48,971

Wichita County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $162,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    5040 Lindale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    New roof, fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, & more in this University Park home featuring a great workshop with 286 sqft. per ADO. Isolated master suite with walk-in closet. 2 living areas. Kitchen has all appliances. Good sized bedrooms. Guest bath has tub/shower. Fenced backyard has covered patio, storage building and workshop. This one does not disappointment!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 479-3476

    5040 Lindale Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /26

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1916 7th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    EXTERIOR BEING PAINTED SOON! Spacious 2 Bed, 1 Bath, 1226 sqft. home at 1916 7th St! Featuring newer paint inside, a new CH/A, formal dining, and hardwood throughout most of the home. Huge kitchen with a supplied refrigerator & stove, and a laundry room with cabinetry. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy the detached garage and expansive, mostly fenced backyard. Deposit is the

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 324-0809

    1916 7th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /29

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1110 Chaparral Ct, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,421

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Leonardi PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1110 Chaparral Ct, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /6

      Est $666,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Gregg Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      4700 Gregg Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

  • /24

    $100,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2130 Avenue J, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Investor opportunity at 2130 Avenue J! This duplex is already producing income with tenants in place making it a great addition. The front unit is leased for $825 month through September 30, 2026, and features washer/dryer connections & a mock fireplace. The rear 1 bedroom is leased for $550 a month through Feb28. Seller pays water.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 531-3848

    2130 Avenue J, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    726 Scott Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    The Kate’s apartments in downtown Wichita Falls showcase spectacular views and modern amenities, creating a perfect balance of relaxation & urban excitement. With a supportive community, stylish living spaces, and convenient transport access, this is your new home in the city!Here’s a closer look at what The Kate has to offer:Spectacular Views: Enjoy panoramic cityscapes from your

    The Kate Apartments & Student Housing

    (940) 716-3458

    726 Scott Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4102 Rivercrest Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,747

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lunn SOARING REALTY

    4102 Rivercrest Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
    • /27

      Est $282,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Texas Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      608 E Texas Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

  • /26

    $194,999

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5403 Ricci St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Affordable and full of the features most buyers love! Newer Roof, Newer Heat/AC, Granite Kitchen with breakfast bar. This charming 2000-built home offers energy efficiency with Plains solar panels fully paid off at closing (not added to the sales price) Add your own stylish updates and truly make it yours. The breakfast bar is the heartbeat of the home, perfect for everyday living. Chillin on the

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 353-1606

    5403 Ricci St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /39

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4644 Bunny Run Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    OCCUPIED. AVAILABLE 6/7/26! Live in University Park at a great price! This 2,100+ sq. ft. home is perfect for families, with 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and 2 living areas. Isolated primary suite with jetted tub, walk-in closet. 2nd bed has private bath; 3rd/4th share bath. Large backyard with storage shed, 2-car carport, 2 driveways, separate laundry. $35 application fee for anyone 18 or older. Deposit

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 314-6676

    4644 Bunny Run Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /9

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1101 Crescent Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent GRAHAM LOWDER TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    1101 Crescent Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /26

      Est $327,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Ryan Collins Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5111 Ryan Collins Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Koski HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /39

    $344,900

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    722 Sunset Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Rich in charm and space, this 1960s ranch-style home is full of possibilities. Featuring two master suites and two generous living areas, it’s perfectly suited for multi-generational living, or big families, with room for everyone. The fourth bedroom—a private room or an office—offers convenient exterior access for added flexibility. The garage adds even more function with a built-in cellar and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 479-3823

    722 Sunset Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /28

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4516 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Discover the charming Raintree Apartments in the heart of Wichita Falls, Texas. Surrounded by an array of fantastic venues and outlets, you are minutes from the vibrancy you love without losing the coziness of home. Our ideal location caters to all lifestyles and encompasses Wichita Falls's charm. Our one and two-bedroom pet-friendly apartments are something to boast about. Each abode

    Raintree Apartments

    (940) 461-9382

    4516 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /2

    $7,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    312 E Railroad Ave, Electra, TX 76360

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Taz Ellett BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    312 E Railroad Ave, Electra, TX 76360
    • /29

      Est $311,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Cypress Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5013 Cypress Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

  • /38

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    6035 Oakmont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Stunning Smart Home on over a half acre in the city limits! Offering a blend of style, technology, and thoughtful design in this sought after area. Four bedrooms, or 3 with a dedicated office, 2 full baths, separate laundry room, outdoor patio with built in grill makes entertaining a breeze. This home truly combines luxury and convenience all in one. New roof April 2026, safe room with shelter,

    Agent Photo

    AMY HARMON

    PIVOT REALTY

    (940) 291-8058

    6035 Oakmont Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1908 Club View St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 bath rental on quiet dead-end street near Weeks Park Golf course. Large open floor plan, updated lvt flooring, floor to ceiling fireplace, updated kitchen with an abundance of cabinets, center island, stainless appliances plus washer/dryer/pantry closet. Cozy sun room overlooks backyard with access to main bedroom. Main bedroom features double closets & private bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 289-8451

    1908 Club View St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /18

    $108,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1820 Wilson Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,344

