7,566

Homes in ZIP Code 90606

Section Image
  • /35

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    11526 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606

    Ready to move-in! This beautifully charming home is ideally located in a great neighborhood, close to parks, schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and offers easy access to major freeways. The interior features laminated wood flooring throughout, a formal living room with a dining area, and multiple windows that bring in an abundance of natural light. Additional highlights include shutters and

    Diana Hernandez The Oppenheim Group

    11526 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 11432 Loch Lomond Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $860,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11432 Loch Lomond Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,058

    Last Listing Agent Regina Guevara Omnigold Realty

    11432 Loch Lomond Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11154 Dicky St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $800,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      11154 Dicky St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11154 Dicky St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Kavanaugh Real Broker

  • /11

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    10608 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

    SRF plus COMMERCIAL FRONT!!!! 100% VACANT Tremendous opportunity in prime Whittier for the savvy business owner that is looking to live and work from home. This property consists of two detached units with a "mix-use" zoning (unincorporated LCC3). Front unit is the commercial unit that consists of approx. 1,200 sqft. Per the C3 zone code, this unit can be used for commercial services, retail

    Daniel Terrazas VIP RE Firm

    10608 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606
  • 6811 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6811 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,229

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gracia The Real Estate Shoppe

    6811 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11002 Mines Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $785,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      11002 Mines Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11002 Mines Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Gusiff Westworld Realty Inc.

  • 7719 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $805,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7719 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,335

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Jones ERA North Orange County

    7719 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11015 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $708,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      11015 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11015 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $791/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel&Pat Hernandez Synergy Real Estate

  • 11077 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11077 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103,427% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,707

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Fernandez REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    11077 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11003 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $815,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      11003 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11003 Balfour St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Early eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 8441 Decosta Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8441 Decosta Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,321

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Mejia Equity Smart Real Estate Serv

    8441 Decosta Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11019 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $733,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      11019 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11019 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Beggs Keller Williams Realty

  • 8431 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8431 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,057

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Klimenko The Real Estate Store Inc.

    8431 Morrill Ave, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 10931 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $714,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      10931 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10931 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Perkins eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

  • 11507 Hadley St, Whittier, CA 90606

    $868,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    11507 Hadley St, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,684

    Last Listing Agent YUJIE CHEN Wetrust Realty

    11507 Hadley St, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 10919 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $746,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      10919 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10919 Winchell St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Williams Keller Williams VIP Properties

  • 11003 Abbotsford Rd, Whittier, CA 90606

    $830,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11003 Abbotsford Rd, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,164

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Rivara Popular Realty

    11003 Abbotsford Rd, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 7628 Bradwell Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $751,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      7628 Bradwell Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7628 Bradwell Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert May UPTOWN REALTORS

  • 10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 78, Whittier, CA 90606

    $77,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 78, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARCUS LOPEZ EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 78, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 10907 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $719,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      10907 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      10907 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Martinez Gonzalez COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

  • 11409 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11409 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,695

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Martin NT & Associates Inc

    11409 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606
    • /4

      Est $641,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      10937 Bexley Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10937 Bexley Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

  • 11431 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11431 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,949

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Domis Keller Williams Realty

    11431 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 6130 Mcnees Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $892,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Mcnees Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6130 Mcnees Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miki Singer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 11402 Rose Hedge Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11402 Rose Hedge Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,902

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Miranda Century 21 Cornerstone

    11402 Rose Hedge Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 6112 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $844,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      6112 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6112 Pioneer Blvd, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,900
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jey Realty One Group West

  • 11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 69, Whittier, CA 90601

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 69, Whittier, CA 90601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HILDA VALENZUELA Century Commercial RE Services

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 69, Whittier, CA 90601
    • 6319 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $759,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      6319 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6319 Danby Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kurz RE/MAX

  • 10512 Waddell St, Whittier, CA 90606

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10512 Waddell St, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,873

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Calkins eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    10512 Waddell St, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 7409 Sorensen Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $688,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Sorensen Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7409 Sorensen Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Arutunian Century 21 Allstars

  • 11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 27, Whittier, CA 90601

    $129,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 27, Whittier, CA 90601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Tyson Coldwell Banker Envision

    11730 Whittier Blvd Unit 27, Whittier, CA 90601
    • 7429 Halray Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $767,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      7429 Halray Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7429 Halray Ave, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $719/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diego Candelaria Keller Williams Rlty Whittier

  • 11141 Dorland St, Whittier, CA 90606

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11141 Dorland St, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,111

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Villasenor Century 21 Allstars

    11141 Dorland St, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 7525 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $814,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      7525 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7525 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iris Castillo New Chapter Realty

  • 10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 55, Whittier, CA 90606

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 55, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hernandez Realty One Group United

    10550 Dunlap Crossing Rd Unit 55, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 7745 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $799,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      7745 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7745 Ridgeview Ln, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy McNeill Guzman Real Broker

  • 12338 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606

    $660,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12338 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,815

    Last Listing Agent Jay Park Realty One Group West

    12338 Blue Sky Ct, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11503 Eddystone St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $747,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      11503 Eddystone St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11503 Eddystone St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $478/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Luke Major League Properties

  • 10924 Rincon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10924 Rincon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,421

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Garcia Hogar Real Estate Brokerage

    10924 Rincon Dr, Whittier, CA 90606
    • 11533 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Est $818,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      11533 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11533 Burke St, Whittier, CA 90606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN HERRERA Equity Smart Real Estate Srvcs

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home