7,566

Homes in ZIP Code 90606

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $1,199,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    10853 Glencannon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    Come See this stunning newly built 2025 SFR Home + ADU in the heart of Whittier, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the front house and 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom in the back house (ADU). Rear house was a garage conversion and added apx 440 square feet (apx 840 total Square feet ADU) and the front (main house) is apx 1,200 square feet. Major remodel including new

    Agent Photo

    Alan Cirson

    The Cirson Team

    (562) 564-6142

    10853 Glencannon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /58

    Starting at $2,795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11821 Skylark Cir, Whittier, CA 90606

    It takes thoughtful planning to design a space for modern living that feels like home. It takes thinking about how youll live each day in the space around you. What youll see when you look out your window. How youll feel when you step outside your door. Altura at The Groves is evidence of thoughtful planning and design. Inside, it shows in the spacious layouts, high ceilings, the close attention

    Altura at The Groves

    (323) 614-4365

    11821 Skylark Cir, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 7720 Paul Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7720 Paul Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,436

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Ho Wetrust Realty

    7720 Paul Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11117 Allerton St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $873,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      11117 Allerton St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11117 Allerton St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Cazares Century 21 Cornerstone

  • /21

    $290,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 37, Whittier, CA 90606

    Welcome to your brand-new 2026 manufactured home in the highly sought-after Whittier Mobile Country Club! This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence combines modern elegance with everyday comfort, offering the perfect lifestyle in a vibrant senior community. Step inside to discover an open, light-filled floor plan featuring upgraded features including but not limited to: stylish 30 yr

    Agent Photo

    Gladys Ramos Pemper

    Onyx Manufactured Homes, Inc.

    (562) 203-3416

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 37, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /40

    Starting at $1,933

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8121 Broadway Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    Welcome to Citrus Court Apartments, where comfort and convenience enhance your modern lifestyle. Our Whittier, CA, apartments feature everything you need to live comfortably in a place that feels like home as soon as you enter the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and exciting local shops.At Citrus

    Citrus Court

    (877) 658-1319

    8121 Broadway Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 5926 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5926 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,114

    Last Listing Agent jack Kortz Coldwell Banker Envision

    5926 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90601

      Not Listed For Sale

      11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 4, Whittier, CA 90601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,999
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Divney T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /43

    $132,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 63, Whittier, CA 90601

    Whittier Downs is a welcoming 55+ gated community designed for residents who value connection, creativity, and the comfort that comes from a close-knit neighborhood of just 75 homes. This lovely 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a unique and comfortable floorplan—and not a yard of carpet in sight. Built on a solid foundation, the home feels sturdy and traditional, featuring a spacious living room

    Agent Photo

    Marjorie Tyson

    Coldwell Banker Envision

    (562) 566-3282

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 63, Whittier, CA 90601
  • /13

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    8406 Santa fe Springs Rd, Whittier, CA 90606

    Nice and affordable studios, 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom apartments! Nicely updated units, new custom color throughout. Heating and Air. Gated community close to the Whittier Quad shopping center and a short distance from the 605 freeway. All units come with a 1 car garage, sparkling community pool and on-site laundry.

    Whittier Santa Fe Apartments

    (562) 600-7038

    8406 Santa fe Springs Rd, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 8627 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $912,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8627 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,909

    Last Listing Agent IRENE LOPEZ HomeLife Platinum Realty

    8627 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 83, Whittier, CA 90606

      Not Listed For Sale

      10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 83, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 83, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Perez Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /2

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    11549 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606

    Great duplex in the Los Nietos area of Whittier. This property offers a spacious living area of 1,594 sq ft on a large 7,712 sq ft lot. You have two separate units, each with their own entrance and attached two car garage.

    Agent Photo

    Jasmin Duran

    Keller Williams Coastal Prop

    (562) 573-8571

    11549 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /7

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7901 Duchess Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    Duchess Terrace is located at 7901 Duchess Drive Whittier, CA and is managed by Property Management Associates, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. 7901 Duchess Drive offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 700 to 850 sq.ft. Amenities include Laundry Facilities, gated parking, pool, and more. Property is located in the 90606 ZIP code. For more

    7901 Duchess Drive - Duchess Terrace

    (562) 568-7582

    7901 Duchess Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 12536 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $1,088,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12536 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,274

    Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

    12536 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 10207 Bernardino Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $340,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      10207 Bernardino Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • Built 2018
      10207 Bernardino Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Landaverde Synergy Real Estate

  • /41

    $1,050,000

    $170K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    11480 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606

    2 on a lot duplex – Front house Newly remodeled! 3 bedrooms, one and one half baths, 2 car attached garage with direct access. Brand new Central Air, new windows and doors, recessed lighting, new fixtures throughout and Lite wide plank floors. Brand new kitchen with new cabinets, Quartz counter and stainless appliances. Both baths remodeled also! Back house is 2 bedrooms 1 bath also recently

    Agent Photo

    Linda Corpuz

    Villa Realty Group

    (562) 362-3387

    11480 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /10

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11010 Loch Lomond Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    Property Id: 1594219This (ADU) offers a modern living space with beautiful fixtures and contemporary tile finishes throughout. Located in a quiet neighborhood, it’s just minutes from great schools, a park, and the vibrant shops and dining options of Uptown Whittier. Enjoy the privacy of a separate entrance and the convenience of ample street parking. Perfect for a couple or small family,

