162

Recently Sold Willard, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    204 Bottle Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,725

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    204 Bottle Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /21

    $80,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 11 Meeks Creek Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $14,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adonna Pipkin RE/MAX Executive

    Lot 11 Meeks Creek Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /33

    $35,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    409 S Bodenheimer St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Ace of Real Estate Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    409 S Bodenheimer St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6441 U S 117, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ervin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    6441 U S 117, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • 109 Tea Olive Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    $370,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    109 Tea Olive Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,219

    Last Listing Agent Corie Bullard Home by Hicks & Co.

    109 Tea Olive Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /35

    $374,849 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    51 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    51 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /3

    $87,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    410 S Vann St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,686

    Last Listing Agent Josie Godwin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    410 S Vann St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    348 Hawk Hollow Trail, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,504

    Last Listing Agent The Rieker Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    348 Hawk Hollow Trail, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /33

    $338,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1755 E Wilmington Street Extension, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,348

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Barrett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1755 E Wilmington Street Extension, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /20

    $446,993 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    143 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

143 Talbert Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /58

    $380,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    504 S Walker St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,106

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    504 S Walker St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /63

    $580,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6628 Stag Park Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,811

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    6628 Stag Park Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    611 N Wright St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,719

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    611 N Wright St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    215 W Woodbine, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,838

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rivenbark NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    215 W Woodbine, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    0 W Hayes St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Blanks II Dana Blanks Real Estate Inc.

    0 W Hayes St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /22

    $53,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    Lot 4 Shaw Hwy, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $12,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Perry United Country Respess Real Estate

    Lot 4 Shaw Hwy, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /3

    $399,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    304 Giles Marshburn Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marge Ulcickas Sold Buy The Sea Realty

    304 Giles Marshburn Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /47

    $723,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11079 Ashton Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    11079 Ashton Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /29

    $258,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    288 Lanier Ave, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Swanson Sea Gate Realty, Inc.

    288 Lanier Ave, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /33

    $689,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11023 Ashton Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Friend Coastal Properties

    11023 Ashton Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /63

    $500,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 W Waverly Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,535

    Last Listing Agent Terry Milam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    15 W Waverly Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    207 E Ashe St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,909

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barnes Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    207 E Ashe St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /50

    $387,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    214 Horseshoe Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,405

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maready Maready Real Estate, LLC

    214 Horseshoe Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0001 Old Savannah Rd S, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $3,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Leonard, SIOR Cape Fear Commercial, LLC

    0001 Old Savannah Rd S, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /49

    $453,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1814 U S 117, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Snider Premier Realty Group

    1814 U S 117, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /51

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4368 U S 117, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 582 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hawley Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4368 U S 117, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5980 Us Highway 117 S, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,930

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bartlett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    5980 Us Highway 117 S, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    161 Bottle Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,001

    Last Listing Agent April Shepard RE/MAX Essential

    161 Bottle Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2274 New Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Page Real Broker, LLC

    2274 New Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /35

    $279,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    607 N Timberly Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

607 N Timberly Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /86

    $415,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    288 Morgan Cove Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,249

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kruszon BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    288 Morgan Cove Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    201 W Williams St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    201 W Williams St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /26

    $239,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    210 S Johnson St, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

210 S Johnson St, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /48

    $190,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7586 Old River Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    7586 Old River Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /80

    $430,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    419 Old River Acres Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,555

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Espinosa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    419 Old River Acres Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /51

    $454,745 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    95 Aviator Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,731

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Toomey Town & Country Real Estate

    95 Aviator Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /57

    $395,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    28 S Lord Wallace Ct, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Palmer Group Howard Hanna Allen Tate|Horizon Realty Group

    28 S Lord Wallace Ct, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    702 Jasmine Way, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,656

    Last Listing Agent Madison Stutzenberger Masonboro Realty, Inc.

    702 Jasmine Way, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    605 N Timberly Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

605 N Timberly Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /15

    $197,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3834 Stag Park Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Pierce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3834 Stag Park Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home