46,504

Wicomico County, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /102

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    5464 Cherry Hill Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Nestled in the gated riverfront community of Cherry Hill and minutes from Tidal Health, Salisbury University, and Downtown Salisbury, this stately 3991 SF, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an inviting floor plan with an emphasis on relaxed living and entertaining. Tranquil water views enhance the spacious home featuring hardwood flooring in all 1st floor rooms. an open staircase, hardwood 2nd

    Ginnie Malone Coldwell Banker Realty

    5464 Cherry Hill Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    112 Jerome Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,203

    Last Listing Agent Jess Foy Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Jerome Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      34401 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34401 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,999
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $229,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7472 Esham Rd, Parsonsburg, MD 21849

    Country Living with Space, Functionality & Endless Potential on 6.56 Acres! Welcome to your slice of rural paradise! Nestled on 6.56 sprawling acres, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living, wide-open space, and serious utility for hobbyists, business owners, or anyone craving room to breathe. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private

    Wookie Kreiner ERA Martin Associates

    7472 Esham Rd, Parsonsburg, MD 21849
  • /2

    $219,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    910 Emerald Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,432

910 Emerald Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      34445 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34445 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /22

    $294,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    246 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Matte black accents bring contrast to the kitchen. Open kitchen, great room & dining area keep the main level connected. Functional peninsula supports casual meals and prep. Patio sits just off the dining area for easy indoor-outdoor flow. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Primary bath with a glass shower enclosure. Second-floor loft adds flexible bonus space.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    246 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /12

    $220,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1313 Westchester St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,500

    Last Listing Agent Katrilla Giddens Coldwell Banker Realty

    1313 Westchester St, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      34451 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34451 Main St, Pittsville, MD 21850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /72

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    28266 Riverside Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826

    Welcome home to 28266 Riverside Drive, a rare offering nestled on the Wicomico River. It's not every day you find a spacious waterfront home with breathtaking views of the river AND a fully separate guest cottage/accessory dwelling unit! The possibilities await, and the only thing missing is your imagination and touch to make this home exactly what you need it to be! Featuring 4 spacious

    William Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    28266 Riverside Dr, Fruitland, MD 21826
  • /28

    $264,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6177 Ayrshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,303

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Cortes Coldwell Banker Realty

    6177 Ayrshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      835 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,890
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $489,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    1708 Lower Millstone Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Nestled on a .46 acre lot on a quiet lane in sought after Tony Tank, this well maintained 2705 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, all brick rancher (w/ a 2nd floor bonus room) is filled with charm and blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates such as replaced windows, architectural roof shingles, kitchen appliances, quartz kitchen countertop, gleaming bathrooms, and a septic system

    Ginnie Malone Coldwell Banker Realty

    1708 Lower Millstone Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /47

    $275,000 Sold Dec 06, 2025

    5079 Old Mill Branch Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,622

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Walsh Keller Williams Realty

    5079 Old Mill Branch Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      26791 Crossbill Ct, Hebron, MD 21830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26791 Crossbill Ct, Hebron, MD 21830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    26921 Osprey Cir, Hebron, MD 21830

    Home, sweet home. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,792 sq. ft. modular home is situated on a beautiful lot that backs up to a small creek with rip rap. Additionally, this extremely well-maintained home is located in the highly desired community of Hebron Woods. Recent upgrades include a front handicapped ramp (2024), a new roof (2025), a HVAC system with gas back-up for heat (2015), new refrigerator

    Greg Johnson ERA Martin Associates

    26921 Osprey Cir, Hebron, MD 21830
  • /30

    $299,990 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1115 Albritton Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Birdsong Village

    1115 Albritton Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /36

      Est $481,622 Not Listed For Sale

      27636 Arabian Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27636 Arabian Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Louis-Potter Compass

  • /13

    $535,000

    • Land
    • 37.11 Acres
    • $14,417 per Acre

    9385, 9414 Stable Ln, Delmar, MD 21875

    Welcome to Stable Lane, offering 2 Parcels with a combined total of 37.11 +/- acres. This property is surrounded on 3 sides by state land and agricultural fields, significant Whitetail and other wildlife present. Be at one with nature for your own quiet sanctuary, Build a secluded homesite or possibly subdivide. Possibly old well and septic on the propertyBuyer to do their own due diligence.

