48,971

Wichita County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $73,200

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft

    2100 Santa fe St Unit 1005, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    A stylish and low maintenance retreat offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and city living. Living room is large with natural light, indoor patio overlooking the city during your morning coffee. Primary suite is large with separate covered patio. Kitchen is well equipped with ample cabinet space and an open concept to living room. Refrigerate, washer and dryer are included. New HVAC

    Agent Photo

    Margie Santa

    WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC

    (940) 394-8261

    2100 Santa fe St Unit 1005, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /29

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1901 Wenonah Ave Unit B, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Cute 2 Bed 1 Bath duplex with a courtyard in Westover Hills! 1 carport available to tenant. Inside, you will find newly installed LVP in the bedrooms and living room, central heat & air for cooling, and a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar. Laundry closet in hallway. Sliding door opens up to the covered patio and courtyard, as well as a storage room. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 644-4988

    1901 Wenonah Ave Unit B, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5221 Air Force Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,170

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Snyder RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    5221 Air Force Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /30

      Est $451,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Taylor Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1004 Taylor Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

  • /24

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1503 New Haven Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Investor Special! $14,000 BELOW tax value! 3-bedroom home with 2 living areas. This one needs clean up and some work but it is priced accordingly. Fenced backyard. To be sold "AS IS." Close to SAFB.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 360-5807

    1503 New Haven Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /30

    Starting at $545 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    504 Kemp Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Welcome to Stoneridge Apartments:Experience the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and modern living at Stoneridge Apartments. Our recently renovated East and West communities each offer a unique charm, designed to suit a variety of lifestyles in a welcoming residential setting.Apartment Features:Choose from thoughtfully designed Studio, One-, and Two-Bedroom apartment

    Stone Ridge Apartments ALL BILLS PAID

    (940) 400-3072

    504 Kemp Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3601 Fm 367 E, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Analisa Allison TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    3601 Fm 367 E, Iowa Park, TX 76367
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      13004 Blaker Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13004 Blaker Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1956 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

    Country living just minutes from town. This 1/2 acre lot has a 3 bedroom home with 3 living areas! Complete with mature trees, water well, garage/workshop, RV carport, storage building, and a carport. The den has a woodburning fireplace. Plenty of living area in the living, den, and game room. Covered patio. Metal roof. Huge backyard. Circle drive in front. Can be purchased with an additional

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 291-9312

    1956 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
  • /33

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4111 McGaha Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Faith Village 3 bed, 2 bath home! Brand new flooring living areas. Living room has a fireplace & opens into the kitchen and breakfast area. Kitchen has an open pantry, stove, & dishwasher. The master has its own bath with tile shower. There are 2 additional bedrooms plus a bath w/ double sinks & a tub. The fenced backyard has a covered patio. $35 application fee for anyone 18 & older. Deposit is

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 353-5879

    4111 McGaha Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4657 Bunny Run Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,727

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE YOW 940 REALTY

    4657 Bunny Run Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Clift St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      405 Clift St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT MIZELL LONE STAR REALTY

  • /6

    $84,999

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $119,717 per Acre

    12 Chateau Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Terrific home site in zero-lot development across from the WF Country Club. Peaceful setting. Fabulous ambience. Last remaining lot. Ready for your dream home in private up-scale neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Hein

    Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    (940) 360-4592

    12 Chateau Ct, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /9

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1912 11th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Alamo School Lofts is a great little community, with only 39 total units. It's very peaceful and quiet here! You'll love the gated community, great neighbors, and fast, FREE internet through Syntrio. We pay water, sewer, trash and pest control fees!

    Alamo School Lofts

    (940) 400-3486

    1912 11th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    515 W Coleman Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,765

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    515 W Coleman Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367
    • /28

      Est $310,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Cypress Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5012 Cypress Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRENDAN MARTIN SOARING REALTY

  • /24

    $430,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    5425 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    6.02-acre horse property in southwest Wichita Falls with 5.02 acres of fenced pasture. Horse barn includes 4 stalls, wash rack, and tack room, plus 2 outdoor stalls, hay barn, implement barn, and exterior storage. Detached 1-bed, 1-bath quarters with kitchen, ideal for guests or rental. Brick home offers large kitchen with stainless appliances, eat-in counter, and dining with wood-burning

    Agent Photo

    Tim Lockhart

    KELLER WILLIAMS LONESTAR DFW

    (940) 236-0844

    5425 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /20

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2007 10th St Unit B, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Spacious and refreshed 2 bed 1 bath duplex in Floral Heights! New paint and refinished hardwood floors throughout. Window units for heat/cool. Living room has built-in cabinetry and opens up to both bedrooms. Kitchen comes equipped with a range and has a laundry closet with W/D connections. $200/mo utility fee. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with a $250

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 503-3550

    2007 10th St Unit B, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1616 Ivy Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,673

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1616 Ivy Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /30

      Est $309,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Ryan Collins Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5104 Ryan Collins Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE YOW 940 REALTY

  • /32

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    2100 Santa fe St Unit 407, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Looking for elevated living? This space brings together light and comfort with an exeptional view of the city. This one bedroom 2 bath corner unit at Vantage Point offers a unique layout rarely found in condo living. There are 2 expansive living areas, with the flexibility to create a formal sitting room, media lounge, home office or guest space. There is a large balcony ideal for morning coffee

