900 per Acre

    Lot 6 Lakewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This 1-acre lot within the city limits of Whitney is mostly open with a backdrop of large mature trees, offering privacy and natural beauty. Located in the gated Lakewood Acres subdivision with City water, underground electric, and a chip sealed private road. Deed restrictions align with City of Whitney rules. A peaceful homesite close to town with abundant wildlife.

    Kaitlyn Hightower Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    Lot 6 Lakewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /4

    $19,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1638 Fawn Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 37,679 Sq Ft
    • $23,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1638 Fawn Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /30

      Est $306,142 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Meredith St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      135 Meredith St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Pressley A New View Realty

  • /16

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    42158 Augusta Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Property is located with another gated community within White Bluff Resort. Come enjoy peace & tranquility of living in 24-7 gated community located north on one of the most prestigious lakes in central Texas, Lake Whitney. POA community with 2-World Class 18-Hole Golf Courses that are a challenge for any golfer, marina, 4 swimming pools to choose from to cool off while soaking up the sun,

    Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

    42158 Augusta Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /22

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    152 Circle Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,227

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wallace

    152 Circle Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home