3,838

Willimantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $249,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    22 Spring View Ln, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offering the convenience of single-level living. This home features a spacious layout with great functionality throughout-perfect for easy, comfortable living. Enjoy a large kitchen with plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home is a fantastic opportunity.

    David Gamboa Bordenave The Hive Real Estate LLC

    22 Spring View Ln, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /10

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    223 Jackson St Unit 2, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Willimantic, CT large 1st floor studio apartment with heat and hot water included. Recently updated and ready for your occupancy!. There is ample off street parking and a large yard. This home offers quiet living with close proximity to downtown and the bus route. All utilities are electric, only 1 bill is a plus! We are full time landlords. Please message us today and we will pre-qualify you

    223 Jackson St Unit 2, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 269 Jackson St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    269 Jackson St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,672

    Last Listing Agent Michael A Tarallo Giner Real Estate

    269 Jackson St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /22

    $389,999

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    21 Lewiston Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Discover the perfect blend of owner-occupant comfort and income-generating potential at 21 Lewiston Ave. This versatile property is an ideal house hack opportunity, offering Unit 1 in true move-in condition-perfect for an end user looking to offset their living expenses or an investor seeking to maximize cash flow from day one. Unit 1 has been thoughtfully maintained and is essentially turnkey,

    Gary Crawford RE/MAX RISE

    21 Lewiston Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /48

    $1,600 - $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Tingley St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Large 2 bedrooms apartment for rent! Close to ECSU/ UCONN. shopping malls and highway. Located on WRTD bus route. Students welcome. ALL utilities included! Tenants pay cable, Internet wifi. Unit #30 avail 6/1/2026. If you have any questions, please call Frank for more details.

    53 Tingley St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 100 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    100 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,994

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jones KW Legacy Partners

    100 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /40

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    125 Mountain St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Investors take notice! This home is a money maker. Whether you decide to owner-occupy this spacious home while rental income helps with the mortgage, or rent out both units, you can't go wrong. The living areas provide warm spaces perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends and family. The kitchens offer ample cabinet and counter space, making everyday cooking convenient and enjoyable. The

    Lisa Antrum KW Legacy Partners

    125 Mountain St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /48

    $1,600 - $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Tingley St, Willimantic, CT 06226

53 Tingley St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 96 Mcdermott Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    96 Mcdermott Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,709

    Last Listing Agent Sue Esposito Home Selling Team

    96 Mcdermott Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /23

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    19 Boston Post Rd, North Windham, CT 06256

    Older-style Cape offering 1,480sf of living space with 5 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. Features include a covered front porch, hardwood floors in the living and dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. The first floor offers a primary bedroom with a full bathroom, while the upper level includes four additional bedrooms. Exterior highlights include a fenced-in rear yard, a large shed, and plenty of

    Jolanta Rojek eXp Realty

    19 Boston Post Rd, North Windham, CT 06256
  • /37

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    324 Valley St Unit 20, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Bright and spacious 4 bedroom apartment. Close to downtown, shopping malls, highway, the bus route and ECS/UCONN. All utilities included in the rent. Tenants pay Cable. Parking Fee $100 per spot. Please call for more details

    324 Valley St Unit 20, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 95 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $321,130

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    95 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,928

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Zolobkowski Real Broker CT, LLC

    95 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Spring St, Willimantic, CT 06226

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      147 Spring St, Willimantic, CT 06226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 592 Days On Market

  • /2

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    12 Ardman Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Charming and inviting, this 3bedroom Cape sits peacefully at the end of a culdesac, offering both privacy and convenience. The level backyard is ideal for outdoor living, from summer barbecues to quiet evenings under the stars. Walk to Eastern, or take a quick drive to nearby shops and restaurants. With a brandnew roof and furnace, the major updates are already done. A great fit for firsttime

    Lisa Sader-Goede Aspen Realty Group

    12 Ardman Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /21

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    291 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    This property at 291 Mansfield Ave is located within a few minutes walk to ECSU and a 15 minute drive to UCONN Campus. It features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,200 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal

    291 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 209 Church St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    209 Church St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,003

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nassiff KW Legacy Partners

    209 Church St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /24

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    300 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Perfect opportunity to own this functional, quant and affordable home not far from the downtown, schools, shops and hospital. Minutes to ECSU by foot. This home is just in need of a little sweat equity to make it the perfect home. Great back yard in a quiet neighborhood. So much to do in a town filled with arts and entertainment.

