10,023

Willow Spring, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    149 Steep Rock Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,671

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Montague Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    149 Steep Rock Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /52

      Est $579,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Kristiwood Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1609 Kristiwood Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $394,930

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    909 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Experience the luxury of this thoughtfully designed two-story plan. An open-concept layout connects the first-floor living and dining spaces, which extends out to a covered patio ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. Five spacious bedrooms offer privacy and comfort with room for a home office, comfy retreat or guest suite. An upstairs loft provides an extra touch of versatility.

    Lennar Builder
    909 Glowing Star Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /23

    $288,400

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5209 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    D.R. Horton Bexford - The Townes

    5209 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /31

      Est $327,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1477 Moneypenny Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1477 Moneypenny Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ballard Navigate Realty

  • /56

    $642,500

    $33K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    8329 Running Fern Way, Willow Spring(s), NC 27592

    A Must-See Three-Story Home with Exceptional Space and Style! This stunning three-story home sits on nearly 3⁄4 of an acre, offering privacy, wooded views, and quiet enjoyment in a sought-after community with pool. With three car garage, a screened porch, and a large wood deck, it's built for comfort, entertaining, and relaxation. Inside, the main floor features a guest bedroom or flex room with

    Sarah Young RE/MAX Southern Properties LLC

    8329 Running Fern Way, Willow Spring(s), NC 27592
  • /11

    $494,300

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    816 Walker Ridge Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    816 Walker Ridge Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /22

      Est $355,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1492 Moneypenny Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1492 Moneypenny Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Harvey Mark Spain

  • /30

    $510,920

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    208 Armorial Ct, Angier, NC 27592

    Introducing the Mitchell floor plan in Wimberly -- one of the community's largest and most versatile new construction homes, ideally located in the peaceful Willow Spring area of Wake County. Thoughtfully crafted for refined modern living, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,020 square feet of elegantly designed space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    208 Armorial Ct, Angier, NC 27592
  • /13

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 2 Claude Rd, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $56,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    0 2 Claude Rd, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /16

      Est $269,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      7736 Bill Love Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7736 Bill Love Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /23

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    2861 Rodeo Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Welcome to the Brookstream at Saunders Farm -- a beautifully designed townhome offering modern living with exceptional style and convenience in Fuquay-Varina, NC. You'll love the natural pond views! This open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with a central island flowing into the café and gathering room -- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the inviting Owner's

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2861 Rodeo Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /22

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2845 Rodeo Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2845 Rodeo Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /30

      Est $331,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      7269 Turner Fish Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7269 Turner Fish Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Schlenker Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /63

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    7313 Trevorwood Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Welcome to 7313 Trevorwood Drive! Set on an acre lot, this home has amazing curb appeal and charm. Gorgeous double covered porches, hardwoods throughout main level, 2 car garage, spacious screened porch, separate deck for grilling, beautiful paver patio, and your own private pool with brand new liner. It truly is an entertainers dream. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths + bonus room with closet. The entire

    Nicki Knowles Robbins and Associates Realty

    7313 Trevorwood Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /22

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3860 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Springvale

    3860 Well Fleet Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
    • /63

      Est $448,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 Turner Fish Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7330 Turner Fish Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Matthews Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /23

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 17.84 Acres
    • $98,094 per Acre

    6709 Wimberly Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Exceptional development opportunity in southern Wake County! This offering includes three combined parcels totaling approximately 17.84 acres (Wake County PINs: 0684553391, 0684557503, and Harnett county PIN 0684542623). Featuring approximately 700 feet of road frontage, the property offers a mostly cleared landscape with a very flat topography and a gentle downward slope toward the rear of the

    Howie Freiling Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    6709 Wimberly Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /2

    $807,348

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2412 Del Webb Gardens Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2412 Del Webb Gardens Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /28

      Est $375,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      13108 Callens Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13108 Callens Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Cash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /31