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MONTOYA PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1820 Wilson Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $271,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Missile Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2405 Missile Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MIndy Schroeder NEST REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $389,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1717 Shoal Creek Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    With 2,358 sq ft of living space, this 4 bed, 2 bath Stone Lake home offers room for everyone! Formal dining area w/ hardwood flooring open to entry and living room. Spacious kitchen with tons of storage! Custom cabinetry in utility room. Isolated master suite with double oversized vanities, separate tub & shower and huge walk in closet. 4th bedroom could also be used as sitting area or office.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Hein

    Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    (940) 969-4311

    1717 Shoal Creek Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    Starting at $574 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1601 32nd St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Located in Wichita Falls, Texas, near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, you will find Woodview Apartments. Our community offers you two and three-bedroom floor plans that include everything on your new home wishlist from washer and dryer connections, fully equipped kitchens, ceiling fans, walk-in closets, and extra storage. Whether you want to pick up a game of basketball or

    Woodview

    (940) 400-3297

    1601 32nd St, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /19

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2503 Marie St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent KYLEIGH PENNINGTON PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2503 Marie St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $241,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      4627 Sabota Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4627 Sabota Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX

  • /6

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    203 E Lincoln Ave, Electra, TX 76360

    Looking to build/move in Electra, TX? Well this owner has several lots available on Lincoln, Garrison, Jackson, Main, Truman, Wabash and Wilbarger. Owner has entire package listed at $199,900 (24 addresses with the potential for 30+ Houses). Mobile/Manufactured homes will be allowed with certain skirting requirements. Buyer will have to need to verify deed restrictions with City of Electra and

    Agent Photo

    Tricia Slack

    MURRAY AND CO.

    (940) 412-8202

    203 E Lincoln Ave, Electra, TX 76360
  • /19

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 E 1st St Unit B, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Affordable 2 bed 1 bath duplex in Burkburnett! This property boasts a separate driveway, front porch, and separate fenced in yard. Inside, you will find vinyl plank flooring, window units and a gas wall heater, and a kitchen equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and plenty of cabinetry. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with a $250 fee per pet. Apply today at

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 353-3006

    600 E 1st St Unit B, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    208 W Jefferson Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,388

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    208 W Jefferson Ave, Iowa Park, TX 76367
    • /30

      Est $277,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Taft Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2807 Taft Blvd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CORI BRYAN SOARING REALTY

  • /13

    $18,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    4218 Canyon Trails Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    Highly desirable Canyon Trails lot is an extraordinary building site. Very affordable. This lot has interesting terrain. Conveniently located to main corridors for easy access to everywhere. Beautiful homes in sub-division. Build your dream home here. Owner Financing available with $8,000 down with 3% interest for 5 years.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 240-6495

    4218 Canyon Trails Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
  • /17

    Starting at $823 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4000 Weeks Park Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Arbor Creek Apartments is a freshly updated, Texas-friendly apartment community offering spacious 1, 2, and 3 bedroom homes. Residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, three refreshing pools, well-equipped fitness and business centers, and private entrances in select units. Our professional, friendly staff is here to make sure your experience is smooth and stress-free. At Arbor Creek, we

    Arbor Creek Apartments

    (940) 400-1773

    4000 Weeks Park Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /32

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1601 Hayes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,574

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thomas HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1601 Hayes St, Wichita Falls, TX 76309
    • /30

      Est $365,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 Caden Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5016 Caden Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stine G AND H REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $429,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    5113 Crown Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Country chic meets modern elegance! This beautifully renovated from top to bottom in 2025 offers stylish interior while preserving its rustic appeal. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a GRAND custom kitchen design and a built in coffee bar/office space. Every detail has been crafted to offer comfort and sophistication. Plenty of space for upcoming holiday entertaining and for watching beautiful sunsets. If

    Agent Photo

    AMY HARMON

    PIVOT REALTY

    (940) 412-6975

    5113 Crown Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /18

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1717 Midwestern Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    Located on Midwestern Parkway across from the Country Club.

    The Woodlands

    (940) 400-2394

    1717 Midwestern Pkwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
  • /23

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1605 Bert Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    Last Listing Agent JASON HOFFMAN BUY ME REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1605 Bert Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76302
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W 1st St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      520 W 1st St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Willhite UNREAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC

  • /17

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    608 Juarez St Unit 1106 River Lane, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    2 homes being SOLD together. Investors, put these in your portfolio. 608 Juarez was for $775. 1106 River has leased for $700 and is ready for a new tenant. Income of $1,475 monthly make this a great buy!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 340-5909

    608 Juarez St Unit 1106 River Lane, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /29

    Starting at $745 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4811 Likins Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Welcome to Lakeview Townhomes & Villas—where comfort meets convenience in Wichita Falls. Experience a welcoming community designed to feel like home from the moment you arrive. Each thoughtfully designed residence features the modern day living you need with the affordability and comfort you deserve!Ideally located off Southwest Parkway, you’ll enjoy easy access to all the best our city

    Lakeview Townhomes

    (940) 400-3922

    4811 Likins Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /30

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2110 Selma Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,025

    Last Listing Agent VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    2110 Selma Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
    • /30

      Est $301,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      4916 Olivia Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4916 Olivia Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent MIndy Schroeder NEST REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home