    Chris Grant Christopher F. Grant Broker

    300 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /21

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    237 Valley St Unit 20, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Unit 20 available for Rent. Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment! Tenant pays Cable and Wifi. Security deposit: Two (2) months Rent. Located within walking distance to ECSU, 10 min drive to UCONN. Close to shops and Bus line. Off street parking available. Parking Fee $100 each spot per year. Available 6/1/26. Please call the office for more details. Thank you.

    237 Valley St Unit 20, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 294 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    294 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,387

    Last Listing Agent Rick Loranger Coldwell Banker Realty

    294 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /11

    $118,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    5 Fairway Dr, Windham, CT 06256

    Double wide spaces mobile home must see. 2 full bath. Open floor plan for living room, kitchen dining and island. Updated to propane in 2024. Near shopping centers, super Wal-mart, Homedepot etc. closed by colleges: 6 minutes to Eastern University, 15 minutes to UCONN. Mobile park approval require.

    Antoine Vo A Vo Real Estate

    5 Fairway Dr, Windham, CT 06256
  • /6

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    148 Walnut St Unit 1, Windham, CT 06226

    Large 2bedroom. Covered back Porch. Tenant pays utilities. No laundry on site.

    148 Walnut St Unit 1, Windham, CT 06226
  • 19 Impala Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19 Impala Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,042

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Letourneau Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    19 Impala Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /6

    $198,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    50 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    No entry into this property will be available to the public due to the inhabitable condition and all offers will be submitted sight unseen. This property is being sold as is, in an Estate, and will require Probate Court approval. The sale of this property is a short sale.

    Franchesca Pescatello Prue Realty LLC

    50 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /23

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    This property at 69 lynwood drive is located within a few minutes walk to ECSU and a 15 minute drive to UCONN Campus. It features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,100 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal

    69 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 390 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $295,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    390 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,214

    Last Listing Agent Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

    390 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /37

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    66 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Welcome to this ranch home in excellent condition offering true one level living and worry free with a new HVAC system for heat and central air, as well as a new hot water heater - both for efficient and reliable comfort. The home is clean, functional, and easy to navigate - perfect for buyers seeking a low maintenance lifestyle or planning ahead for aging in place. Located in a residential area

    Lindsey Niarhakos RE/MAX One

    66 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /4

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    128 Birch St Unit 2 floor, Windham, CT 06226

    Recently renovated 3 bedroom apartment. . Tenant pays utilities

    128 Birch St Unit 2 floor, Windham, CT 06226
  • 5 Charles St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $140,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5 Charles St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,122

    Last Listing Agent Missy Willard Carl Guild & Associates

    5 Charles St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /14

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    29 Kathleen Dr Unit 5A, Willimantic, CT 06226

    This beautifully maintained end-unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The highlight of the layout is a desirable first-floor primary suite, providing easy main-level living without sacrificing space. Upstairs, you'll find two additional generously sized bedrooms, perfect for family or a home office. The home is in very good condition and includes: ample storage in the

    Raymond Crossen R.F. Crossen Group, LLC

    29 Kathleen Dr Unit 5A, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /17

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    248 Ivan Hill St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Experience the unbeatable convenience of this beautifully refreshed home, situated just steps from Eastern Connecticut State University and Windham Technical High School. This property shines with a brand-new kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, and fresh paint. Beyond the interior updates, you'll enjoy a rare outdoor find for the area: a massive, flat backyard perfect for hosting summer BBQs,

    Jacob Essig William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    248 Ivan Hill St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 378 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    378 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,116

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Merrill Countryside Realty

    378 Mansfield Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home