46,504

Wicomico County, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $119,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1504 Lilac Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,922

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    1504 Lilac Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7461 Market St, Willards, MD 21874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7461 Market St, Willards, MD 21874

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Molnar Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /86

    $570,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    5490 Royal Mile Blvd, Salisbury, MD 21801

    A rare combination of quality, space, and thoughtful upgrades, this spectacular 4-bedroom 3.5 bath Colonial stands out in all the right ways, offering the kind of comfort and setting that makes it easy to settle in and stay awhile. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with quartz countertops and stainless appliances, opening naturally into the main living areas where hardwood flooring runs

    Dale King Vision Realty Group of Salisbury

    5490 Royal Mile Blvd, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /5

    $335,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot2a Cardinal Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • Land
    • 43.32 Acres
    • $7,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ricker Dugre' Real Estate Company

    Lot2a Cardinal Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Norris Twilley Rd Unit MDWC2016834, Sharptown, MD 21861

      0 Norris Twilley Rd Unit MDWC2016834, Sharptown, MD 21861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Beaudet Brenton Realty Group

  • /16

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    200 Benjamin Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story home offers the ultimate move-in ready experience for the buyer seeking a hassle-free transition. Key features include new bathrooms with tiled showers, a new kitchen, new flooring, updated storage shed, a huge wraparound deck and a new roof. This home has everything you need, add your personal touch by decorating the front covered porch, the deck and

    Nora Turner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    200 Benjamin Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    181 Emily Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,912

    Last Listing Agent Frances Sterling ERA Martin Associates

    181 Emily Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Adams Ave Unit 2C, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1024 Adams Ave Unit 2C, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,400
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leone Fisher ERA Martin Associates

  • /42

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    225 Canal Park Dr Unit 15, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Large end unit in desirable Canal Woods IV. Open floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Beautiful water view of Tony Tank pond. This end unit has more windows and a side/kitchen entrance with first and second floor decks and a fireplace in the living room. Close to SU and right around the corner from Tidal Health facilities. Very private setting. HOA fees include: Property Insurance,

    Gary Weber Newport Bay Realty

    225 Canal Park Dr Unit 15, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /28

    $224,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    809 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    809 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tingle Rd, Willards, MD 21874

      0 Tingle Rd, Willards, MD 21874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Alder The Land Group

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    0 S Delano Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Are you looking for a place to build your home, look no further. Just over a half of acre of cleared land, waiting for your plans. Mature neighborhood, with this lot open for sale. No city taxes, close to Route 50 and the bypass. Will need to do a land evaluation (perc test), but the County has proposed the Wicomico County Septic Elimination & Salisbury Sewer Extension Project. More information

    Cassandra Price The Spence Realty Group

    0 S Delano Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    301 Woodcrest Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,314

    Last Listing Agent Talane Hastings Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Woodcrest Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Highland Ave, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      109 Highland Ave, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

  • /53

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    227 Canal Park Dr Unit 301, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in Salisbury. Opportunities like this rarely become available, and when they do, they do not last. This is one of them. Located in Canal Woods III, this third floor three bedroom, two bathroom condo combines size, upgrades, and a water view in a way few units can match. Unit #301 sits within the premium stack of the building, a position shared

    Brett Berquist Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    227 Canal Park Dr Unit 301, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8798 Bi State Blvd, Delmar, MD 21875

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,418

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Fritts RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8798 Bi State Blvd, Delmar, MD 21875
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3967 Disharoon Rd, Eden, MD 21822

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3967 Disharoon Rd, Eden, MD 21822

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Worthington Worthington Realty Group, LLC

  • /47

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    126 Paddock Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826

    Light-filled, inviting, and beautifully maintained - this 4‐bedroom, 2.5‐bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with over 2,700 square feet. A charming front porch welcomes you—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Step inside to hardwood floors leading to the living room with high vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace that instantly makes the space feel like home.