    Michelle Marie Bean Keller Williams Realty

    9385, 9414 Stable Ln, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    26123 Millman Dr, Hebron, MD 21830

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,240

26123 Millman Dr, Hebron, MD 21830
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      839 Mersey Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,990
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    802 Oxford Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804

    3 bedroom 2 bath rancher with an eat in kitchen, living room ,separate dining or family room. Also features a large 3 season porch which opens to a rear open deck. Lots of storage space including a floored attic, many closets. City sewer will be available in the near future.

    Alexander McKenzie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    802 Oxford Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1716 Severn St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,310

    Last Listing Agent Dale King Vision Realty Group of Salisbury

    1716 Severn St, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      9325 Colonial Mill Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9325 Colonial Mill Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Broadhurst RE/MAX Advantage Realty

  • /4

    $225,000 Open House 5/30

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft

    1005 Marion St, Salisbury, MD 21804

    A home with flexibility and charm! This Salisbury property features 3bedrooms on the main level and an extra finished space that can adapt to your needs—whether that’s a bedroom, home office, or guest area. The layout is practical, the lot is easy to maintain, and the location keeps you close to everything you need. A great opportunity to own a home that fits your lifestyle.

    Ana rizo sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1005 Marion St, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /20

    $429,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    128 Holly Hill Ct, Fruitland, MD 21826

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

128 Holly Hill Ct, Fruitland, MD 21826
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Heron Ponds Pkwy, Delmar, MD 21875

      Lot 2 Heron Ponds Pkwy, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    9224 Green Isle Cir, Delmar, MD 21875

    Welcome to 9224 Green Isle Circle in Delmar, MD. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a great setup in a convenient location at an affordable price. When you walk in, you’re greeted by a comfortable living room that flows right into the kitchen, making the space feel open and easy to live in. The kitchen includes a newer side by side stainless steel refrigerator with an ice maker. Just off the

    Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    9224 Green Isle Cir, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /88

    $775,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    21633 Wetipquin Rd, Quantico, MD 21856

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,042

    Last Listing Agent Robert Payne RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    21633 Wetipquin Rd, Quantico, MD 21856
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      35114 Tingle Rd, Willards, MD 21874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      35114 Tingle Rd, Willards, MD 21874

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $123,077 per Acre

    1953 Pine Way, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Build your dream home on this cleared 0.52± acre lot located just outside Salisbury city limits—no city taxes. The property includes an existing well and septic system (condition unknown) and is cleared aside from two mature trees offering natural character and shade. Enjoy a convenient location with a more private, rural feel while still being close to shopping, dining, and major routes. A great

    James Littlefield Northrop Realty

    1953 Pine Way, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /4

    $279,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    224 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes North Pointe Commons

    224 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8811 Archid Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8811 Archid Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darron Whitehead Whitehead Real Estate Exec.

  • /63

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    300 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861

    Step into a piece of history with this beautifully restored early 1800s home, thoughtfully updated to blend timeless character with the modern features today’s buyers appreciate. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,852 square feet, this one-of-a-kind property enjoys water views of the Nanticoke River just across the street. Inside, you’ll find historic details that truly set this home

    Bradley Rayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

    300 Main St, Sharptown, MD 21861
  • /52

    $260,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    806 Gettysburg Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,299

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Molnar Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    806 Gettysburg Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Morris Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2017
      Lot 3 Morris Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

  • /83

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    516 Indian Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Nestled amongst mature trees in the desirable community of Tony Tank, you will find this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 3,000 sqft of above ground living plus an additional approx 1,200 sqft partially finished basement. From the moment you arrive, the home welcomes you with timeless curb appeal - a brick driveway leading to a two car garage, hardscaped walkway, and a peaceful front porch

    Jeanette Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    516 Indian Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1721 Crestwood Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,939

    Last Listing Agent Erin Failaev ERA Martin Associates

    1721 Crestwood Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /64

      Est $334,288 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Trina St, Hebron, MD 21830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Trina St, Hebron, MD 21830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Williamson McClain-Williamson Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft

    1105 Riverside Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Welcome home to this beautifully reimagined mid-century modern gem, nestled on just over two peaceful acres where clean lines meet comfort and every detail has been thoughtfully curated. If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready space that feels both fresh and timeless, this one checks all the boxes. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice how natural light dances through the open floor

    Jeanette Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    1105 Riverside Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home