9,930

Williston, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /78

    $1,150,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft

    5062 Arrowhead Place, Williston, ND 58801

    DREAM HOME! Lakeside Builders, New construction home boasting all the 'I WANTs'! So many upgrades! Soaring 13' ceilings greet you at the entry, dramatic fireplace in the living room, 5 bedrooms, 3 with ensuite baths. Gourmet kitchen, waterfall quartz counters on the island, chefs pantry with built in cabinets, coffee bar, extra fridge. Mudroom with half bath off back entry. 18 x 14 covered

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 419-0117

    5062 Arrowhead Place, Williston, ND 58801
  • /10

    $2,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2710 24th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    These clean, well-maintained townhomes are perfect for families or professionals looking for space, comfort, and convenience. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to schools and shopping.

    2710 24th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /26

    $61,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3617 20th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Aasheim eXp Realty

    3617 20th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /39

      Est $319,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      14090 47th Ln NW, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14090 47th Ln NW, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Bratlien REAL

  • /13

    $485,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    3028 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    New construction! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath Beauty is sure to catch your attention! Great room concept open front to back across main living areas. 9' sidewalls. Sloped vaulted ceilings. Lots of bright windows. Electric fireplace. Quartz countertops. Both Kitchen and principal bedroom feature patio doors opening out onto a rear covered deck with south east exposure. Perfect access to the yard

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 501-9489

    3028 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /16

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2001 19th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    2001 19th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /27

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5438 137th Ln NW, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF

    Last Listing Agent Carla Kemp REAL

    5438 137th Ln NW, Williston, ND 58801
    • /15

      Est $255,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1007 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kallie Bratlien REAL

  • /8

    $575,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    3010 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    This is a Fabulous Functional Floorplan! Bright and open. Soft wheat colored modern wood grained kitchen wall cabinets with a light green painted island. Quartz counters, dedicated pantry closet. Builders choice appliances with natural gas range, range hood, dishwasher and fridge. Generously sized living room with electric fireplace. Principal ensuite bedroom closet with connector to the main

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 402-5930

    3010 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /9

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1006 13th Ave W Unit 1, Williston, ND 58801

    Remodeled, large 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in a QUIET 4-plexNear St. Alexius hospitalWasher and Dryer in the unitACLarge walk-in pantryOn and off street parkingHeat, water, garbage and internet includedTenat pays electricityAvailable 5-1-26Video tour available

    1006 13th Ave W Unit 1, Williston, ND 58801
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1324 Main St, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,257

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Semenko NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    1324 Main St, Williston, ND 58801
    • /32

      Est $311,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      311 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luane Ebel Bakken Realty - ND

  • /27

    $595,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    13370 Meadow Creek St, Williston, ND 58801

    Integrity builders presents this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath on main level ranch style home. 9' sidewalls plus vaults over main living area, quartz countertops, open railing and electric fireplace. Principal bedroom features dual sinks, oversized tile shower and generous closet. Main floor laundry. Huge kitchen pantry. Full Basement is open for future development. Covered front porch and rear deck are

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 987-3794

    13370 Meadow Creek St, Williston, ND 58801
  • /15

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3426 35th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    The address is 3417 35th St W, but for whatever reason apartments . com would not let me put the correct address. This is a brand-new home that will be finished within the next two weeks. Pictures are included to show the layout and the high-end finishes and appliances. Located near Williston High School. propert is listed for Lease OR Sale.

    3426 35th St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /19

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    910 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,391

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Braaten NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    910 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /36

      Est $316,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      815 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Brumfield eXp Realty

  • /37

    $795,000

    New Construction $74K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    5081 Arrowhead Place, Williston, ND 58801

    How wonderful would it be to wake up to this view everyday! New construction home on 2.675 acre lot at the end of a cul du sac. Roads are paved! Underground utilities. Fire hydrants in place. 10 minutes straight east of Williston in the picturesque development of Wilder Ridge. Go 15 minutes further east and you will find yourself at Lewis and Clark State Park on Lake Sakakwea for beaches,

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 815-7201

    5081 Arrowhead Place, Williston, ND 58801
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Broadway Manor

    304 4th Ave E Unit 6, Williston, ND 58801

    304 4th Ave E Unit 6, Williston, ND 58801
  • /48

    $574,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5828 132nd Dr NW, Williston, ND 58801

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,752

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Aasheim eXp Realty

    5828 132nd Dr NW, Williston, ND 58801
    • /14

      Est $345,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      607 4th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Donner Donner Realty

  • /5

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    Tbd 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    ACT QUICKLY! Modern ranch style home on 9230 sq ft lot with construction starting June 2026. 4-5 month build timeline. Opportunity now to pick your colors and finishes! Vaulted ceilings over main living areas, 9' sidewalls. Open floor plan. 3 beds, 2 baths in 1722 sq ft. 2 car attached garage. Covered rear deck. Principal suite features dual sink vanity, tiled shower and generously sized closet.

