7,693

Wills Point, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $24,799 per Acre

    635 Vz County Road 3410 Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Looking for freedom, flexibility, and a place to make your own? This unique property sits outside city limits with no known deed restrictions, giving you the freedom to use the land the way you want (buyer to verify). Whether you're looking for a weekend escape, a place to spread out, or an investment opportunity, this property has plenty of potential.Property has 5' front fence and (2) entry

    Stuart Thomas Exit Realty Pro

    635 Vz County Road 3410 Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /25

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1674 Vz County Road 3425, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    1674 Vz County Road 3425, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /28

      Est $222,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Gibbard Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1206 Gibbard Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Minyard Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    LOT 2 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169

    This property is untouched raw land ready to build and make it your own. Close to the water and Tawakoni State Park.

    Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

    LOT 2 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /21

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1099 Hidden Oaks Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $90,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,620

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    1099 Hidden Oaks Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /39

      Est $255,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Pecan Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1223 Pecan Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Huff Compass RE Texas , LLC

  • /13

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3193 Timberwild St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    2024 Singlewide manufactured home. Come see this 3 bed 2 bath home on a third of an acre. This home is located in a quiet lakeside community with a private park and boat launch. Access to beautiful Lake Tawakoni is at your disposal. The home has never been lived in and awaits your creativity to make it your own. Brinwood Shores is one of the best well-kept subdivisions on Lake Tawakoni. Super low

    ADRIAN SAENZ Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    3193 Timberwild St, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /4

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    TBD Lot 11 County Road 3811, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 11.21 Acres
    • $20,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele (Shelly) Nalls OnDemand Realty

    TBD Lot 11 County Road 3811, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /40

      Est $679,316 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Private Road 7002, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      130 Private Road 7002, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Howell Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,592 Sq Ft
    • $164,179 per Acre

    Lot 11 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Lake front property on West Tawakoni. Looking to build a weekend home or your forever home then look no farther. This property is untouched raw land ready to build and make it your own. It won't last long. There are a total of 6 lots together making 1.88 acres MOL owner is will to sell individually or all together.

    Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

    Lot 11 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3450 County Road 3504, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Corman T2 Real Estate

    3450 County Road 3504, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /39

      Est $280,881 Not Listed For Sale

      2444 Fm 1395, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2444 Fm 1395, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Brantley RE/MAX

  • /27

    $277,500

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3504, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Approx 15 acres of prime pasture-land ready for your vision. Discover the perfect blend of open space and functionality with this beautiful approx. 15-acre tract of mostly flat useable pasture-land ideal for livestock building your dream home or investment in this property offers wide open grazing areas with just the right amount of scattered trees for shade and character. A small pond adds both

    Bobby Spears Oakley Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Vz County Road 3504, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /40

    $259,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1478 Creek Crossing Trail, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 23.16 Acres
    • $11,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris REALTY INC.

    1478 Creek Crossing Trail, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /9

      Est $451,466 Not Listed For Sale

      13827 Hiram Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13827 Hiram Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nyda Faith Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft

    783 Vz County Road 3802, Wills Point, TX 75169

    17.38 acres of East Texas beauty, thoughtfully designed for those who value space, privacy, and a true connection to nature. This is more than a home, it’s a lifestyle. With a stocked pond, a running creek crossed by a scenic bridge, open pasture, and wooded trails, the land invites you to slow down, explore, and enjoy it daily. Whether you have animals, want room to roam, or simply appreciate

    Brian Coots Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    783 Vz County Road 3802, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /15

    $154,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1192 Vz County Road 3815, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Stanbery RE/MAX DFW Associates

    1192 Vz County Road 3815, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /36

      Est $313,226 Not Listed For Sale

      10921 County Road 348, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10921 County Road 348, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty

