12,488

Williams County, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Tbd 28th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Located on a quiet street near the back of this conveniently located subdivision near Hagen Elementary and all amenities. This nicely sized lot is 9,397 sq ft & is Shovel ready! Utilities on site or at the curb including natural gas, electric, water & sewer. Pick your builder! Design your dream! **additional lots to choose from, spec builders, developers welcome, pkg pricing on multiple lots

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 401-6958

    Tbd 28th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2829 27th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Better living begins at Fair Hills, a modern apartment community located in west Williston. Our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans prioritize comfort, style, and spaciousness to redefine what home truly feels like. Every layout is fitted with exclusive amenities like an open concept kitchen layout, granite-inspired countertops, contemporary cabinetry, hardwood-style flooring, plush carpeting, an

    Fair Hills Apartments

    (701) 401-8268

    2829 27th St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /52

    $326,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1811 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,243

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Gorder Basin Brokers Realtors

    1811 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /17

      Est $204,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      3816 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3816 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sieg Bakken Realty - ND

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Tbd 138th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801

    Commercial opportunity! Zoned C-2. 10 acres only minutes to Williston as well as to the new Airport. Just off 60th St NW. 2 phase power at pole on corner of lot. North West Rural Water line is close by at 138th Ave NW by Dakota Fence Property. Develop it or hold it. You choose!

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 937-4702

    Tbd 138th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3001 Harvest Hills Dr, Williston, ND 58801

    Westridge Apartments is your top choice of pet-friendly apartment living in Williston, ND! Our well-located community offers numerous amenities including a 24-hour fitness center and well-appointed clubhouse. As far as our spacious apartments we offer 2 bed/2 bath and 3 bed/2 bath layouts ranging in size from 1,220 SF to 1,350 SF which include balconies/patios, walk-in closets and in-unit

    Westridge Apartments

    (701) 409-1639

    3001 Harvest Hills Dr, Williston, ND 58801
  • /39

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1805 14th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,775

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimetz NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1805 14th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /24

      Est $330,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4017 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Quale NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /105

    $1,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft

    14044 48th St NW, Williston, ND 58801

    IT'S SIMPLY GORGEOUS! And this seller is RELOCATING and is MOTIVATED! NEW PRICE! BRING OFFERS! Must be viewed to truly appreciate the craftsmanship & beauty of this architecturally designed custom home. Located Riverfront, the unblockable southern views across the water are serene and beautiful! 8 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, two full kitchens in almost 6000 developed sq ft! Endless options for

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 645-7506

    14044 48th St NW, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,084

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    206 32nd St E, Williston, ND 58801

    Our community is operating as normal. Please call or stop by for a tour. Eagles Landing is a new, thriving community in the University Subdivision, with shopping, schools, restaurants, and downtown Williston, ND right within your reach. Our pet-friendly apartments offer one and two-bedroom floor plans, each with a full size washer and dryer, granite countertops, a balcony or patio, and a detached

    Eagles Landing

    (701) 786-1916

    206 32nd St E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    513 4th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,379

    Last Listing Agent Amber Fahrnkopf Century 21 Morrison Realty

    513 4th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /24

      Est $334,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3719 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Natwick eXp Realty

  • /3

    $236,800

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $123,333 per Acre

    Tbd 44th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    INVESTORS! DEVELOPERS! Location! Location! This fantastic opportunity involves a 1.92 acre lot zoned R3 and approved for up to 11 units located adjacent to the Williston High School. At the north end of 44th Ave W, and a SOLD OUT street full of desirable single family homes. You vision could be higher density twin homes/triplexes or you may prefer to develop a cul du sac of 5-6 single family

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 291-8709

    Tbd 44th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,118

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    621 42nd St E, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome home to North Gate Apartment Homes located in Williston, North Dakota.

    North Gate Apartments

    (855) 954-1983

    621 42nd St E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /19

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2807 28th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,432

    Last Listing Agent Julie McEndree REAL

    2807 28th St W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /23

      Est $520,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      14063 48th St NW, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14063 48th St NW, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pippin NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /5

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    Tbd 31st St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Located on a quiet street at the back of this conveniently located subdivision near Hagen Elementary and all amenities. This nicely sized lot is 9,607 sq ft with 75' frontage and 125.4' of depth and backs vacant farmland - no rear neighbors! Shovel ready! Utilities on site or at the curb including natural gas, electric, water & sewer. Pick your builder! Design your dream! **additional lots to

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 515-0955

    Tbd 31st St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,154 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1102 Elm St NE, Tioga, ND 58852

    Tioga Townhomes is a pet-friendly townhome community nestled in the heart of the Bakken oil region in beautiful Tioga, North Dakota. We have spacious two bedroom/one and a half bath townhomes which include a full-size washer and dryer, full kitchen package with kitchen islands, huge bedrooms with lots of closet space, and a walk-out patio. Filled with modern amenities, our townhomes are

    Tioga Townhomes

    (701) 747-9884

    1102 Elm St NE, Tioga, ND 58852
  • /32

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    703 14th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,104

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Braaten NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    703 14th St W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /79

      Est $400,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3620 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassie Gorder Basin Brokers Realtors

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Tbd 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    PRICED TO SELL! Parcel is perfect for Twin or Quad homes. Twin homes could have 60' frontage per side and support 3 car attached garages - highly desired by today's Bakken Buyers! No timeline to build. Bring builder of your choice. Shovel ready!

