5,751

Williamston, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $371,480 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Mcalister Rd, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      721 Mcalister Rd, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Martin CHARLES H. KNIGHT, LLC

  • /4

    $442,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    (SC)The Everett | Front Entry Plan at Cherokee Knoll, Williamston, SC 29697

    Perfect ranch home with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. No need for stairs with this split bedroom design featuring an Owners suite with tray ceiling, double vanity, separate tub and shower and walk-in closet. Private Guest room with full bath plus 2 additional large bedrooms are also on the main. The bright family room is the center of this home and has an option for a fireplace. The kitchen and

    Reliant Homes Builder
    201 Nannies Circle St Unit 36498431, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /8

    $150,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20 Mineral Park Ln, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,358

    Last Listing Agent J. Brian Davis Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    20 Mineral Park Ln, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /36

      Est $346,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Anderson Hwy, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      2018 Anderson Hwy, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Hamby Palmetto Properties R.E., Inc.

  • /33

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    3 Durham Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

    Incredible opportunity to own a brick ranch home in a no-HOA, established community with mature trees, located within the city limits of Williamston, SC. Just 1 mile from the historic Williamston Mineral Spring Park, this property offers both location and long-term value. Metal roof placed in 2019, fenced-in back yard & a covered and screen in patio- sit back and enjoy peace of mind and South

    Veronica Smith The Property Bar, LLC

    3 Durham Dr, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    125 Mcalister Cir, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,577

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Todd Founders Real Estate LLC

    125 Mcalister Cir, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /36

      Est $262,014 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      105 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxane Pittman XSell Upstate

  • /5

    $542,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    405 Wisteria Ct, Williamston, SC 29697

    Check out 405 Wisteria Court, a stunning new home! This spacious two-story home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, on an unfinished basement, offering plenty of space for your family. Step inside and discover a beautifully designed living space that caters to modern living. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, which boasts high-end stainless-steel appliances,

    Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    405 Wisteria Ct, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    109 C-7-116, Williamston, SC 29697

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Alexander Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    109 C-7-116, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /34

      Est $332,972 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      110 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /9

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $48,515 per Acre

    504 Harper St Unit TRACT 10, Williamston, SC 29697

    Beautiful 2.02 -acre tract (Lot #10– see plat) with public water available, located in the award-winning Anderson District 1 school zone. This lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious and private piece of land. Enjoy the peaceful rural setting just outside the Williamston city limits while still being conveniently close to Belton Highway, shopping, and dining.

    Milana Yuriychik Reznik Real Estate LLC

    504 Harper St Unit TRACT 10, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    115 Tripp St, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,801

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cartee ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    115 Tripp St, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /28

      Est $321,052 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cottonwood St, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      131 Cottonwood St, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Cappio Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /9

    $268,000

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $44,816 per Acre

    504 Harper St Unit TRACT 1, Williamston, SC 29697

    Beautiful 5.98-acre tract (Lot #1 – see plat) with public water available, located in the award-winning Anderson District 1 school zone. This lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious and private piece of land. Enjoy the peaceful rural setting just outside the Williamston city limits while still being conveniently close to Belton Highway, shopping, and dining.

    Milana Yuriychik Reznik Real Estate LLC

    504 Harper St Unit TRACT 1, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /39

    $180,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    107 Walton Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,372

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gantt Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    107 Walton Dr, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /13

      Est $266,406 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14 Dacus Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanny Balentine Meares Land & Auction

  • /49

    $797,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    104 Jericho Cir, Williamston, SC 29697

    Welcome to 104 Jericho Circle in Williamston — a stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath custom home offering 3,278 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The brick and Hardie exterior sets the tone for the quality found throughout. Inside, you’ll find soaring 11-ft ceilings in the main living area, 10-ft ceilings throughout, and a showstopping custom kitchen with extensive cabinetry and a large

    Wesley Turner North Group Real Estate

    104 Jericho Cir, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    241 Sandy Ln, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Curdoglo Reznik Real Estate LLC

    241 Sandy Ln, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /39

      Est $359,894 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Cottonwood St, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      114 Cottonwood St, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    201 Reidville Rd, Williamston, SC 29697

    Located at 201 Reidville Road, this manufactured home offers a spacious open layout with large living areas and multiple windows that bring in natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a center island, providing functional space for everyday living. Wide hallways and oversized rooms create flexibility for multiple living or dining areas. Outside, the property includes an open yard

    Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

    201 Reidville Rd, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    123 Stevens Ct, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,667

    Last Listing Agent The Moriarty-Pea Group Western Upstate Keller William

    123 Stevens Ct, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /12

      Est $373,363 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hemlock Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      107 Hemlock Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • 124 Waltzing Vine Ln Unit 38228493, Williamston, SC 29697

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    PHOENIX Plan at Hemlock, Williamston, SC 29697

    The Phoenix is one of our spacious two-story homes featured at Hemlock in Williamston, South Carolina. This thoughtfully designed home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. With its flexible layout and modern flow, The Phoenix is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the covered entry, step into a welcoming foyer that leads to a dedicated office

    D.R. Horton Builder
    124 Waltzing Vine Ln Unit 38228493, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    116 Martin Ct, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,578

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hudson Keller Williams DRIVE

    116 Martin Ct, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /36

      Est $443,648 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Woods Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      101 Woods Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mumma Blackstream International RE

  • /2

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    8 Pinecrest Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

    Charming Home in the Heart of Williamston – Move-In Ready with New Roof & Gutters! Nestled in the quaint town of Williamston, perfectly situated between Greenville, Easley, and Anderson, this delightful home offers the ideal blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright sunroom that welcomes natural light — the perfect spot for morning coffee or an afternoon read. The

    Jordan Pacanski RE/MAX Reach

    8 Pinecrest Dr, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    111 Davis St, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,095

    Last Listing Agent Michael Percy EXP Realty LLC

    111 Davis St, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /32

      Est $226,616 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Forest Ln, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Forest Ln, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Dunleavy EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $99,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $356,786 per Acre

    202 N Hamilton St, Williamston, SC 29697

    RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL. Corner Lot in Williamston, Close To Schools, Walkable To Shopping and Restaurants.

    Roberta Hamby Palmetto Properties R.E., Inc.

    202 N Hamilton St, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /36

    $274,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    117 Bragg Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,134

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gahr Real Broker, LLC

    117 Bragg Dr, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /43

      Est $383,995 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dottie Ct, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11 Dottie Ct, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,990
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Durham CHARLES H. KNIGHT, LLC

  • /4

    $446,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    (SC)The Jefferson | Front Entry Plan at Cherokee Knoll, Williamston, SC 29697

    Unique 4 bedroom / 3 bath home with formal dining room, study and guest room on the main level. The open kitchen with large serving bar, breakfast area and family room with optional fireplace are perfect for entertaining. Walk-in pantry, mud room and entry foyer are additional features on the main level. The Owners retreat is located upstairs and boasts a trey ceiling, double vanity bath,

    Reliant Homes Builder
    201 Nannies Circle St Unit 36480642, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20 W Carolina St, Williamston, SC 29697

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $113,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,333

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Stevenson NorthGroup Real Estate

    20 W Carolina St, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /36

      Est $246,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Dickens Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1210 Dickens Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Dawson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Simpsonville

  • /3

    $49,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,107 per Acre

    00 Walton Dr, Williamston, SC 29697

    This level lot located just outside the City limits of Williamston is ready for your dream home! This property is just minutes from the Mineral Springs park and all Williamston has to offer!

    Luke Martin Charles H. Knight, LLC

    00 Walton Dr, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    910 Belton Hwy, Williamston, SC 29697

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,452

    Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

    910 Belton Hwy, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /36

      Est $238,087 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Kilgore Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      102 Kilgore Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Ray Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    504 Harper St, Williamston, SC 29697

    Beautiful 5.25-acre tract (Lot #5– see plat) with public water available, located in the award-winning Anderson District 1 school zone. This lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious and private piece of land. Enjoy the peaceful rural setting just outside the Williamston city limits while still being conveniently close to Belton Highway, shopping, and dining.

    Milana Yuriychuk Reznik Real Estate LLC

    504 Harper St, Williamston, SC 29697
  • /8

    $102,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    125, 127 C-7-116, Williamston, SC 29697

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $89,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

125, 127 C-7-116, Williamston, SC 29697
    • /47

      Est $287,429 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Glenwood Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      15 Glenwood Ave, Williamston, SC 29697

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Autry Love My Hometown

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home