10,023

Willow Spring, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $239,995

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    8876 S Creek Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    All new flooring installed October 2025! Escape to your own private oasis at 8876 South Creek Rd! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living. The open-concept living area provides a bright, welcoming space for daily life and entertaining. Situated on a generous 1.56-acre lot, there is plenty of room for your family--and your animals--to grow

    Ashley Hum Highgarden Real Estate NC

    8876 S Creek Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /21

    $460,445

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    844 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    844 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
    • /46

      Est $392,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Dupree Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1228 Dupree Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Allee Crown & Key Realty LLC

  • /44

    $470,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    7101 Numa Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Beautiful home in an established neighborhood! Welcome to 7101 Numa Circle! A beautiful home located in the established Bloomfield neighborhood of Willow Spring. This home offers access to the community pool and a convenient drive to 540. Just minutes from the heart of Fuquay-Varina, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences -- including the new Target that just

    Krista Beauchesne Coldwell Banker HPW

    7101 Numa Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /53

    $567,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7801 Charters End St, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,777

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dean eXp Realty, LLC - C

    7801 Charters End St, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /21

      Est $300,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Baysprings Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      48 Baysprings Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Capps Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

  • /30

    $369,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    917 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    To be built. Discover the Columbia at Highland Ridge by Ryan Homes in Willow Spring, NC. This open-concept floor plan features a versatile flex space along the foyer, perfect for a home office, game room, playroom, or whatever best suits your lifestyle. The spacious kitchen and living room showcase modern finishes, including LVP flooring, stainless-steel appliances, and a large kitchen island

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    917 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /16

    $464,170

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8837 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    8837 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /48

      Est $288,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Baysprings Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      49 Baysprings Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Roman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /29

    $309,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    2822 Rodeo Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    Welcome to The Hemingway at Saunders Farm -- an inviting and thoughtfully designed home in one of Fuquay-Varina's most sought-after new communities, just minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina with dining, entertainment, breweries, and charming local boutiques. This stylish 3-bed, 2.5-bath home showcases an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2822 Rodeo Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /42

    $626,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    257 Reese Dr, Willow Spring(s), NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,204

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    257 Reese Dr, Willow Spring(s), NC 27592
    • /38

      Est $371,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Pebblestone Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      144 Pebblestone Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

  • /27

    $632,465

    New Construction $56K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft

    941 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    To be built. Discover the York at Highland Ridge by Ryan Homes in Willow Spring, NC. The first floor features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen that includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a gas range. A formal dining room offers the perfect setting for both everyday meals and dinner parties, while the main-level suite provides ideal

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    941 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    705 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bexford

    705 Comice Pear Way, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /31

      Est $401,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Poston Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      81 Poston Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Williams Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

  • /24

    $409,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    916 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    To be built. Welcome to the Lehigh at Highland Ridge by Ryan Homes in Willow Spring, NC. This beautiful 3,010-square-foot home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. The first floor offers both a flex room and a dedicated study, ideal for sitting areas, a playroom, a home office, or whatever best suits your lifestyle. The spacious

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    916 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /28

    $423,105

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8841 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    8841 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /34

      Est $399,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      144 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McCrery Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /31

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    102 Ina Joe Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Fresh paint, new carpet, and nearly 0.88 acres -- this one-story Willow Spring home checks all the boxes. This inviting home offers a spacious bonus room and sits on a generous lot in a desirable location. The open floor plan features a sought-after split-bedroom layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room with an elegant tray ceiling welcomes you in, while

    Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    102 Ina Joe Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /30

    $798,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1501 Erastus Ct, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Rowland's Grant

    1501 Erastus Ct, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /30

      Est $340,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      304 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Felso Mark Spain

  • /40

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Columbia Plan at Highland Ridge, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    The Columbia single-family home is just as inviting as it is functional. Discover a magnificently spacious floor plan with custom flex areas. The welcoming family room effortlessly flows into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, so you never miss a moment. Add a covered porch for those warm summer nights and use the family entry to control clutter. On the second floor, 4 large bedrooms await,

    Ryan Homes Builder
    484 Freedom Trail Dr Unit 36143149, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /24

    $274,102

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5235 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    D.R. Horton Bexford - The Townes

    5235 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /30

      Est $397,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      164 Peach Orchard Dr, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hunter Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /30

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    47 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Custom-built craftsman ranch home for sale in the highly sought-after Pecan Grove neighborhood. Situated on a private 0.56 acre cul-de-sac lot, this move-in ready home offers incredible curb appeal, privacy, and modern upgrades with fresh landscaping and a serene setting.Step inside to a bright open floor plan with hardwood floors and plantation shutters, combining timeless style with energy

    Alli Pepperling Compass -- Cary

    47 Kiowa Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /36

    $547,431

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8749 Maxine St Unit 11 Holly, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canipe New Home Inc LLC

    8749 Maxine St Unit 11 Holly, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /18

      Est $338,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Roping Horn Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      248 Roping Horn Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Burnett Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    114 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Beautiful home featuring black stainless steel appliances, natural stone (Quartzite) countertops, and a stylish ceramic tile backsplash. The renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into an open floor plan designed for entertaining. The spacious second floor offers large bonus rooms, a bedroom, and a full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Enjoy outdoor living with a postcard view

    Fulton Crowley Coldwell Banker HPW

    114 N Sunset Ridge Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /27

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6236 Bridgemont Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,758

    Last Listing Agent Shpresa Sheriffi Biongo Fathom Realty NC

    6236 Bridgemont Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      1946 Sanders Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1946 Sanders Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Edwards Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /27

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    5229 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    Welcome to 5229 Red Crimson Drive at Bexford, minutes from downtown Fuquay-Varina. The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in The Townes at Bexford located in Wake County, NC. As you step inside this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome you'll discover 1,418 square feet of comfortable living space. The Pearson also features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style, making it one of our most

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5229 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /23

    $365,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1025 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,844

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    1025 Red Finch Way, Angier, NC 27501
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pond Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1983
      120 Pond Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beacham Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /23

    $374,435

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    913 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    This new two-story home has space for the whole family. The main floor features a Great Room for great parties, a dining room for lovely lunches, a kitchen for cooking lessons, a secluded bedroom ideal for guests and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are a versatile loft and three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom and large walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    913 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $299,999

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    268 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Camden Townes

    268 Hank Way, Angier, NC 27501
    • /10

      Est $295,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sodan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      31 Sodan Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Eaddy Fathom Realty NC

  • /20

    $514,700

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    1628 Meadowfern Place, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    Welcome to 1628 Meadowfern Place--where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in the stunning Holly Farmhouse plan. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of functionality and style, featuring a sealed crawl space foundation for added efficiency and durability. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed layout with a private pocket office, ideal for working from home or

    Michelle Schreiber New Home Inc LLC

    1628 Meadowfern Place, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7524 Faith Haven Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,345

    Last Listing Agent Matt Steele Navigate Realty

    7524 Faith Haven Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /32

      Est $370,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Sophia Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      62 Sophia Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Bonham EXP Realty LLC

  • /21

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    7229 Pecan Tree St, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Set in a quiet, growing area just outside Raleigh, this home offers a rare balance of space, convenience, and everyday comfort. It is rare to find this much breathing room so perfectly positioned near the heartbeat of the Triangle. Featuring modern luxury flooring, elegant French doors, and a sprawling lot that lives like a private park, this home is designed for those who value both style and

    Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    7229 Pecan Tree St, Willow Spring, NC 27592

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home