    (213) 946-5458

    11010 Loch Lomond Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 6919 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6919 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,458

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kim Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    6919 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606
    • /2

      Est $863,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Blue Sky Place, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7317 Blue Sky Place, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • Last Sold Price $845,000

      Last Listing Agent Lucelly Galvan Century 21 Allstars

  • /42

    $840,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    6233 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    Beautiful and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath turnkey home in Whittier featuring thoughtful upgrades, a versatile layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, complemented by laminate flooring and a freshly painted interior. The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, updated cabinets, modern

    Agent Photo

    Karla Molina-Galaz

    eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    (562) 586-4460

    6233 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /12

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    12532 Adler Dr Unit I, Whittier, CA 90606

    Property Id: 2497687Spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home featuring laminate flooring throughout and abundant natural light. The kitchen is upgraded with modern quartz countertops and a sleek backsplash, complemented by new appliances for a fresh, contemporary feel. Conveniently located near restaurants and major freeways, offering easy access to dining and commuting.

    (562) 580-2258

    12532 Adler Dr Unit I, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 8348 Norwalk Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8348 Norwalk Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,572

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Romo Excellence RE Real Estate

    8348 Norwalk Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606
    • /50

      Est $1,317,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      12302 Primrose Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12302 Primrose Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /15

    $949,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    7840 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    LARGE WHITTIER PROPERTY WITH 2,588 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING AREA - Property is located in a prime location of Whittier. Perfect set-up for living and work environment. Has two separate entrances, one along Pioneer and one along Washington. In the past, used as income tax business therefore ideal for law office, income tax or beauty salon. Has a large living room with fireplace, 10x8 wet bar or

    Agent Photo

    Albert Marin

    Re/Max Top Producers

    (562) 521-9640

    7840 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8016 Santa fe Springs Rd, Whittier, CA 90606

    Cierra Apartments in Whittier, CA offers a well-appointed one-bedroom, one-bath residence with in-unit washer and dryer and a designated carport. The kitchen features Corian countertops, a kitchen island, gas stove and oven, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator. Interior touches include roller shade blinds on all windows and an ADA-accessible unit with a disability shower. Community amenities

    Yvonne Connolly Superior Mgmt & Realty Service

    8016 Santa fe Springs Rd, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /26

    $1,053,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11770 Melody Way, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    RC Homes Encore at Whittier

    11770 Melody Way, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /2

    $951,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    Plan 1A at Encore at Whittier, Whittier, CA 90606

    RC Homes Builder
    7823 Sorensen Ave Unit 36693713, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /11

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12539 Adler Dr Unit 3, Whittier, CA 90606

    This Studio unit features hardwood-style flooring, fresh paint, and a bright living space with natural light. The efficient layout is perfect for simple, easy living. The kitchen includes cabinet storage and functional counter space, and the bathroom offers a clean setup with a walk-in shower.Enjoy access to a shared yard area and a private setting.Disclosure: All WiseDoor

    12539 Adler Dr Unit 3, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 7817 Barnum Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $915,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7817 Barnum Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,365

    Last Listing Agent Denise Reesha Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    7817 Barnum Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 12339 Primrose Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $1,059,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      12339 Primrose Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12339 Primrose Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,068,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Leonard Showcase Homes, So Cal

  • /26

    $955,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    Plan 1B at Encore at Whittier, Whittier, CA 90606

    RC Homes Builder
    7823 Sorensen Ave Unit 36693676, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /71

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12374 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606

    Spacious 3-Bed, 2.5-Bath Condo in Whittier, CA with community pool, 2-car garage, and eco-friendly solar panels. The kitchen includes a stove, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy motorized blinds, a water softener, and washer/dryer tower. The community also offers a clubhouse, playground, and gym. Pets are welcome! Don’t miss this opportunity to live in comfort and style!

    Yvonne Connolly Superior Mgmt & Realty Service

    12374 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 6309 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6309 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,777

    Last Listing Agent JACINTA JARRELL POWER HOUSE TEAM

    6309 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • /42

      Est $860,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      12222 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12222 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilian Han Dream Realty & Investments Inc

  • /41

    $1,053,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    Plan 2R at Encore at Whittier, Whittier, CA 90606

    Don't miss the final 4-bedroom home with one of the biggest yards in this new-construction neighborhood. A yard and a full driveway are so rare to find in new construction, but you're in luck! This stunning new home offers approximately 2,093 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage, including a bedroom and bath on the

    RC Homes Builder
    7823 Sorensen Ave Unit 36693593, Whittier, CA 90606
  • /43

    $4,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7310 Blue Sky Place, Whittier, CA 90602

    Welcome to refined living in the highly sought-after community of The Groves of Whittier; where comfort, style, and convenience come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained move-in ready townhouse offers a bright open-concept floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the high ceilings, airy atmosphere, and

    Angel Villegas EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    7310 Blue Sky Place, Whittier, CA 90602
  • 8024 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8024 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,190

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Stel COMPASS

    8024 Vicki Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 12020 Turnleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $835,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      12020 Turnleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12020 Turnleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,400
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nahed Benyamein Allstars Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home