    Ashley Holland Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Paddock Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    507 Juniper St, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,912

    Last Listing Agent Talane Hastings Coldwell Banker Realty

    507 Juniper St, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /17

      Est $405,667 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Holly Hill Ct, Fruitland, MD 21826

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      120 Holly Hill Ct, Fruitland, MD 21826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /34

    $226,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft

    28272 Riverside Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826

    Wake up to a view of the Wicomico River! Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-level ranch home, where modern updates and classic design come together seamlessly. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living and kitchen area—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and direct access to the backyard, offering the

    Ms. TAMARA L SHANER Coldwell Banker Realty

    28272 Riverside Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826
  • /27

    $203,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2302 Allen Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • Studio
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,889

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ball SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate

    2302 Allen Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      27671 Belgian Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27671 Belgian Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Sterling ERA Martin Associates

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Lot 20 Pine Way, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Buyer and/or buyer’s agent to verify all information, including but not limited to lot size, zoning, and build-ability. Seller and listing agent make no representations as to whether the lot is buildable.

    Timothy Morgan Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    Lot 20 Pine Way, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /54

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1500 Laurel Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,335

    Last Listing Agent Marco Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    1500 Laurel Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /39

      Est $456,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Kestrel Way, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1157 Kestrel Way, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Sterling ERA Martin Associates

  • /37

    $525,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $9,052 per Acre

    34292 West St, Pittsville, MD 21850

    Located in Wicomico County Maryland and bordering the town of Pittsville is this newly offered 55+ acre property offering pastures, woodland, nature trails and multiple out-building storage areas. The main barn is 36x60 with a 12' ceiling height with an additional 16’ wide shed roof area for your outdoor equipment storage. Current on-site utilities include electric service and well/water supply.

    Roger Sansom ERA Martin Associates

    34292 West St, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /32

    $247,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    417 Stream Valley Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,318

    Last Listing Agent Tigist Akele Smart Realty, LLC

    417 Stream Valley Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /8

      Est $76,893 Not Listed For Sale

      7828 Pristine Place, Parsonsburg, MD 21849

      7828 Pristine Place, Parsonsburg, MD 21849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hudson National Land Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    105 Lakeview Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    This is a combination Estate sale and pre-approved short sale. Property is being sold "As Is".3Bd/1ba rancher with off street parking, a 2 car detached garage and storage shed. Possible opportunity for handy Owner Occupant or investor looking to add to their portfolio. PR requests the property be on the market for 7 days before reviewing offersBoth Asset Manager and PR prefer using Gemini

    Joseph Driver Century 21 Downtown

    105 Lakeview Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /12

    $23,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Mad Calf Ln Unit 321, Nanticoke, MD 21840

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Suss Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Mad Calf Ln Unit 321, Nanticoke, MD 21840
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      817 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $649,990

    • Land
    • 16.99 Acres
    • $38,257 per Acre

    Lot 3B Powellville Whiton Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

    16+/- ACRES * * * 2 Parcels - 15.99 ACRES w/ Perc + Updated 4,352sf building on 1 ACRE w/existing well + septic * * * just over the Worcester County line! Potential galore - architectural shingle roof, new minisplit HVAC, LVP flooring, huge gathering rooms + smaller, more intimate spaces, 3 half-bathrooms, tons of storage in the walk-up 2nd floor, spacious parking lot. So much charm - exposed

    Richard Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 3B Powellville Whiton Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /32

    $359,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    34678 Heartland Dr, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,525

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dougan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    34678 Heartland Dr, Pittsville, MD 21850
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Fairview Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1343 Fairview Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,990
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

  • /21

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    501 Ferry St, Sharptown, MD 21861

    Located in the heart of Sharptown, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for your personal touch. Enjoy all that Sharptown has to offer. A walk to the post office or the fishing pier at the end of the street are all within walking distance. This home is great for the fixer upper in you or an investment opportunity. Schedule your showing today!

    Chrystianna Wilkins-Gosnell Keller Williams Realty

    501 Ferry St, Sharptown, MD 21861
  • /69

    $405,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    815 Long Wharf Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,631

    Last Listing Agent TERESA MARSULA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    815 Long Wharf Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      9219 Green Isle Cir, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9219 Green Isle Cir, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

  • /102

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    5464 Cherry Hill Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Nestled in the gated riverfront community of Cherry Hill and minutes from Tidal Health, Salisbury University, and Downtown Salisbury, this stately 3991 SF, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an inviting floor plan with an emphasis on relaxed living and entertaining. Tranquil water views enhance the spacious home featuring hardwood flooring in all 1st floor rooms. an open staircase, hardwood 2nd

    Ginnie Malone Coldwell Banker Realty

    5464 Cherry Hill Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    112 Jerome Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,203

    Last Listing Agent Jess Foy Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Jerome Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home