2,564

Willow Park, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    920 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Nestled on 1.57 acres of naturally beautiful Texas landscape, this picturesque property offers peaceful, elevated views overlooking a nearby lake, all without the premium of lakefront maintenance. Built in 1981, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on gently rolling, hilly terrain that enhances both privacy and scenic charm. With solid bones and timeless character, the home is ready for a

    Agent Photo

    Linda Feldman

    Keller Williams Heritage West

    (682) 345-9017

    920 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /29

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Cold Track Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

    Located in the highly sought-after Aledo Independent School District, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,938 square feet of comfortable living space. The functional layout provides flexibility for everyday living, with ample room for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of included lawn care, making for low-maintenance living and more time to enjoy your

    Agent Photo

    Holly Oestereich

    Elite Real Estate Texas

    (682) 413-7521

    104 Cold Track Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    223 E Furlong, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Nelson Williams Trew Real Estate

    223 E Furlong, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /25

      Est $374,340 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Sawgrass Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      117 Sawgrass Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Harris-Hernandez The Sears Group

  • /35

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    1108 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Crown Valley subdivision, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in a warm and inviting setting. Built in 2020 and offering 2,273 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a flexible split-bedroom layout, with one bedroom currently serving as a home office—perfect for remote work, study space, or

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Warren

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 397-9642

    1108 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /36

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13250 Highland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    Once a family-owned ranch, this unique master-planned community is pioneering a distinct vision for better living just 12 miles west of Downtown Fort Worth. Tapped into the community and nature, this is a location that understands living at the right place. Modera Walsh places you within the top-ranked Aledo School District with exceptional access to I-20 and I-30 that makes commuting effortless

    Modera Walsh

    (817) 935-0111

    13250 Highland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /15

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    373 Crown Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $124,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,500

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Killian Kendall L. Killian

    373 Crown Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /26

      Est $375,667 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Winged Foot Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      190 Winged Foot Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Haeussler BHHS Premier Properties

  • /22

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    204 Ranch House Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Rare find in town — 1.24 acres grandfathered for animals in highly sought-after Aledo ISD. This property offers excellent functionality with three separate fenced areas, a small tack room, and a loafing shed ideal for farm animals. A second 29x35 garage, with a 2 car rollup garage door, and separate entrance door, provides additional storage or workshop space.The home features a large open

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Bainbridge

    Bainbridge Realty Group, LLC

    (682) 895-1245

    204 Ranch House Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /50

    Starting at $2,222 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    426 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008

    Come visit Willow Crossing Townhomes and find your new home today! Willow Crossing Townhomes offers inviting three and four-bedroom townhomes for rent in a gated community. No matter which you choose, you'll find generous storage space, walk-in closets, stained concrete flooring, ceiling fans, washer/dryer connections, private patio, attached two-car garage, and a fully-equipped kitchen with

    Willow Crossing Townhomes

    (866) 540-3511

    426 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /29

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    328 Deer Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    328 Deer Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /15

      Est $369,557 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bay Hill Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      216 Bay Hill Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paneque Entera Realty LLC

  • /35

    $369,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    Basswood II Plan, Willow Park, TX 76008

    The Basswood II is a stunning single-story home featuring a spacious primary suite that serves as your private sanctuary. The spacious walk-in closet provides ample storage, while the option for an extended covered patio creates an ideal space for outdoor entertaining. Plus, with the optional 3rd-car garage, youll have plenty of room for vehicles or hobbies. Experience style and functionality in

    Builder Photo

    HistoryMaker Homes

    Builder

    0 Deer Rdg Dr Willow Park Unit 37367172, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /35

    Starting at $1,312 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    451 Meadow Place, Willow Park, TX 76087

    The Gates at Meadow Place Apartments in Willow Park, TX, provides an exceptional living experience with premium community amenities, spacious floor plans, and a convenient location directly off I-20. Our selection of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments is designed for your comfort and convenience, featuring expansive kitchens, walk-in closets, and private detached garages. In addition, our

    Gates at Meadow Place

    (817) 497-8948

    451 Meadow Place, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /36

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    309 Valley Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dani Doak eXp Realty, LLC

    309 Valley Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /22

      Est $379,140 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Muirfield Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      137 Muirfield Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Yates Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /37

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3700 Indian Camp Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Opportunity is knocking at 3700 Indian Camp Rd! This 1969-built home is full of character and ready for its next chapter. Offering approximately 2,000 sq ft, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, two living areas, and a layout that gives you room to spread out and make it your own.The main living room features a large fireplace and built-ins, while the additional family room provides extra space

    Agent Photo

    Kelli Frost Boyd

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 297-2607

    3700 Indian Camp Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /35

    Starting at $1,303 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    149 Mary Lou Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087

    The Preserve at Willow Park, an Active Senior Community, unveils an exceptional portrait of luxury Senior Living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment residences reflect your contemporary flair. Our one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Willow Park, TX offer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer lighting fixtures, and more! A resort-style swimming

    Preserve at Willow Park 55+

    (682) 757-0321

    149 Mary Lou Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /2

    $1,383,025 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    TBD I-20 Unit 2, Willow Park, TX 76008

