7,470

Homes in ZIP Code 76301

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $80,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    1522 Harding St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Spacious brick 4 bedroom home with 2 living areas. To be SOLD "AS IS" to settle an estate. Home sits on .83 of an acre. Large square footage.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 340-3936

    1522 Harding St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /8

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1103 Roosevelt St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Now available!!!!!!!!Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath, with 768 sq/ft with a detached garage (available for additional fee), large fenced yard with a storage shed.

    1103 Roosevelt St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /29

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1101 Ireland St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,415

    Last Listing Agent Zita Johnston PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1101 Ireland St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /25

      Est $136,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Hampton Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1617 Hampton Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /24

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    1709 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Great 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a charming covered front porch. The inviting living room features built-ins, and the spacious dining room opens to the kitchen with quartz countertops and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom includes a flexible space that could serve as a large walk-in closet, dressing area, or office. Updated hall bath with walk-in shower and linen closet. Separate utility

    Tyler Methvin DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    1709 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1801 11th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit available for lease. This unit offers a cozy, comfortable living space perfect for someone seeking convenience and simplicity. Move-in ready and easy to maintain. Rent is $700/month. Security Deposit would be the same. Water is included in the rent. 1 year lease minimum. NO SMOKING. Call today to schedule your appointment!

    Kaila Whittaker PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1801 11th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /15

    $57,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1605 Hawes Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,377

    Last Listing Agent VIVIAN KIRKPATRICK KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

    1605 Hawes Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /19

      Est $58,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 26th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1207 26th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /11

    $89,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1719 Elizabeth Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    GREAT 1 STORY BRICK FUL DUPLEX.1 SIDE IS RENT FOR 650 A MONTH AND THE OTHER SIDE IS VACANT AND UPDATED READY TO BE RENTED.

    Tom Lazmi Decorative Real Estate

    1719 Elizabeth Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /4

    $575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    704 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    1 bedroom one bath ready to move in. Water is included in rent. Vouchers accepted.

    704 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,118

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Self InterHomes Realty

    705 Baylor St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /3

      Est $183,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Thompson Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1112 Thompson Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /13

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1411 Normandy Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Lovely & Charming 4-bedroom, 2 Bath home. This home has been beautifully updated with tons of luxury style upgrades! Upgrades include a renovated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, backsplash, tile flooring and beautiful stainless-steel appliances along with a modern and stylish rangehood. All appliances are INCLUDED! along with refrigerator, washer and dryer. This home also boasts beautiful

    Stephanie Mcbride Spirit Real Estate Group, LLC

    1411 Normandy Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1710 10th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Charming downstairs 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available for lease! This unit offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and convenient on-site laundry facilities. Parking is available for tenants. Monthly rent is $695 with an additional $200 utility fee. Move-in ready!

    KYLEIGH PENNINGTON PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1710 10th St Unit 4, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $169,940 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2016 Victory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,317

    Last Listing Agent Rachel KOLAR 940 REALTY

    2016 Victory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /30

      Est $108,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Duncan St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      509 Duncan St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /23

    $94,999

    $27K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2205 Lucas Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    WICHITA FALLS FIXER UPPER! Check out this promising one-story home in Wichita Falls, TX, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,696 square feet of living space. It's just minutes away from Lamar Park and offers easy access to U.S. Highway 82 and 287. It is being sold As Is but does have a new roof. It still needs some TLC but it has a lot of potential. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2205 Lucas Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /25

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    33 Grant Gill Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Move-in ready 2 bed, 1 bath home in Wichita Falls near Sheppard AFB! Features laminate flooring, spacious kitchen with pantry, utility room with washer/dryer hookups, and central AC. Enjoy a fenced backyard with storage shed—pet friendly (restrictions apply). Convenient to shopping, schools, and major roads. Ideal for military housing, families, or professionals. Call for a link to apply or call

    33 Grant Gill Ln, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /20

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2313 Kings Hwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,497