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 936-7180

    Tbd 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /20

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2414 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,177

    Last Listing Agent Joni Olson NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    2414 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
    • /15

      Est $210,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Broadway, Williston, ND 58801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      518 W Broadway, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lee Realty One Group Caliber

  • /15

    $559,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3016 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    This home projects a cool modern vibe. Quality construction offered by long time local contractor and Williston resident. 3 beds, 2 baths 1599 sq ft on main plus full unfinished basement for future expansion. Really nice BIG residential lot at 9750 sq ft. The house features 9' sidewalls. Main floor laundry, corner pantry, electric fireplace, quartz countertops. The principal bathroom boasts

    Agent Photo

    Carla Kemp

    REAL

    (701) 419-7228

    3016 29th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /3

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5815 Sherman Ln, Williston, ND 58801

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Kemp REAL

    5815 Sherman Ln, Williston, ND 58801
    • /31

      Est $382,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 5th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      821 5th St W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Schroeder REAL

  • /27

    $395,995

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    926 17th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    In the heart of a bustling town, there stood a charming four-bedroom, two-bath home, inviting everyone who passed by to imagine the warmth and joy within. Its location couldn't be more convenient, perched within short distance of shopping, a hospital, resturants, and serene parks where laughter and relaxation bloomed in equal measure. As you approach the front door, you're greeted by a sense of

    Sarah Silvis eXp Realty

    926 17th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /66

    $890,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2308 W Front St, Williston, ND 58801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RaeAnne Rathburn eXp Realty

    2308 W Front St, Williston, ND 58801
    • /35

      Est $367,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      812 9th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Donner Donner Realty

  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    13756 60th St NW, Williston, ND 58801

    Endless Possibilities on 10 Acres of Rural Residential Land!Discover the perfect blend of peace, potential, and opportunity with this 10-acre parcel zoned Rural Residential. With rural water already available, this property is ready for your vision—whether that's building your dream home surrounded by open space, or continuing its established use as a unique destination for fun and

    Angela Cymbaluk Basin Brokers Realtors

    13756 60th St NW, Williston, ND 58801
  • /28

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2213 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,425

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    2213 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801
    • /28

      Est $287,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      801 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Natwick eXp Realty

  • /35

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    2202 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Spacious and well-designed 2-story home in a great central location close to Hagan Elementary, the high school, and nearby shopping--offering comfort, space, and convenience all in one package! 🏡 The main level welcomes you with high ceilings and multiple living spaces, including a bright living room, a separate family room with a cozy fireplace, and a formal dining room with glass doors

    Gabriel Black NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

    2202 25th St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /52

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2313 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,283

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schneider eXp Realty

    2313 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801
    • /32

      Est $347,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      803 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /83

    $599,900

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1401 6th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

    This is where timeless character meets jaw-dropping luxury. Every inch of this completely remodeled home has been reimagined with modern elegance—while preserving its original bones, everything else is brand new. From the marble flooring that greets you at the door to the illuminating bay windows that flood the space with natural light, this home is designed to impress. Step inside to find a

    Kallie Bratlien REAL

    1401 6th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /31

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2216 N Main Ct, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,372

    Last Listing Agent Emery Mrdenovic eXp Realty

    2216 N Main Ct, Williston, ND 58801
    • /38

      Est $279,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1006 8th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Burkle Realty One Group Caliber

  • /66

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    3414 32nd St W, Williston, ND 58801

    Welcome home to this beautiful 5-bedroom residence perfectly situated next to the city orchard ~ a desirable location you will love. Inside, enjoy modern finishes, bright and open living spaces, and thoughtful details throughout. The home features two laundry rooms ~ one upstairs and one downstairs ~ adding extra convenience for busy lifestyles. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers a safe

    Angela Cymbaluk Basin Brokers Realtors

    3414 32nd St W, Williston, ND 58801
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3313 34th St W, Williston, ND 58801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,760

    Last Listing Agent Emery Mrdenovic eXp Realty

    3313 34th St W, Williston, ND 58801

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home