    Agent Photo

    AMY HARMON

    PIVOT REALTY

    (940) 289-7065

    2100 Santa fe St Unit 407, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /40

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5248 Professional Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Make Your Day Your Own - $199 Move-In SpecialEnjoy the Forest Glen Apartments lifestyle. Located south of downtown Wichita Falls, Texas, you’ll experience the convenience and comforts of suburban living. With Easy access to beautiful parks, delicious restaurants, irresistible shopping, and trendy entertainment, there is always something exciting to do right at your fingertips. Access to

    Forest Glen

    (940) 400-3190

    5248 Professional Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /15

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1506 Travis St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,137

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1506 Travis St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $314,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Air Force Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5124 Air Force Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley McKie HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /5

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    806 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360

    Looking to build/move in Electra, TX? Well this owner has several lots available on Lincoln, Garrison, Jackson, Main, Truman, Wabash and Wilbarger. Owner has entire package listed at $199,900 (24 addresses with the potential for 30+ Houses). Mobile/Manufactured homes will be allowed with certain skirting requirements. Buyer will have to need to verify deed restrictions with City of Electra and

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 400-1795

    806 E Garrison Ave, Electra, TX 76360
  • /16

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2003 Wilson Ave Unit 1/2, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    OCCUPIED. AVAILABLE 5/7/2026. Right side of a remodeled duplex, living room has a mock fireplace and built-in bookcases. Kitchen has a gas stove and refrigerator. Formal dining room. The bathroom has a claw foot tub. $35 application fee for anyone 18 years or older. Deposit is the same price as the rent. Pets on a case-by-case basis with $250 fee per pet. No smoking. To apply go to:

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 308-2031

    2003 Wilson Ave Unit 1/2, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /38

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4400 Cunningham Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    Last Listing Agent ASTON PECOR EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    4400 Cunningham Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /20

      Est $251,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Windmill Lake Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2013 Windmill Lake Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Maloney BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /12

    $142,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    4106 Aspen St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    Located in the desirable City View area, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,625 sq ft of comfortable living space and extra den with wood burning fireplace. Enjoy the covered patio, and covered patio. Priced to sell, this home is a great opportunity for a new family or investor looking for value. Also for lease $1,400/ Month The property is tenant occupied and will require 24 hours notice for

    Agent Photo

    Katie Hein

    Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    (940) 398-0398

    4106 Aspen St, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
  • /40

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2612 Southwest Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Like an oasis in the city, this lovely community features amenities and upgrades galore! Granite counter-tops, stylish bowl sinks, custom cabinetry, private outdoor space, washer/dryers in unit, spacious floor-plans, shimmering salt-water pool, 24/7 resident business center, 24/7 fitness center and more! Management is on site, and maintenance is on call 24/7! We are pet friendly and located among

    La Donna RGLLC

    (940) 461-9696

    2612 Southwest Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /31

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3112 10th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Adkins Hirschi Realtors

    3112 10th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
    • /29

      Est $498,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      809 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zenaida Vasquez SOARING REALTY

  • /30

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    900 N 4th St, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home with 1,700+ sq. ft., remodeled in 2020. Originally a 4-bedroom, now featuring a spacious open layout. The kitchen boasts an island, pantry, and stainless appliances, flowing into the dining and living areas. Includes a laundry space and large storage closet. Nestled on a 107x165 lot (0.40 acres), it's walking distance to the city pool, near Kidwell Elementary, and has

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 412-7422

    900 N 4th St, Iowa Park, TX 76367
  • /12

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    902 Flood St Unit 1/2, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Available now! 1 Bed 1 Bath duplex in Homewood Heights with fresh exterior paint, newer windows, and much more! Stove + refrigerator included. $100/mo water + gas fee, tenant is responsible for electric. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with a $250 fee per pet. Apply today at www.worthampm.com.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 360-5345

    902 Flood St Unit 1/2, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4112 Beard Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,070

4112 Beard Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $235,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Madiliz Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5414 Madiliz Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

  • /23

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1309 Monroe St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Featuring beautiful hardwood floors & a spacious living room that flows to formal dining, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has stainless appliances including gas stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, walk-in pantry & breakfast area. A versatile den w/ patio doors to backyard can serve as a 3rd bedroom, office or living area. Both bedrooms are nice sized w/great closet spaces. Bathroom includes

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 289-5664

    1309 Monroe St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /21

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3919 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    39Nineteen in Wichita Falls, Texas … the perfect combination of forethought and attention to detail. Spacious by design, this apartment home community hosts the most desirable of amenities. The clubhouse features a fully equipped fitness center - perfect for keeping in shape. Qualities unmatched in apartment living can be realized in any of our six spacious one, two and three bedroom

    39Nineteen

    (940) 267-2935

    3919 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /28

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 Highland Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,949

    Last Listing Agent SVEN HATERIUS EIGHTY 4 REALTY, LLC

    130 Highland Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Coleman Park Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      573 Coleman Park Rd, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home