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $1,088,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 618 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Clark CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    TBD I-20 Unit 2, Willow Park, TX 76008
    • /40

      Est $785,721 Not Listed For Sale

      8305 E Bankhead Hwy, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8305 E Bankhead Hwy, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Galbraith Republic of Texas Land & Home

  • /26

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    100 Morning Dew Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    The Rowan is a charming single-story home that blends modern design with functional living spaces. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it offers an ideal layout for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, which opens up to a bright and inviting living area, perfect for family gatherings. A versatile game room provides extra space for fun and

    Builder Photo

    HistoryMaker Homes

    Builder

    100 Morning Dew Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /26

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Singletree Ln, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Available in May, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with walk-in closets in every bedroom, giving you the space and storage you’ve been looking for. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, bay windows, crown molding, and updated lighting, creating a comfortable and inviting place to call home. The kitchen features a large island, granite

    Ryan Pafford Points West Agency

    111 Singletree Ln, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /37

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1269 Fox Hunt Trail, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kerrigan Keller Williams Heritage West

    1269 Fox Hunt Trail, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      8201 E Bankhead Hwy, Willow Park, TX 76008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8201 E Bankhead Hwy, Willow Park, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Lynch eXp Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $486,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    Cypress II Plan at Country Hollow, Willow Park, TX 76008

    The Cypress II is a beautifully designed 2-story home that combines modern living with comfort and style. The first floor features a luxurious primary suite, providing a serene retreat with ample space and privacy. The heart of the home is the open kitchen layout, boasting a large island perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Optional features include a flexible space on the first floor that

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    0 Deer Rdg Dr Willow Park Unit 36478227, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /14

    $2,234 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Willow Crossing East, Willow Park, TX 76008 - 3 BR 3 BA townhouse

    427 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008

    Beautiful and modern 2-Story, 1,913 sq.ft townhome available on February 20th! 3 bedroom | 2.5 bathrooms Location: Willowpark, 76008 2 car garage, backyard, washer/dryer, oversized bedrooms and large living areas, and neighborhood playground! message me for more information. Listing posted by Vahida Salic [SYNDID 4149941 05102026]

    427 Willow Crossing E, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /28

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    517 Kings Gate Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    517 Kings Gate Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /39

      Est $772,500 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Crown Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      86 Crown Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Haeussler BHHS Premier Properties

  • /42

    $450,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Sequoia II Plan at Country Hollow, Willow Park, TX 76008

    The Sequoia II is a spacious and inviting 2-story home that blends modern design with functional living. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this open floorplan provides plenty of room for family living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive living and dining area which flow seamlessly into the spacious kitchenideal for both casual meals and grand gatherings. The primary bedroom is

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    0 Deer Rdg Dr Willow Park Unit 36464474, Willow Park, TX 76008
  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    180 Annetta Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Located in the highly sought-after Aledo Independent School District, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a rare opportunity for peaceful suburban living on an expansive 1.22 acre lot. The interior features over 2,000 square feet of functional living space, Large living room with wood burning fireplace and oversized dining room, highlighted by a versatile bonus room that can easily

    Almy Prefontaine Keller Williams Fort Worth

    180 Annetta Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /36

    $344,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    235 Carriage Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,811

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    235 Carriage Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $903,333 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sam Bass Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      201 Sam Bass Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wiley League Real Estate

  • /26

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    1208 Saddle Trail, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Such a fantastic location with rare opportunity! Light and bright, open concept, gorgeous front and back yard, trees, granite in kitchen, fireplace in cozy main living room, 2nd living room can be game room, or media, or any use you like, office is a great space with window facing front yard, roof 2026.

    Sloan Yorek Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1208 Saddle Trail, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    124 Breeders Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Valencia eXp Realty, LLC

    124 Breeders Dr, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $537,992 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Royal View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      721 Royal View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Templeton Prime Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $389,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    361 Deer Ridge Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    MLS# 21231513 - Built by HistoryMaker Homes - Jul 2026 completion! ~ $35,000 use your way! Get 4.99% Fixed Rates, Closing Costs, and more for a limited time only! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom traditional home in the desirable Country Hollow subdivision offers modern living with an estimated completion date of mid July, 2026. Spanning 1,748 square feet, this single-family residence features

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    361 Deer Ridge Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /40

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    705 Camelot Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Quigley Keller Williams Realty DPR

    705 Camelot Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087
    • /32

      Est $374,120 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Castlemount St, Willow Park, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      812 Castlemount St, Willow Park, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Casburn Exodus Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Sam Bass Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire approximately 39 acres of prime land in the heart of Willow Park, one of the most desirable and fastest-growing communities in Parker County. Zoned R-1 for single-family residential use, this expansive property is perfectly suited for a custom home development, boutique subdivision, or long-term investment in a thriving North Texas market. City water is

    Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    Sam Bass Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /33

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    252 Spyglass Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,112

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hooten CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    252 Spyglass Dr, Willow Park, TX 76008

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Willow Park, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$467,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$485,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$211
Number of Homes for Sale
63
Last 12 months Home Sales
88
Months of Supply
8.60
Median List Price
$494,495
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home