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 607-1900

    Tbd 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /27

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    208 34th St E, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to The Birches. Our welcoming community, with picturesque townhomes, is exactly the comfortable home environment that you have been searching for! Birches offers one and two-bedroom townhomes in Williston, ND. All of our homes include a generous floor plan, modern finishes in the kitchen and bathroom, included washer and dryer, and many more desirable features! You no longer have to worry

    The Birches Townhomes

    (213) 634-4322

    208 34th St E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /28

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5733 Freedom Ln, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,849

    Last Listing Agent Blair Chiodo eXp Realty

    5733 Freedom Ln, Williston, ND 58801
    • /25

      Est $449,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5609 Carolville Loop, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5609 Carolville Loop, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan ND LWF LLC

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Tbd 30th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Investors! Developers! Shovel ready TriPlex Lot. Electric onsite, nat gas, water, sewer at street. Close to all amenities. No timeline to build. Choose your own builder. Fabulous opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 847-1871

    Tbd 30th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    301 2nd St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to CHI Mercy Heights Apartments! Located walking distance from downtown Williston. Great modern design with great amenities like: underground parking, elevator, and in-unit washer and dryer. Mercy Heights also has apartments available for Essential Service Employees!

    CHI Mercy Heights

    (701) 658-6713

    301 2nd St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /20

    $337,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    720 6th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,817

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lusht eXp Realty

    720 6th St W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 132nd Trail NW, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5045 132nd Trail NW, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

  • /3

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Tbd 27th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    Affordable single family lot in great subdivision. All services in place including natural gas. Shovel ready. Bring your own builder or general contract your home yourself. Close to Hagen school and many amenities. No timeline to build. **Additional Lots Available to choose from. Call for detailed maps and pricing**

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 419-3462

    Tbd 27th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /27

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3024 Sleepy Ridge Ave, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome to Sleepy Ridge Apartments, a quiet and comfortable community that offers both apartments and townhomes. Our pet-friendly complex boasts spacious homes, tons of storage, and modern finishes.Centrally located in Williston, you can enjoy all the area has to offer, such as local parks, shopping & dining, and much more! You will also be nearby major highways that will make both

    Sleepy Ridge Apartments and Townhomes

    (833) 681-4466

    3024 Sleepy Ridge Ave, Williston, ND 58801
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    708 13th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,709

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schroeder REAL

    708 13th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /29

      Est $406,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 134th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5370 134th Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Billings eXp Realty

  • /17

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1414 1st Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in a nice NeighborhoodWelcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood--perfect for comfortable living. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers both shade and privacy, creating a relaxing outdoor atmosphere.Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of space for everyday living, featuring comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Terri Linderman

    Weichert, Realtors - Providence Properties

    (701) 543-6186

    1414 1st Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
  • /27

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    700 E Highland Dr, Williston, ND 58801

    We don’t just rent apartments, we create a community. From the moment you walk through the front door, you’ll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to come home to Badlands Apartments. With more than 40 years of experience, our friendly and knowledgeable staff is committed to providing safe and affordable housing to all of our tenants. This unit comes with many nice

    Badlands Apartments II

    (701) 503-5212

    700 E Highland Dr, Williston, ND 58801
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13974 53rd St NW, Williston, ND 58801

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Bratlien REAL

    13974 53rd St NW, Williston, ND 58801
    • /63

      Est $593,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      11916 47th St NW, Epping, ND 58843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11916 47th St NW, Epping, ND 58843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

• /36

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    4809 Southview Ln, Williston, ND 58801

    Investor's dream--or the perfect opportunity to live on one level and rent the other. This property truly delivers. The upper level features 3 bedrooms, including a primary en-suite, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area. The lower level has been beautifully updated with tile flooring, a newer kitchen, 4 bedrooms including its own primary en-suite, and 2

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 498-3681

    4809 Southview Ln, Williston, ND 58801
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1112 Elm St SE, Tioga, ND 58852

    Timber Cove Apartments is your top choice of pet-friendly living in the heart of Tioga, ND! Our well-located community offers one-, two- and three-bedroom layouts as well as numerous amenities including on-site management/maintenance and available furnished units. Included in every apartment are in-unit washer/dryer, garage and paid utilities (heat, water, sewer and garbage). We accept all

    Timber Cove Apartments

    (701) 401-2404

    1112 Elm St SE, Tioga, ND 58852
  • /20

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5451 138th Ave NW Unit 305, Williston, ND 58801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vigness Realty One Group Caliber

    5451 138th Ave NW Unit 305, Williston, ND 58801
    • /38

      Est $482,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      4673 119th Rd NW, Epping, ND 58843

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4673 119th Rd NW, Epping, ND 58843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Peterson eXp Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home