3,838

Willimantic, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $258,950

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    7 Turner St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Fully occupied two family for sale in Willimantic. Full unfinished basement and walk up unfinished attic. each floor long term residents. close to Main Street and university. sale is "as is" condition. inspections for knowledge only. back yard with off street parking. must give days notice for all showings.

    Kathy Dubay I.M.A. Realty LLC

    7 Turner St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 North St Unit 3, Willimantic, CT 06226

    3-bedroom, 1-bath third-floor apartment with an eat-in kitchen and a comfortable living area. The layout is straightforward and functional, with the added privacy of a top-floor unit. Off-street parking available. Conveniently located near local shopping, restaurants, and major routes. Immediate availability. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. No smoking.

    Michelle Mandel Carl Guild & Associates

    120 North St Unit 3, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 139 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    139 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,581

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    139 South St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /9

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $77,182 per Acre

    38 Elm St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    1.1 Acre Commercial Lot - B3 Zoned - Great Opportunity in Willimantic! Lot Size: 1.1 Acres Zoning: B3 - Business District Access: Deeded easement via Family Dollar and Elm Street. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a 1.1-acre level commercial lot tucked just off Main Street in Willimantic. Located directly behind Family Dollar, this parcel offers convenient access via a recorded easement,

    Tammy Lucier eXp Realty

    38 Elm St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 61 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $436,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    61 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,566

    Last Listing Agent Julienne Jaber KW Legacy Partners

    61 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /19

    $229,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    129 Walnut St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    Charming Antique Colonial - Prime Windham Location Step back in time and experience the warmth and character of this classic 1915 Antique Colonial, beautifully situated on a desirable corner lot in Windham. This inviting home offers four spacious bedrooms and one full bath, along with a generously sized living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bright eat-in kitchen provides a

    Lisa Therecka Therecka & Associates LLC

    129 Walnut St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 176 Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    176 Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,563

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Leone Coldwell Banker Realty

    176 Windham Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • /27

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    22 Carriage Ln, North Windham, CT 06256

    Welcome to 22 Carriage Lane, built in 1995 this home offers tons of potential located on a cul-de-sac. Great opportunity for buyers looking to build equity. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, ECSU, and major routes. Raised Ranch style home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, Central air set on .94 acre. Property is being sold as is. Do Not open the slider

    Michael Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    22 Carriage Ln, North Windham, CT 06256
  • 15 Chapman St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15 Chapman St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,494

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Pope RE/MAX One

    15 Chapman St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 33 Long Dr, Windham, CT 06256

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    33 Long Dr, Windham, CT 06256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    33 Long Dr, Windham, CT 06256
    • 9 Ann St, Willimantic, CT 06226

      Est $322,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ann St, Willimantic, CT 06226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Ann St, Willimantic, CT 06226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • 141 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $315,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    141 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,404

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kimlingen First Choice Realty

    141 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 7 Natchaug St, Windham, CT 06226

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Natchaug St, Windham, CT 06226

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franchesca Pescatello Prue Realty LLC

    7 Natchaug St, Windham, CT 06226
  • 59 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    59 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,994

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hernandez RE/MAX One

    59 Lynwood Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 85 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    85 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,667

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jones KW Legacy Partners

    85 Oak St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 188 Oxbow Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    188 Oxbow Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,728

    Last Listing Agent Peter Baker RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    188 Oxbow Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 78 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    78 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,745

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Adamo KW Legacy Partners

    78 Lauter Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 6 Old Plains Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6 Old Plains Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,017

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kazantzis, CCIM Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    6 Old Plains Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 446 High St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    446 High St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,405

    Last Listing Agent Renata Jocaite eXp Realty

    446 High St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 469 Pleasant St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    469 Pleasant St, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,016

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Noren RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    469 Pleasant St, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 366 Ash St Unit 31, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    366 Ash St Unit 31, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,071

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stepka Vision Real Estate

    366 Ash St Unit 31, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 73 Trapella Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $237,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    73 Trapella Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,433

    Last Listing Agent Chris Grant Christopher F. Grant Broker

    73 Trapella Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 222 Southridge Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $253,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    222 Southridge Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,059

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gildein Re/Max Results

    222 Southridge Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226
  • 8 Howard Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8 Howard Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,617

    Last Listing Agent Julienne Jaber KW Legacy Partners

    8 Howard Dr, Willimantic, CT 06226

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home