9,751

Homes in ZIP Code 27592

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $308,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    261 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

    261 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pond Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1983
      120 Pond Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beacham Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /30

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    47 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Custom-built craftsman ranch home for sale in the highly sought-after Pecan Grove neighborhood. Situated on a private 0.56 acre cul-de-sac lot, this move-in ready home offers incredible curb appeal, privacy, and modern upgrades with fresh landscaping and a serene setting.Step inside to a bright open floor plan with hardwood floors and plantation shutters, combining timeless style with energy

    Alli Pepperling Compass -- Cary

    47 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /22

    $491,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2012 Castana Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,861

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2012 Castana Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /10

      Est $291,740 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sodan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      31 Sodan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Eaddy Fathom Realty NC

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    114 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Beautiful home featuring black stainless steel appliances, natural stone (Quartzite) countertops, and a stylish ceramic tile backsplash. The renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into an open floor plan designed for entertaining. The spacious second floor offers large bonus rooms, a bedroom, and a full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Enjoy outdoor living with a postcard view

    Fulton Crowley Coldwell Banker HPW

    114 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /60

    $405,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1000 Creek Front Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,328

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    1000 Creek Front Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /41

      Est $305,377 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Zoai Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      228 Zoai Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /20

    $514,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    1628 Meadowfern Place, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    Welcome to 1628 Meadowfern Place--where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in the stunning Holly Farmhouse plan. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of functionality and style, featuring a sealed crawl space foundation for added efficiency and durability. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed layout with a private pocket office, ideal for working from home or

    Michelle Schreiber New Home Inc LLC

    1628 Meadowfern Place, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /22

    $504,280 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    541 Freedom Trail Dr, Angier, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    541 Freedom Trail Dr, Angier, NC 27592
    • /20

      Est $315,880 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Saleen Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      127 Saleen Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /17

    $284,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    144 Pearidge Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    $5000 Seller Concession - use for closing costs, renovation, rate buy down! Welcome home to peaceful country living situated on .75 acres in a serene setting, this inviting 2-bedroom PLUS FLEX to make a 3rd, 2-bathroom 1525 sq ft above grade (1134 below grade) home offers centralized flex space, perfect for a home office, as well as the comfort and flexibility of a full basement - perfect for a

    Carolyn Luck Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    144 Pearidge Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /17

    $395,605 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8916 Stratus St, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    8916 Stratus St, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /21

      Est $294,291 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Forest Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      112 Forest Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Baer eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /25

    $422,985 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    488 Freedom Trail Dr, Angier, NC 27592

    TO BE BUILT: Welcome to Ryan Homes at Highland Ridge in Wake County, where spacious single-family homes meet top-rated schools. The Lehigh is a thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3,010 square feet, a 2-car garage, and a first-floor guest suite for added flexibility. Enjoy low HOA dues for added savings to your monthly payment. Since this home is to be built, you can personalize it

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    488 Freedom Trail Dr, Angier, NC 27592
  • /40

    $397,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    82 Cool Creek Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,721

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    82 Cool Creek Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /20

      Est $292,263 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Holly Ranch Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      101 Holly Ranch Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,080
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arianna Gonzalez CANE & CROWN REALTY

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    7229 Pecan Tree St, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Set in a quiet, growing area just outside Raleigh, this home offers a rare balance of space, convenience, and everyday comfort. It is rare to find this much breathing room so perfectly positioned near the heartbeat of the Triangle. Featuring modern luxury flooring, elegant French doors, and a sprawling lot that lives like a private park, this home is designed for those who value both style and

    Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    7229 Pecan Tree St, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /23

    $483,091 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    813 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bexford

    813 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /30

      Est $337,430 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Cross Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      34 Cross Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Moore Neighbors & Associates, Inc

  • /28

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    1132 Lancashire Grove Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Introducing the Mitchell floor plan in Wimberly -- one of the community's largest and most versatile new construction homes, ideally located in the peaceful Willow Spring area of Wake County. Thoughtfully crafted for modern living, this expansive two story design offers over 3,020 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, delivering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. The open

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1132 Lancashire Grove Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /43

    $349,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    116 Oak Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,177

    Last Listing Agent Ann Milton Ann Milton Realty

    116 Oak Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /11

      Est $282,738 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Old Fairground Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      271 Old Fairground Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Evans Evans Legacy Group Inc

  • /39

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    2795 Johnny Baker Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Like-new home tucked on just under an acre, where country living feels easy and inviting. The open floor plan offers a spacious living room that flows right into a warm, welcoming kitchen. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, island with seating, white shaker cabinetry, and a smart layout. The dining room is right off the kitchen perfect for gathering with family and friends. You'll find three

    Allison Sanders Choice Residential Real Estate

    2795 Johnny Baker Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7217 Blannie Farms Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,306

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Cooper The Virtual Realty Group INC

    7217 Blannie Farms Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /28

      Est $328,262 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Meadow Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      128 Meadow Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci Northside Realty Inc.

  • /55

    $332,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    1636 Middle Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Welcome to your slice of peaceful country living--without sacrificing convenience! Nestled on a spacious .46-acre corner lot in Willow Spring, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and location. Imagine starting your mornings on the inviting rocking chair front porch, coffee in hand, enjoying the quiet surroundings and wide-open space. Step inside

    Laura Deitsch Grow Local Realty, LLC

    1636 Middle Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /65

    $590,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    228 Tamworth Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,222

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zanfardino Navigate Realty

    228 Tamworth Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /18

      Est $293,192 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Walkers Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      209 Walkers Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,376
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /32

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    200 Armorial Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Introducing the Kirby floorplan in Wimberly -- a spacious and versatile new construction home located in the growing Willow Spring area of Wake County. Thoughtfully designed to meet the needs of today's buyers, this two story home offers 2,589+ sq ft with flexible options for 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully appointed home blends refined design with everyday comfort,

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    200 Armorial Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /39

    $322,158 Sold May 28, 2025

    253 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Brownell Mattamy Homes LLC

    253 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27592
    • /16

      Est $313,301 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Amber Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      320 Amber Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Arrington York Realty

  • /30

    $551,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    328 Bryerstone Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch in the sought-after Bryerstone community! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and approximately 2,990 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home sits on a spacious 0.76-acre lot, providing both comfort and room to spread out. Inside, you'll find durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the entire home.

    James Holland Real Broker, LLC

    328 Bryerstone Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /36

    $530,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1818 Hyacinth Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1818 Hyacinth Ln, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
    • /49

      Est $304,725 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Amber Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      332 Amber Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

  • /35

    $467,040 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    914 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    Welcome to 914 Comice Pear Way at Bexford, minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina! Introducing the Hayden floorplan! The Hayden offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,804 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    914 Comice Pear Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3924 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Davidson Homes Springvale

    3924 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /31

      Est $337,998 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Carolina Ave, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      505 Carolina Ave, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Weiner EXP Realty LLC

  • /47

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    2209 Water Front Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Welcome home to this beautiful and inviting one and a half story retreat with an open layout, beautiful finishes, and an incredible backyard made for making memories. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel right at home with rich hardwood floors, soft natural light, elegant crown molding, and spacious living areas perfect for gathering with family and friends. The heart of the home is the

    Jenny Dean eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2209 Water Front Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /27

    $274,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1960 Dapple Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1960 Dapple Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home