919

Recently Sold Wildwood, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    504 Gilliam St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,156

    Last Listing Agent Billie Faye Smith SMITH & SMITH REALTY, INC.

    504 Gilliam St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3305 Dzuro Dr, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,842

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Askowitz RE/MAX ADVANCE REALTY II

    3305 Dzuro Dr, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5007 Belted Kingfisher Dr, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,486

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vazquez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    5007 Belted Kingfisher Dr, Oxford, FL 34484
  • 7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785

    $9,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 527 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen A. Kramer Down Home Realty

    7246 Florida 44 Unit 94, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $117,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    113 N Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Powell DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    113 N Timber Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $304,100

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9080 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    9080 Wildlight Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13 Seminole Path, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Becker MARK BECKER REALTY LLC

    13 Seminole Path, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12312 NE 48th Loop, Wildwood, FL 34484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,833

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Franco-Sofield PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    12312 NE 48th Loop, Wildwood, FL 34484
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,614

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Walker LPT REALTY, LLC

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1385 Turner Terrace, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,577

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bachmann ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY

    1385 Turner Terrace, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /33

    $297,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4810 County Road 114, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,506

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuffy Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    4810 County Road 114, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7974 Penrose Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,468

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Pfaff RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS

    7974 Penrose Place, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5867 Marsh Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,631

    Last Listing Agent Bob Reess SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

    5867 Marsh Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,535

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Millson REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5702 Grimes Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,283

    Last Listing Agent Christina Greenslade FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC

    5702 Grimes Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4176 Widmann Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Huennekens REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    4176 Widmann Place, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    710 Barwick St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,173

    Last Listing Agent Melonie Haag EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    710 Barwick St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $366,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1251 Saranac Place, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,123

    Last Listing Agent Lia Peterson WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1251 Saranac Place, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $64,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0000 County Road 114a, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $164,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Shoemaker FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

    0000 County Road 114a, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /11

    $279,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8522 Las Palmas Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,185

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8522 Las Palmas Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5279 Bowline Ct, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,135

    Last Listing Agent Kim Coffer SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    5279 Bowline Ct, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3532 Thorne Path, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,853

    Last Listing Agent Brad Werlin FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

    3532 Thorne Path, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $402,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9362 County Road 125b, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,085

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Filone LPT REALTY, LLC

    9362 County Road 125b, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1478 E C 462, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $70,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Whittington SOUNDINGS, LLC

    1478 E C 462, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $282,070

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8431 Clearway Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Triumph South

    8431 Clearway Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4878 Chitty Chatty Run, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,745

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Schoonover REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    4878 Chitty Chatty Run, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $368,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3069 Windswept Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

3069 Windswept Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /9

    $267,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8590 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,168

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8590 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10643 Grand Oaks Blvd, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,222

    Last Listing Agent April Connolly FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

    10643 Grand Oaks Blvd, Oxford, FL 34484
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2284 County Road 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $89,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,760

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

    2284 County Road 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1597 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1597 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9735 Pepper Tree Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,250

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Weclew THE REALTY MEDICS

    9735 Pepper Tree Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1693 Natalino Rd, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,824

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Noll REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1693 Natalino Rd, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /17

    $224,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8413 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks - Townhomes

    8413 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $297,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6223 Atkinson Ln, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,141

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    6223 Atkinson Ln, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5220 Sunshine Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,015

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Filone LPT REALTY, LLC

    5220 Sunshine Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1950 Cr 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $108,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,606

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

    1950 Cr 243b, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    269 Lime St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,593

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bailey BAILEY AND SHAW REALTY LLC

    269 Lime St, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $267,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8128 Penrose Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,089

    Last Listing Agent Michael Huculak PREFERRED RE BROKERS III

    8128 Penrose Place, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12306 NE 48th Way, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,754

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Miller COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    12306 NE 48th Way, Oxford, FL 34484

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home