25

Recently Sold Homes in 21874

Section Image
  • /4

    $73,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7455 Market St, Willards, MD 21874

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $197,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Molnar Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    7455 Market St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /8

    $94,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7477 Market St, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,686

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pavlica ERA Martin Associates

    7477 Market St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    36405 Poplar Neck Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,268

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    36405 Poplar Neck Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7442 Main St, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,215

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lilly Delmarva Real Estate

    7442 Main St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35777 Cobbs Hill Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

    35777 Cobbs Hill Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /65

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    36479 Purnell Crossing Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    36479 Purnell Crossing Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8733 Bethel Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

    8733 Bethel Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    35105 Bracken Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    35105 Bracken Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7313 Canal St, Willards, MD 21874

    • Studio
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kukel Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    7313 Canal St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /34

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7389 Richardson St, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,429

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Godman Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    7389 Richardson St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    36092 Timber Dr, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,183

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bunting Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    36092 Timber Dr, Willards, MD 21874
  • /88

    $252,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7351 Main St, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,519

    Last Listing Agent C.H. Brittingham EXP Realty, LLC

    7351 Main St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /45

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Ercel Timmons Rd Unit MDWC2010160, Willards, MD 21874

    • Land
    • 146.33 Acres
    • $4,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillips Holiday Real Estate

    0 Ercel Timmons Rd Unit MDWC2010160, Willards, MD 21874
  • /32

    $75,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    35115 Sunrise Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Purnell Resort Real Estate Inc

    35115 Sunrise Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9293 Green Branch Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,233

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hawkins ERA Martin Associates

    9293 Green Branch Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /51

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7457 Market St, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

7457 Market St, Willards, MD 21874
  • /9

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8138 & 8140 Burnt Mill Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    8138 & 8140 Burnt Mill Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /17

    $99,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7184 White Richardson Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Casey Taylor Properties

    7184 White Richardson Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6637 Elton Dennis Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,653

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Rayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

    6637 Elton Dennis Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /29

    $372,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36047 Woodyard Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,965

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Reaser EXP Realty, LLC

    36047 Woodyard Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /41

    $469,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7829 New Hope Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,444

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dennis Coldwell Banker Realty

    7829 New Hope Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /76

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    36511 3 Bridges Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,320

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    36511 3 Bridges Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    35073 Bracken Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Evans ERA Martin Associates

    35073 Bracken Ct, Pittsville, MD 21850
  • /14

    $40,550

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8313 Littleton Rd, Willards, MD 21874

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $40,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Macy Bradford RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8313 Littleton Rd, Willards, MD 21874
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6518 Friendship Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,097

    Last Listing Agent Leann Henrybuck Coldwell Banker Realty

    6518 Friendship Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home