283

Recently Sold Homes in 67208

Section Image
  • /33

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1021 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,517

    Last Listing Agent Christy Needles Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1021 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /10

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3437 Edgemont St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Own Real Estate LLC

    3437 Edgemont St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /35

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1741 N Floberta Rd, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,964

    Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1741 N Floberta Rd, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1715 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,430

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Rowsey Mexus Real Estate

    1715 N Fountain St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    360 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,145

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seiler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    360 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /30

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1632 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,484

1632 N Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $507,928

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1600 Fairfield Ln, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,928

    Last Listing Agent Megan McCurdy Niedens McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1600 Fairfield Ln, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    919 N Rutan St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,637

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Goentzel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    919 N Rutan St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /24

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    650 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,413

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Anderson Elite Real Estate Experts

    650 N Battin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    202 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,265

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Norlin Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    202 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /14

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1422 N Belmont St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,929

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gilstrap Prestige Realty

    1422 N Belmont St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $417,650 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3304 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Culver Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    3304 E Douglas Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    158 N Quentin St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,502

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lawrence Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    158 N Quentin St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    201 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,419

    Last Listing Agent Joey Kate Laurie Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    201 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $80,760

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1439 N Belmont St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,760

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Brouillard McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1439 N Belmont St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /32

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    121 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,701

    Last Listing Agent Annie Pfeifer Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    121 N Glendale St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6120 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,503

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Dome High Point Realty, LLC

    6120 E Murdock Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /20

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1512 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,321

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Roberts At Home Wichita Real Estate

    1512 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $255,230 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3323 Victor Place, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

3323 Victor Place, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /32

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    641 N Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH OLSON Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    641 N Woodlawn St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    516 N Fountain Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,349

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hesse At Home Wichita Real Estate

    516 N Fountain Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /24

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1340 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,344

    Last Listing Agent Jean Kouame Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    1340 N Yale Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    222 N Bleckley Dr, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,622

    Last Listing Agent Shane Phillips Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    222 N Bleckley Dr, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /17

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1243 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,315

    Last Listing Agent Tyseer Krichati Superior Realty

    1243 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1151 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,475

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nelson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1151 N Pinecrest St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /26

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    541 N Bluff St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,103

    Last Listing Agent Kaitie Nault Vice Real Estate

    541 N Bluff St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /30

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    135 N Pershing St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,371

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Vice Vice Real Estate

    135 N Pershing St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /27

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1927 N Homestead St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,167

    Last Listing Agent Mendy Kellogg Exp Realty, LLC

    1927 N Homestead St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    631 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,620

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER STEWART Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    631 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    153 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,415

    Last Listing Agent Season Wedman Real Broker, LLC

    153 N Parkwood Ln, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /31

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    335 N Hillcrest St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Bieberle Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    335 N Hillcrest St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /29

    $174,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    641 N Woodlawn St #55, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carnahan Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    641 N Woodlawn St #55, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    139 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,540

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Stock ERA Great American Realty

    139 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6115 E 9th St N, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,911

    Last Listing Agent Cullen McCafferty RE/MAX Premier

    6115 E 9th St N, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /27

    $142,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    924 N Rutan St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,325

    Last Listing Agent Richard Vargas Heritage 1st Realty

    924 N Rutan St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    134 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,684

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Timsah Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    134 N Broadview St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    195 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,657

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rosell Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    195 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3436 Edgemont St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,012

    Last Listing Agent Colby Monnington Real Broker, LLC

    3436 Edgemont St, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5909 E Avalon Rd, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,222

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kirk At Home Wichita Real Estate

    5909 E Avalon Rd, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    621 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,165

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kirk At Home Wichita Real Estate

    621 N Dellrose Ave, Wichita, KS 67208

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home