8,589

Whitney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    181 Catherine Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Sulak Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    181 Catherine Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /12

      Est $121,535 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Post Oak Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      210 Post Oak Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kaiser Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /25

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    430 Hcr 1231, Whitney, TX 76692

    Charming cottage just off a quiet country road and minutes from Lake Whitney — the perfect weekend getaway or hunting cabin. This adorable 1-bedroom, 2-bath home offers cozy comfort and country character. The upstairs bedroom opens to a small balcony, ideal for morning coffee and peaceful views. Outside, you’ll find a private, roomy yard with plenty of space to start a garden, build a fire pit or

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (254) 279-5558

    430 Hcr 1231, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    440 Hcr 1248, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,689

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Goode Real Broker, LLC

    440 Hcr 1248, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /39

      Est $540,831 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Palomino Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      191 Palomino Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ruesch Keller Williams Realty, Waco

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,935 Sq Ft
    • $43,796 per Acre

    43164 Thistle Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .27 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including its own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor activities.

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 570-3370

    43164 Thistle Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    174 Country Club Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,927

    Last Listing Agent Dell Osborn Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    174 Country Club Rd, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $200,424 Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      225 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Like Rev Real Estate

  • /30

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    5528 Fm933, Whitney, TX 76692

    Purchase office space or a residence in a prime development area across the road from White Bluff Resort! Outside the city limits of Lake Whitney with no zoning. Fiber internet! 60x24 foam insulated climate controlled garage-shop. Attractive entrance with a large sign for your business name, parking spaces, and landscaped. Former uses have been a builder's office, real estate firm and now a

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Siddons

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 347-3849

    5528 Fm933, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /13

    $9,499 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    42097 Crooked Stick Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 9,278 Sq Ft
    • $44,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent David Bielamowicz Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    42097 Crooked Stick Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /24

      Est $130,455 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      307 N Colorado St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Ratliff Texas Premier Realty

  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 21,387 Sq Ft
    • $38,697 per Acre

    1397 Cobblestone Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    Enjoy resort-style living in a vibrant, amenity-rich community where there’s truly something for everyone! Residents have access to a variety of conveniences and entertainment just moments from home, including a hair salon, spa, fitness center, multiple restaurants, and a lively pub that even features a live band and karaoke nights. Perched along the bluff, the pub is also a favorite spot to

    Agent Photo

    Jen Smith

    Fathom Realty

    (254) 272-0957

    1397 Cobblestone Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /25

    $74,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    183 Linda Lee Crossing, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,743

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    183 Linda Lee Crossing, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /27

      Est $100,367 Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      603 N Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 10,410 Sq Ft
    • $43,933 per Acre

    18029 Southhill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .24 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including its own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 268-5825

    18029 Southhill Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /23

    $48,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    218 N Preston St, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,506

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    218 N Preston St, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /18

      Est $164,561 Not Listed For Sale

      606 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      606 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DENISE CALLAWAY Bosque Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    33029 Woodcrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .56 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including it's own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 536-3788

    33029 Woodcrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /2

    $13,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22038 Raintree Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $52,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Kanaesha Cook Monument Realty

    22038 Raintree Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /27

      Est $119,880 Not Listed For Sale

      103 S Greenbriar Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      103 S Greenbriar Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sauer Sauer & Associates, Inc.

  • /39

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    120 Brazos Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Manufactured home for sale in Whitney Texas! Note that the price includes 6 total lots, 3 on Brazos Drive and 3 on Valley View drive totaling right under 30,000 sqft. This property will need some cosmetic love but is perfect for an investor or handy owner occupant looking to value add and do their own work to fix up the property. Everything inside conveys to a new buyer as well. There is a

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Sharp

    BK Real Estate

    (254) 570-3799

    120 Brazos Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    452 Hcr 1227, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 15.84 Acres
    • $19,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    452 Hcr 1227, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /25

      Est $275,679 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Canyon Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 Canyon Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill Ranch Masters

  • /26

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    3061 N Barkridge Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    Discover the perfect getaway in the gated White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney! This build-ready lot offers a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, with frequent deer sightings and the quiet charm this community is known for. Located just minutes from resort amenities, this property gives you immediate access to a wide range of activities and conveniences. Residents enjoy an impressive lineup of

    Agent Photo

    NATALIE WHITAKER

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (254) 522-7484

    3061 N Barkridge Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /38

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    609 W Washington Ave, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chesli Fox Texas Prime Real Estate

    609 W Washington Ave, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /16

      Est $281,670 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Linda Lee Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      157 Linda Lee Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Boggs Norma Boggs Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $13,100

    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $43,960 per Acre

    43198 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .30 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including its own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor activities.

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 320-5739

    43198 Fringewood Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /38

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    124 Cloud Shadow Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,014

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Rider Premier Realty

    124 Cloud Shadow Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /14

      Est $78,765 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Sunset St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      169 Sunset St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Wiggins Wethington Agency

  • /12

    $12,600

    • Land
    • 36,024 Sq Ft
    • $15,236 per Acre

    1324 Cobblestone Trail, Whitney, TX 76692

    Ready to build your dream home...come see this .59 of acre lot in White Bluff in Whitney, TX. This highly sought after area in White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney. White Bluff is a gated, resort community featuring two 18-hole championship golf courses, four swimming pools, pickle ball, racquet ball and tennis courts, a marina, private lake access, restaurants, conference center, RV camping and

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Siddons

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 587-5467

    1324 Cobblestone Trail, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /16

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    39263 Cedar Park Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 9,408 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 872 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Buell Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    39263 Cedar Park Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /39

      Est $631,250 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Park Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      121 Park Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Katharine Gill Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /2

    $25,700

    • Land
    • 25,569 Sq Ft
    • $43,782 per Acre

    30044 Stonedale Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    This is a a .59 of an acre lot within the beautiful White Bluff Community! Come build your dream home! White Bluff is known for its scenic views, proximity to Lake Whitney, and a variety of recreational activities, including its own boat ramp and marina. The location is near Lake Whitney, which is popular for boating, fishing, and other water sports, making it a great spot for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Alexa Boedeker

    We Sell Texas

    (254) 274-5069

    30044 Stonedale Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    E Chad St Chad Ave, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Holt Texas Premier Realty

    E Chad St Chad Ave, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /23

      Est $204,328 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Park Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      113 Park Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Short Texas Real Estate HQ

  • /34

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    181 Private Road 125, Whitney, TX 76692

    Tucked away on over 13 beautiful acres in Whitney, Texas, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom modular home offers 1,680 square feet of comfortable living space surrounded by peaceful country scenery. Renovated in 2022, the home features modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows provide

    Agent Photo

    Abbey Griffin

    United Real Estate Insight

    (254) 524-5722

    181 Private Road 125, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /36

    $1,416,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10061 Bluffview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,138

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wallace

    10061 Bluffview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /40

      Est $169,417 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      212 S Brazos St, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Ratliff Texas Premier Realty

  • /15

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 14,244 Sq Ft
    • $38,226 per Acre

    44072 Mountain Sage Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Ready to build your dream home...come see this .327 of acre lot in White Bluff in Whitney, TX. This highly sought after area in White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney. White Bluff is a gated, resort community featuring two 18-hole championship golf courses, four swimming pools, pickle ball, racquet ball and tennis courts, a marina, private lake access, restaurants, conference center, RV camping and

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Minyard

    Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    (254) 252-3072

    44072 Mountain Sage Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    122 Stillmeadow Way, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brooks Keller Williams Realty

    122 Stillmeadow Way, Whitney, TX 76692

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home