920

Recently Sold Wildwood, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 Winterberry Ave, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Cutter FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.

    116 Winterberry Ave, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /17

    $357,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8526 Las Palmas Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,667

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8526 Las Palmas Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5631 Fernandes Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,010

    Last Listing Agent Jana Raber REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    5631 Fernandes Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $299,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8578 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,339

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8578 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1848 Cr 243a, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $99,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1848 Cr 243a, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • 602 W Clarke St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    602 W Clarke St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,299

    Last Listing Agent Karryn S. Bridges THE BRIDGES FIRM, LLC

    602 W Clarke St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /20

    $228,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8385 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks - Townhomes

    8385 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3016 Gallinule Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,753

    Last Listing Agent Kim Coffer SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    3016 Gallinule Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $316,805

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3058 Canopy Oak Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,414

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Eger DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    3058 Canopy Oak Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10396 Silver Maple Ave, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,128

    Last Listing Agent Dave Monty LPT REALTY, LLC

    10396 Silver Maple Ave, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $288,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3023 Gallinule Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,785

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Werner OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    3023 Gallinule Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10156 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,227

    Last Listing Agent Sally Love SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    10156 Lake Miona Way, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5609 Hancock Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Verderosa FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    5609 Hancock Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /11

    $234,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8396 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks - Townhomes

    8396 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /23

    $299,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4626 Parkview Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,385

    D.R. Horton Triumph South

    4626 Parkview Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $318,210

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8953 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    8953 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $317,500

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    10274 Julia Isles Ave, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,864

    Last Listing Agent Paige Rosen LPT REALTY, LLC

    10274 Julia Isles Ave, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    507 Barwick St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,672

    Last Listing Agent PATTI Truman PATTERSON REALTY

    507 Barwick St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /23

    $307,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3042 Biltmore Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,955

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    3042 Biltmore Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5198 Oxford Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $47,003

5198 Oxford Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7941 NE 42nd Terrace, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,269

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Fernandez MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY

    7941 NE 42nd Terrace, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /23

    $302,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4649 Parkview Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Triumph South

    4649 Parkview Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5597 Gracie Ln, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,654

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Schoonover REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    5597 Gracie Ln, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /11

    $229,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3282 Bertram Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks - Townhomes

    3282 Bertram Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /17

    $342,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8570 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,556

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8570 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /22

    $326,070

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3082 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,500

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    3082 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /15

    $359,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3098 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,667

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    3098 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $342,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5859 Tupelo Terrace, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,101

    Last Listing Agent Tabathia Campbell-Flick KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    5859 Tupelo Terrace, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12340 NE 48th Loop, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,300

    Last Listing Agent Raena Ratcliff WORTH CLARK REALTY

    12340 NE 48th Loop, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    309 S Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Moyse DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    309 S Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /11

    $234,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8392 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks - Townhomes

    8392 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    404 Jackson St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,528

    Last Listing Agent Ramsey Lahham YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC

    404 Jackson St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $341,826

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9036 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

9036 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1469 Knudson Run, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,407

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Turner COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

    1469 Knudson Run, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /23

    $289,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3126 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,421

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    3126 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    11 S Bobwhite Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Becker MARK BECKER REALTY LLC

    11 S Bobwhite Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4806 E C 462, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,064

4806 E C 462, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4872 County Road 117a, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,459

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Piotrowski WORTH CLARK REALTY

    4872 County Road 117a, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11394 Zimmerman Path, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 560 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,130

    Last Listing Agent Sharon King SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    11394 Zimmerman Path, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10279 Julia Isles Ave, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,374

    Last Listing Agent Holly Schmidt MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

    10279 Julia Isles Ave, Oxford, FL 34484

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home