    Last Listing Agent GRAHAM LOWDER TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    2313 Kings Hwy, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /8

      Est $100,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Gerald St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      910 Gerald St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /16

    $99,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    1635 Elizabeth Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home now available! This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a covered carport, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, entertaining, or outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located and full of potential, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for affordable homeownership. Don’t miss your opportunity to

    KYLEIGH PENNINGTON PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1635 Elizabeth Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 6,528 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2408 Brook Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Secure coded entrance into a historic building, 1/1 for $750, 2/1 $850 pets at owner discretion

    Teri Heaslip EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    2408 Brook Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /20

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3113 9th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,162

    Last Listing Agent Ciarra Birch PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3113 9th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /21

      Est $213,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1666 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1666 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /8

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    1111 Ireland St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Functional, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a one-car garage and spacious backyard. Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, there's room to personalize and make it your own.

    Jennifer Ghigna ANCHORED REALTY

    1111 Ireland St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /21

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1209 Gladiolus St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    ?ZERO DEPOSIT OPTION AVAILABLE?This property boasts 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath features spacious rooms throughout the home and a beautiful view to the backyard; enjoy the fenced-in, large backyard - perfect for relaxing on the weekend! Make it your next place to call home! Photos are coming soon!Pets welcome with prior approval, deposit & pet monthly rent!Qualifying applicants

    1209 Gladiolus St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /30

    $122,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    116 Bonner St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Detrick NORTEX REALTY

    116 Bonner St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /29

      Est $197,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1654 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /20

    $145,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    1628 Ardath Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Discover this charming 1930s cottage featuring three cozy bedrooms and one bath. With a detached garage that includes a shop area, this home offers original hardwood floors and plenty of character, all enhanced by modern updates. Perfectly blending vintage charm with contemporary living, this property is a must-see. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your appointment today!

    AUTUMN MAGILL MILLER REALTOR GROUP

    1628 Ardath Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Adorable duplex on Woodrow in Brook Village. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. The kitchen has a stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, & stackable washer/dryer. 1,050/month minimum 12 month lease.

    RYAN MARTIN 940 REALTY

    1715 Woodrow Ave Unit 1715 Woodrow, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /14

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1711 8th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,548

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCray PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1711 8th St, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /18

      Est $177,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1650 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /33

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1901 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    PRICE JUST REDUCED!! Definitely worth a second look. Craftsman Style Home offers over 1,700 sqft (owner) w/3 nice sized bedrooms-2 with large oversized closets. There are 2 full sized bathrooms. The primary suite offers windows that brighten the room & 2nd primary bathroom suite. Features of the home include: Central Heat & Air; classic built-ins; large trim finishings; a separate laundry area;

    Floyd Cable HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1901 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2215 Roberts Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Welcome to 2215 Roberts! This charming 2-bedroom home features an oversized, light-filled layout with recent upgrades throughout. Enjoy a refreshed kitchen, new carpet, and a bright, open feel. Schedule your private showing today!

    2215 Roberts Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1526 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,424

    Last Listing Agent Nick Duzich DOMAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    1526 Speedway Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
    • /29

      Est $196,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Victory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1653 Victory Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /26

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1705 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Absolutely beautiful home with so much curb appeal. Home has recently been updated with so many updates from granite counter tops, vinyl plank flooring. Kitchen features a center island with Stainless steel appliances and gas range with griddle. Breakfast area and formal dining room offer great family entertaining for holidays, and family get to gathers. Country style front porch that offers room

    Debbie Caussey STRATEGIC REALTY

    1705 Lucile Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1651 Wilson Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76301

    Storybook charm alert! This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage has the cozy vibes you’ve been searching for — cute front bay window, sunny sunroom, stainless refrigerator, gas stove, and a shaded chainlink fenced backyard with storage building. Perfect for relaxing mornings and cozy nights! Deposit same as rent. Full background, credit, rental & income verification required. One small pet