5,076

Homes in ZIP Code 67220

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $239,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    4917 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

    New Construction Patio Home in Low-Maintenance Community -Ready for Move-In! Designed for comfort, convenience, peace of mind and active lifestyles; the popular SPLIT FOUR bedroom Maxine Plan has Zero degree entry on one level • Spacious primary suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet • Three additional bedrooms with plenty of natural light • Open-concept living and dining area — perfect

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 742-9991

    4917 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /47

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5400 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67208

    WELCOME HOME TO 21W ????Wichita’s go-to spot on the northeast side — and yes, we’re leasing RIGHT NOW.If you’ve been stressing about where to live… this is your sign. 21W is just minutes from Wichita State University, on a direct bus route, and surrounded by all the east side essentials — food, shopping, and places to actually hang out.Apartments are going FAST, and once

    21W at Wichita State

    (316) 867-9327

    5400 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67208
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4650 Farmstead Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,243

    Last Listing Agent Paige Houchin Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    4650 Farmstead Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220
    • /35

      $255,765 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 E 24th St N, Wichita, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4805 E 24th St N, Wichita, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boone Downing Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /31

    $237,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5036 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 661-6269

    5036 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219
  • /46

    Starting at $740 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5700 E Mainsgate Rd, Wichita, KS 67220

    Everything you've dreamed of is right here. Lease today at Willow Creek Apartments, where discerning individuals find the lifestyle they desire. Nestled in Sedgwick County, Kansas, Willow Creek Apartments offers the ideal balance of life, work, and play in a serene residential neighborhood. Discover the perfect harmony of comfort and convenience at Willow Creek Apartments, where every detail is

    Willow Creek Apartments

    (844) 941-2302

    5700 E Mainsgate Rd, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4821 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bree Russell Russell Real Resources LLC

    4821 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
    • /36

      $241,245 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Salem St, Wichita, KS 67220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4409 Salem St, Wichita, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Jobe Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /31

    $237,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5028 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 751-6250

    5028 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3450 N Ridgewood St, Wichita, KS 67220

    Come live in luxury at Chisholm Lake Apartments. We offer top of the line amenities such as sports courts, a gorgeous salt water pool with cool deck, cabana, a pet washing station, 24 hour fitness center, and lovely picnic areas throughout. Our community is access controlled, non-smoking and provides easy access to K-96 and I-135 for quick travel. It’s time for you to come home to the best

    Chisholm Lake Apartments

    (316) 867-9081

    3450 N Ridgewood St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /36

    $464,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6005 Forbes St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,719

    Last Listing Agent Amy Preister Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    6005 Forbes St, Bel Aire, KS 67220
    • /24

      $293,296 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4939 E Ashton St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4939 E Ashton St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Miller Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /31

    $359,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    5349 N Nolen St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    This beautifully built twin home in the desirable NE Wichita suburb of Bel Aire, is minutes from everything Wichita has to offer. This zero entry home (per side) has 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage (with opener). Appliances include: dishwasher, oven/range/cooktop, microwave and refrigerator. Washer and dryer hookups are located in the second bathroom. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Christine Ketzner

    New Door Real Estate

    (316) 900-4270

    5349 N Nolen St, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /37

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2330 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67220

    The ONLY thing missing here is you! Tall Oaks is a community offering a beautiful environment, many great amenities and excellent service for our residents. We offer one, two and three bedroom floor plans that we are sure to have something for everyone. We are close to Wichita State and the shuttle bus stops at Tall Oaks every 15 minutes! Shopping, dining and entertainment all are just minutes

    Tall Oaks Apartments

    (316) 330-3765

    2330 N Oliver St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2636 N Dellrose St, Wichita, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,184

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schnell Real Broker, LLC

    2636 N Dellrose St, Wichita, KS 67220
    • /36

      Est $477,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      5938 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5938 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Brittain New Door Real Estate

  • /31

    $239,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5027 Fairmount St, Wichita, KS 67220

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 844-6671

    5027 Fairmount St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /35

    $1,322 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Wichita - North

    3401 N Great Plains St, Wichita, KS 67220

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Wichita - North

    (316) 536-7517

    3401 N Great Plains St, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /13

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2861 Fairmount St, Wichita, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,029

    Last Listing Agent Jason Adams Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

