1,630

Recently Sold Homes near Collier School

Section Image
  • /42

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    69 Bradford Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,024

    Last Listing Agent Sharen Laporta C21 Thomson & Co.

    69 Bradford Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /20

    $331,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    212 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,639

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE MARTINO Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    212 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 65 Diamond Ln, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    $509,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    65 Diamond Ln, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,804

    Last Listing Agent Jethro Kwok REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOM

    65 Diamond Ln, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
  • /33

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10 Johnson Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,675

    Last Listing Agent Juliya Bogdanova Real Broker, LLC

    10 Johnson Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /20

    $460,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4 Vassar Place Unit 465, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,386

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ficara C21/ Action Plus Realty

    4 Vassar Place Unit 465, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /40

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7 Syngle Way, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,227

    Last Listing Agent SHARON DELGROSSO-LOGIUDICE Real Broker LLC -Freehold 2

    7 Syngle Way, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • 46 Bramble Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    46 Bramble Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,617

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Tello GOLDSTONE REALTY

    46 Bramble Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /29

    $1,376,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    138 Briarcliff Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,599

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connors Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    138 Briarcliff Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /56

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    29 Baldwin Ave, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,218

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    29 Baldwin Ave, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /3

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6 Concord Ct, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,090,700

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Coppola Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Concord Ct, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
  • 5 Utah Dr Unit D, Matawan, NJ 07747

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Utah Dr Unit D, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,676

    Last Listing Agent David Rosenbaum ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE

    5 Utah Dr Unit D, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    140 Wilcox Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,660

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Wechsler Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    140 Wilcox Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5 Indiana Ct Unit A, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,403

    Last Listing Agent Matt Merritt Keller Williams Realty Freehold

    5 Indiana Ct Unit A, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 12 Excalibur Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12 Excalibur Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,847

    Last Listing Agent Michael Novik ABSOLUTE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    12 Excalibur Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4 Terrace Dr, Englishtown, NJ 07726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Volis Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    4 Terrace Dr, Englishtown, NJ 07726
  • /70

    $1,465,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Forest Park Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,928

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Hudson EXP Realty

    3 Forest Park Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /42

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16 Nashua Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,154

    Last Listing Agent Brett Feinman LPT Realty

    16 Nashua Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    557 Lloyd Rd Unit B, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,104

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Marshall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    557 Lloyd Rd Unit B, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    34 Knob Hill Rd, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,042

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lehan C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    34 Knob Hill Rd, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    715 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,419

    Last Listing Agent Fady Beshara EXP Realty

    715 Wellington Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9 Adams St, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,067

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Barba Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    9 Adams St, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5 Pembroke Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,491

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Pembroke Ct, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /7

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    136 Amberly Dr Unit Q, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,572

    Last Listing Agent Sangita Sancheti Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Amberly Dr Unit Q, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /38

    $999,999

    Sold May 30, 2025

    878 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,619

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ripnick Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    878 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738
  • /20

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    306 Sunshine Ct, Englishtown, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,329

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    306 Sunshine Ct, Englishtown, NJ 07726
  • 46 Ellen Heath Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    $363,734

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    46 Ellen Heath Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,120

    Last Listing Agent Jane Eid RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    46 Ellen Heath Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /64

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    47 White Oak Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,660

    Last Listing Agent Walter Arway Real Broker, LLC

    47 White Oak Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /22

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    29 Coventry Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,756

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX Central

    29 Coventry Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    51 Lakeview Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,922

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Trachtenberg Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    51 Lakeview Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • 74 Anchor Way, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    74 Anchor Way, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,000

    Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX CENTRAL

    74 Anchor Way, Aberdeen Township, NJ 07721
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    57 Coventry Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,116

57 Coventry Terrace, Marlboro, NJ 07746
  • /13

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    70 Herman Blvd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine DiFiore Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    70 Herman Blvd, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • 13 Ohio Ct Unit 13, Matawan, NJ 07747

    $232,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13 Ohio Ct Unit 13, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lyszczarz RE/MAX SELECT

    13 Ohio Ct Unit 13, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /55

    $1,790,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Oak Tree Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,469

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Marcigliano EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    3 Oak Tree Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /18

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11 Galewood Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,855

    Last Listing Agent Linda Oppenheim Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    11 Galewood Dr, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7 Mariposa Place, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,106

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Rosenbaum Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    7 Mariposa Place, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
  • /51

    $999,999

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    41 Longstreet Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,104

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cadena Compass NJ LLC, Jersey City

    41 Longstreet Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    32 Weldon Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,548

    Last Listing Agent Anaita Tarapore EXP Realty

    32 Weldon Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /27

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1 Kristen Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,780

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    1 Kristen Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /34

    $693,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    32 Peasley Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,085

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carnesi & Jennifer DeAlmeida Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    32 Peasley Dr, Marlboro, NJ 07746

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home