283

Recently Sold Homes in 67208

Section Image
  • /29

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    238 N Quentin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,049

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Banuelos Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    238 N Quentin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /11

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    846 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,688

    Last Listing Agent Erica Day Heritage 1st Realty

    846 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /34

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    619 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,266

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pepper At Home Wichita Real Estate

    619 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    141 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,475

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Curfman Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    141 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    407 N Clifton Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,742

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Wessel Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    407 N Clifton Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    236 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,689

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Wiltshire Bricktown ICT Realty

    236 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /34

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1001 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,457

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Baysinger At Home Wichita Real Estate

    1001 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6214 Marjorie St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,569

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kemnitz Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    6214 Marjorie St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    903 N Ridgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,695

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Wolke Exp Realty, LLC

    903 N Ridgewood Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1432 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,169

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Perreault Real Broker, LLC

    1432 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    401 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,789

    Last Listing Agent Asa Pechin Heritage 1st Realty

    401 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $301,640 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3422 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Culver Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    3422 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1645 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,590

    Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1645 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1939 N Farmstead St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,464

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dunn NextHome Excel

    1939 N Farmstead St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /26

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    827 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,198

    Last Listing Agent Greg Robson RE/MAX Premier

    827 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    423 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,183

    Last Listing Agent Tobi Castelli Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    423 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $277,087

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    437 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,087

    Last Listing Agent Dave Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    437 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /32

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    926 N Holyoke St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,106

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carnahan Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    926 N Holyoke St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /33

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6206 E 11th St N, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,119

    Last Listing Agent Chenay Sloan Exp Realty, LLC

    6206 E 11th St N, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1542 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,831

    Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    1542 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1118 N Farmstead St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wurth Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    1118 N Farmstead St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    257 N Bleckley Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,089

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nold Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    257 N Bleckley Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /33

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    334 N Crestway St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,190

    Last Listing Agent Alison Moore Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    334 N Crestway St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /27

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    553 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,496

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Roberts At Home Wichita Real Estate

    553 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1726 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,105

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dunn NextHome Excel

    1726 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1202 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,556

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pham Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1202 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $119,730 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3560 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

3560 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5714 Chadowes St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,948

    Last Listing Agent Tom Depperschmidt Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    5714 Chadowes St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    195 N Dellrose St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,657

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wiens Heritage 1st Realty

    195 N Dellrose St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $10,300 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    N N Harding Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $68,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Chavez LPT Realty, LLC

    N N Harding Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    222 N Brookside St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,572

222 N Brookside St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5418 Lambsdale St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,622

    Last Listing Agent Eric Locke Real Broker, LLC

    5418 Lambsdale St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    537 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,277

    Last Listing Agent Andrew James Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    537 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    416 N Clifton Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,477

    Last Listing Agent Shane Phillips Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    416 N Clifton Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    444 N Fountain Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,453

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Pohlman Elite Real Estate Experts

    444 N Fountain Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    651 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,412

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Zimmerman Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    651 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1573 N Northeast Pkwy, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,662

1573 N Northeast Pkwy, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1259 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,536

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Torres Heritage 1st Realty

    1259 N Terrace Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $235,380 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3325 Victor Place, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

3325 Victor Place, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    231 N Brookside St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,286

    Last Listing Agent Christine McGaugh Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    231 N Brookside St, Wichita, KS 67208

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home