    2861 Fairmount St, Wichita, KS 67220
    • /36

      Est $600,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 E Forbes St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6006 E Forbes St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Brown Wichita Homes Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $237,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5034 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 751-5500

    5034 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67219
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2323 N Woodlawn Blvd, Wichita, KS 67220

    If you are looking for a charming apartment home to rent in Wichita, Kansas, look no further. Brickstone at Woodlawn is perfectly situated NE of downtown Wichita, less than a 15-minute drive to everything you need and want. We are only minutes away from Wichita State University, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. If you are searching for a great location at the right price, then you have

    Brickstone at Woodlawn LLC

    (316) 669-7032

    2323 N Woodlawn Blvd, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /16

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2420 N Edgemoor St, Wichita, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,421

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Beasley NextHome Professionals

    2420 N Edgemoor St, Wichita, KS 67220
    • /25

      Est $526,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      5937 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5937 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com

  • /29

    $239,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    4915 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 392-4969

    4915 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /20

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5900 E Mainsgate Rd, Wichita, KS 67220

    At Ponderosa Apartments, we offer quality studio, 1 and 2-bedroom apartments at an affordable price. Our residents love living here and you will too! Nestled in a residential neighborhood in northeast Wichita, Ponderosa is conveniently located near an abundance of shopping centers, Wichita State University, restaurants, and other local hotspots. Our staff is dedicated to providing the best living

    Ponderosa Apartments

    (316) 867-0546

    5900 E Mainsgate Rd, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5244 N Pinecrest Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Corby Bricktown ICT Realty

    5244 N Pinecrest Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Westlake Dr, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4330 Westlake Dr, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marti Vo Nikkel and Associates

  • /30

    $239,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    4911 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 394-3989

    4911 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /20

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5812 E Bristol Cir, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Discover this lovely home at 5812 E Bristol Circle, a three-bedroom, two-bathroom property offering 1,265 square feet of inviting living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by a cozy, light-filled living room that blends seamlessly into a dining area,

    (316) 535-9619

    5812 E Bristol Cir, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /12

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2430 N Old Manor Rd, Wichita, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,256

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jolley Heritage 1st Realty

    2430 N Old Manor Rd, Wichita, KS 67220
    • /22

      Est $542,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      5986 Forbes Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5986 Forbes Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Sumerell Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /24

    $230,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4829 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

    New Construction Patio Home in Low-Maintenance Community -Ready for Move-In! Designed for comfort, convenience, peace of mind and active lifestyles; the popular split bedroom Baxter Plan has Zero degree entry on one level with 36 in doors and hallways throughout home • Spacious primary suite with private bathroom and walk-in closet • Two additional bedrooms with plenty of natural light •

    Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 375-2305

    4829 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /7

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5746 E Bristol St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    3BR/2BA Home in Bel Aire Near K-96 | $1,575/moWell-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in Bel Aire, located between Oliver & Woodlawn on 53rd St with quick access to K-96 and Wichita.Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths Bright living area Central heat & air Washer/dryer hookups Easy access to K-96 Close to shopping, dining, and parks Fenced

    5746 E Bristol St, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6175 Quail Ridge Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,988

    Last Listing Agent Annie Pfeifer Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    6175 Quail Ridge Ct, Bel Aire, KS 67220
    • /36

      Est $553,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      5913 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5913 E Wildfire, Bel Aire, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Seiwert RE/MAX Premier

  • /16

    $230,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4827 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

Agent Photo

    Bree Russell

    Russell Real Resources LLC

    (316) 333-5403

    4827 N Vassar Ave, Wichita, KS 67220
  • /9

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5351 Nolen, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Duplex for Rent in Bel Aire, KS – Garage, Fenced YardSpacious 3 bed, 2 bath duplex located in a quiet neighborhood in Bel Aire. Conveniently located near 53rd & Woodlawn with quick access to K-96, shopping, and dining.Features:• 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms• Approx. 1,160 sq ft• 2-car attached garage• Fenced backyard• Washer/dryer hookups•

    5351 Nolen, Bel Aire, KS 67220
  • /31

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6117 Perryton St, Bel Aire, KS 67220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,345

    Last Listing Agent Julie Buth Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    6117 Perryton St, Bel Aire, KS 67220
    • /36

      Est $287,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Whispering Brook St, Wichita, KS 67220

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3730 Whispering Brook St, Wichita, KS 67220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Shih RE/MAX Associates

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home