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    71 Rosa Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Back on the market--due to buyer financing issues, with no fault attributed to the sellers. Fall in love with this charming ranch-style home that combines cozy appeal and functionality! Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and no restrictive covenants, giving you the flexibility to truly make this property your own. The home offers LVP flooring throughout the main living area & bedrooms, offering both

    Rodney Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    71 Rosa Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /2

    $454,990

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    756 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

    Lennar Sherri Downs - Crown Collection

    756 Shea Hill Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /13

      Est $303,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      13125 Callens Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13125 Callens Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Taylor Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /21

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    5211 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    Welcome to 5211 Red Crimson Dr., at Bexford in Willow Springs, NC! The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased in The Townes at Bexford located in Willow Springs, NC. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. As you step inside this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome you'll discover 1,418 square feet of comfortable living space. The Pearson also features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5211 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
  • /20

    $498,505

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8805 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    8805 Tartan Clan Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /27

      Est $311,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2691 Nc 42 Hwy, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2691 Nc 42 Hwy, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Culbreth EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $397,985

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    944 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    To Be Built. Discover the Hudson floor plan at Highland Ridge by Ryan Homes in Willow Spring, NC. This home includes a first floor guest suite, a spacious open-concept living room and kitchen with modern finishes, LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a large kitchen island topped with quartz countertops. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms. The highlight is the expansive

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    944 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /18

    $537,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2000 Castana Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,672

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Upshaw Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    2000 Castana Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /8

      Est $923,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      2390 Nc 42 Hwy, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • Built 1930
      2390 Nc 42 Hwy, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Allen Seagle & Associates

  • 7094 Kennebec Rd Unit 36489180, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    $299,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    The Graham Exterior Plan at Springvale, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592

    The Graham’s family room is designed to be spacious and accommodating, making it the perfect space for relaxation and entertainment. This area seamlessly blends into the breakfast nook and kitchen. The included covered porch is accessible from the family room and provides the perfect outdoor retreat for warm summer evenings or a leisurely morning cup of coffee. This plan also includes a

    Davidson Homes Builder
    7094 Kennebec Rd Unit 36489180, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27592
  • /23

    $303,490

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5223 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,011

    D.R. Horton Bexford - The Townes

    5223 Red Crimson Dr, Willow Springs, NC 27592
    • /45

      Est $724,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      6790 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6790 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

  • /30

    $389,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    909 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592

    Discover the Hudson floor plan at Highland Ridge by Ryan Homes in Willow Spring, NC. This open-concept design features a spacious living room and kitchen with modern finishes, including LVP flooring, a curated design package, stainless steel appliances, and a large kitchen island topped with quartz countertops. The main-level study offers flexible space, ideal for a home office, library,

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    909 Walker Ridge Way, Angier, NC 27592
  • /38

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    309 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,110

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.Com Realty of North

    309 Monterey Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /15

      Est $365,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      6305 Silver Spring Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6305 Silver Spring Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Marston Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /38

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    118 Victory Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    This gorgeos meticulously maintained home is in an idyllic setting backing up to a farm, pond and stables. Landscaped flower beds and vegetable garden with irrigation in the yard. Solar panels to minimize energy bills. Three bedrooms on main level. Second floor could be used as a separate living area or bonus rooms, two with a half bath. Large rear covered porch, very large deck, storage

    Tommy Faulkner Fathom Realty NC

    118 Victory Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /36

    $636,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    801 Meadow Ford Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,089

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moody Front Porch Realty

    801 Meadow Ford Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /25

      Est $353,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 Silver Spring Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6400 Silver Spring Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gardze DASH Carolina

  • /25

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1152 Lancashire Grove Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Introducing the Aspire floorplan in Wimberly--an elegantly designed new construction home in Willow Spring that blends modern comfort with thoughtful functionality. Offering over 2,266 square feet, this two story residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, all centered around a bright, open concept design. A dedicated study on the main level provides an ideal home office or

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1152 Lancashire Grove Place, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3424 English Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,196

    Last Listing Agent Summer Bowen-Adams Sold By Summer Real Estate

    3424 English Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home