27

Recently Sold Homes in 47470

Section Image
  • /25

    $105,450

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1199 Bryantsville Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,078

    Last Listing Agent Rob McConnell United Country Coffey Realty & Auction

    1199 Bryantsville Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /22

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    99+/- Acres Indiana 450, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 99.44 Acres
    • $6,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    99+/- Acres Indiana 450, Williams, IN 47470
  • /36

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    495 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,938

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Rowlett Williams Carpenter Realtors

    495 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /23

    $127,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8106 U S 50, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,687

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

    8106 U S 50, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /14

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    TBD Fayetteville Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 148 Acres
    • $6,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    TBD Fayetteville Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Tract 1 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $11,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Tract 1 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    TBD Dogwood Acres Dr, Spice Valley Township, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $7,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Milner Carpenter, REALTORS®

    TBD Dogwood Acres Dr, Spice Valley Township, IN 47470
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2502 Williams Silverville Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,161

    Last Listing Agent Autumn McCoy The Real McCoy Realty

    2502 Williams Silverville Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /36

    $267,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    10625 Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    10625 Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /21

    $206,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2676 Williams Silverville Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,103

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodwine Williams Carpenter Realtors

    2676 Williams Silverville Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /12

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1385 State Road 158, Williams, IN 47470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,569

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sermersheim SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    1385 State Road 158, Williams, IN 47470
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    200 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,554

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea May Century 21 Scheetz

    200 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Tract 4 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 21.64 Acres
    • $3,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Tract 4 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3200 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,248

3200 Ridge Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /31

    $83,023

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1 Kings Ridge Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • Land
    • 17.36 Acres
    • $4,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 478 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,288

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith Whitetail Properties

    1 Kings Ridge Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /17

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4517 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,964

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

    4517 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Beanie Deckard Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • Land
    • 16.68 Acres
    • $7,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    TBD Beanie Deckard Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Tract 3 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 34.59 Acres
    • $4,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Tract 3 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    00 Indiana 158, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 15.91 Acres
    • $7,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    00 Indiana 158, Williams, IN 47470
  • /29

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    377 Fayetteville Coxton Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Woods LawCo Living LLC

    377 Fayetteville Coxton Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6887 Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

6887 Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    400 Woodhills Ln, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,797

    Last Listing Agent Haley McLaughlin The Real Estate Co.

    400 Woodhills Ln, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3911 Kings Ridge Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,874

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Cooper RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    3911 Kings Ridge Rd, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /2

    $14,999

    Sold May 22, 2025

    235 Dogwood St, Williams, IN 47470

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,639

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bowers Hoosier Homestead Realty LLC

    235 Dogwood St, Williams, IN 47470
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3721 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,809

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hasler Key Associates Realty Group

    3721 Port Williams Rd, Williams, IN 47470
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    21 Spice Valley Ct, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,731

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Spradlin RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    21 Spice Valley Ct, Mitchell, IN 47446
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2986 State Road 60 W, Mitchell, IN 47446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ward Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    2986 State Road 60 W, Mitchell, IN 47446
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home