183

Recently Sold Homes in 65781

Section Image
  • /61

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6910 N Farm Road 105, Willard, MO 65781

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,714

    Last Listing Agent Katie Price Frontier Mac Realty

    6910 N Farm Road 105, Willard, MO 65781
  • /12

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    478 Lennox St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    478 Lennox St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /55

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5129 W Farm Road 6, Brighton, MO 65617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tahiri Cantrell Real Estate

    5129 W Farm Road 6, Brighton, MO 65617
  • /37

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5303 N Farm Road 75, Willard, MO 65781

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,006

    Last Listing Agent Ronessa Williams Cantrell Real Estate

    5303 N Farm Road 75, Willard, MO 65781
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    110 Fonda Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,296

    Last Listing Agent Megan Henry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    110 Fonda Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /78

    $1,165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6700 W Farm Road 10, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,405

    Last Listing Agent Lex Kozlov Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    6700 W Farm Road 10, Willard, MO 65781
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    518 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,816

    Last Listing Agent Haley Chrisman Main Street Realty

    518 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    418 Covington Rd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,608

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gilstrap ReeceNichols - Springfield

    418 Covington Rd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /30

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    435 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,590

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Towe RPH Enterprises

    435 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /22

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    826 Pershing St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,090

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    826 Pershing St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    313 Deer Run, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,056

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Loveland Murney Associates - Primrose

    313 Deer Run, Willard, MO 65781
  • /7

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    000 W Farm Road 26, Cass Township, MO 65781

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 W Farm Road 26, Cass Township, MO 65781
  • /3

    $280,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    458 Preserve Dr, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    458 Preserve Dr, Willard, MO 65781
  • /54

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9169 W Farm Road 60, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,003

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    9169 W Farm Road 60, Willard, MO 65781
  • /42

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    208 E New Melville Rd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,866

    Last Listing Agent Gina Roblin Murney Associates - Primrose

    208 E New Melville Rd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /2

    $264,995 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    463 Baird Ct, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    463 Baird Ct, Willard, MO 65781
  • /45

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6088 N Farm Road 105, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,141

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marsh Murney Associates - Primrose

    6088 N Farm Road 105, Willard, MO 65781
  • /38

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    200 Meadowlark, Willard, MO 65781

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,247

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    200 Meadowlark, Willard, MO 65781
  • /39

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8440 W Farm Road 76, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,053

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Tucker A R Wilson, REALTORS

    8440 W Farm Road 76, Willard, MO 65781
  • /38

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    201 Sparrow Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,279

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Whiteis Murney Associates - Primrose

    201 Sparrow Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /23

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    121 Holly Cir, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,693

    Last Listing Agent Andy Trussell Murney Associates - Primrose

    121 Holly Cir, Willard, MO 65781
  • /28

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    402 Covington St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,727

    Last Listing Agent Tammye Oldham Murney Associates - Primrose

    402 Covington St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    506 Cedar Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,174

    Last Listing Agent Kolby Helms EXP Realty LLC

    506 Cedar Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    527 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,202

    Last Listing Agent Staci Hoffman Maples Properties, LLC

    527 E Logan St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    605 Daniel Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,702

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hern Century 21 Integrity Group

    605 Daniel Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /57

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    408 S Main St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber D Lutz Keller Williams

    408 S Main St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /35

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    110 Deer Run, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,626

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harman Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    110 Deer Run, Willard, MO 65781
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    503 W Chandler Dr, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,794

    Last Listing Agent Kat Tolbert Tolbert Realtors

    503 W Chandler Dr, Willard, MO 65781
  • /38

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    613 Sarah Ct, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,166

    Last Listing Agent Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    613 Sarah Ct, Willard, MO 65781
  • /41

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    303 E Hughes Rd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,314

    Last Listing Agent Holly Loven Keller Williams

    303 E Hughes Rd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /44

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    204 Eagle Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,216

    Last Listing Agent Joy Robertson Murney Associates - Primrose

    204 Eagle Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    707 S Main St, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,700

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Durham Durham Realty

    707 S Main St, Willard, MO 65781
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6276 N Alan Ave, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,254

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Thomas ReeceNichols - Springfield

    6276 N Alan Ave, Willard, MO 65781
  • /87

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11164 N Farm Road 99, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,270

    Last Listing Agent Scott Haymes Murney Associates - Primrose

    11164 N Farm Road 99, Willard, MO 65781
  • /39

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    520 N Stella Ct, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,768

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    520 N Stella Ct, Willard, MO 65781
  • /51

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    830 S Miller Rd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,520

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Jones Epique Realty

    830 S Miller Rd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /22

    $254,995 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    784 S Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    784 S Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /70

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6351 Golf Ln, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,972

    Last Listing Agent Billi Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

    6351 Golf Ln, Willard, MO 65781
  • /25

    $276,995 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    790 S Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell Keller Williams

    790 S Hoffman Hills Blvd, Willard, MO 65781
  • /35

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    816 S Miller Rd, Willard, MO 65781

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,097

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Thomas ReeceNichols - Springfield

    816 S Miller Rd, Willard, MO 65781

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home