9

Recently Sold Homes in 24487

Section Image
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6249 Muddy Run Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,953

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mason LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    6249 Muddy Run Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Burnsville Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • Land
    • 30.08 Acres
    • $4,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KYLE WATERS WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    TBD Burnsville Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /9

    $283,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13334 Tower Hill Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hodges CLARKSON & WALLACE REAL ESTATE - WARM SPRINGS

    13334 Tower Hill Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /24

    $140,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9339 Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,392

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS HAWES HOME REALTY

    9339 Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Muddy Run Rd Unit 667422, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • Land
    • 40.84 Acres
    • $5,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FRANK HARDY FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    0 Muddy Run Rd Unit 667422, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /30

    $334,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    580 Coursey Springs Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,014

    Last Listing Agent Danny Morris REAL ESTATE PLUS

    580 Coursey Springs Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /28

    $70,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13911 Tower Hill Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra R. Beams REAL BROKER LLC

    13911 Tower Hill Rd, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /14

    $96,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487

    • Land
    • 16.2 Acres
    • $5,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mountain Valley Team KLINE MAY REALTY, LLC

    TBD Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /15

    $21,800 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9755 Big Valley Rd, Warm Springs, VA 24484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Turner OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    9755 Big Valley Rd, Warm Springs, VA 24484
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home