  • /34

    $779,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft

    233 Private Road 7786, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Welcome to your dream home with just 5 minutes away from Lake Tawakoni! This beautiful farmhouse is nestled on 10 expansive acres, this newly constructed custom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy — all with no HOA restrictions. From the moment you enter the gated entry, you'll be captivated by the lush new sod, professional landscaping, and thoughtful craftsmanship

    Erika Rios Ultima Real Estate

    233 Private Road 7786, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /32

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    590 Vz County Road 2147, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodriguez Monument Realty

    590 Vz County Road 2147, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /35

      Est $712,720 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Westview Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2122 Westview Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

  • /7

    $32,999

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $164,995 per Acre

    103 Bertha St, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Oversized corner lot, providing lots of potential within a mile from downtown Wills Point.

    Priscilla Clay Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    103 Bertha St, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /9

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1277 Shadow Lakes Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $82,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,326

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hough Exalt Realty

    1277 Shadow Lakes Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /25

      Est $226,489 Not Listed For Sale

      2549 Bass Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2549 Bass Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allread RE/MAX

  • /15

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    11885 Fm 859, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Peaceful 1-Acre Lot – Ideal for Your Dream Barndominium or Airbnb Retreat!! Escape the hustle and embrace the serenity of country living with this beautifully maintained CORNER 1-acre lot, nestled in the heart of East Texas and just 2 MILES FROM I20. Surrounded by mature trees and wide-open skies, this property offers the perfect setting to build your custom Barndominium, vacation rental, or

    Jamie Wallis Re/MAX Landmark Edgewood

    11885 Fm 859, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /29

    $94,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    928 Vz County Road 3828, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,510

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Dover Citiwide Alliance Realty

    928 Vz County Road 3828, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /27

      Est $150,770 Not Listed For Sale

      10163 Flower St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10163 Flower St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Ramirez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /39

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1524 Vz County Road 2128, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Are you looking for a Ranch Life but do not want the hassle? This property is MOVE IN READY for YOU! Featuring a 2025 Doublewide home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on over 5 fully fenced acres with no unknown restrictions, this property offers the freedom, space, and flexibility buyers are searching for. All the hard work has already been done, making this an easy transition for its next owner.

    Elizabeth Garza White Rock Realty

    1524 Vz County Road 2128, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /17

    $179,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1834 Rawhide Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $22,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,812

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    1834 Rawhide Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /8

      Est $165,023 Not Listed For Sale

      10173 Panowaka, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10173 Panowaka, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanders CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /17

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 28,000 Sq Ft
    • $70,006 per Acre

    2627 Elmwood Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Escape to tranquility on this .64-acre wooded parcel near LAKE TAWAKONI. Just a short drive from fishing, boating, and water activities, this location is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. With proximity to marinas, the State Park, and the deeper side of the lake, enjoy endless adventures in nature. Only an hour from Dallas, it's ideal for weekend retreats or full-time living. Wildlife thrives on

    Kyle Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    2627 Elmwood Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /13

    $84,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    528 County Road 3824, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $41,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olivas Realty of America, LLC

    528 County Road 3824, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /29

      Est $274,202 Not Listed For Sale

      10468 Comanche, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10468 Comanche, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /33

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    230 Vz County Road 3532, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Room to Grow and Play on 1.61 AcresWelcome home to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property nestled on 1.61 peaceful acres in a quiet country neighborhood. With two comfortable living areas that open to the kitchen, there’s plenty of room for family gatherings, movie nights, and weekend entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing escape with a garden tub and separate shower, while two

    Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    230 Vz County Road 3532, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /26

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2841 Honey Bee Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Koffel Tiffany Koffel Real Estate, LL

    2841 Honey Bee Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /24

      Est $257,395 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Cherokee, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3010 Cherokee, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Weiland CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

  • /13

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 11.51 Acres
    • $23,892 per Acre

    1051 Vz Road 3414, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Alex Tyler Orchard Brokerage

    1051 Vz Road 3414, Wills Point, TX 75169
  • /47

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    843 Vz County Road 3211, Wills Point, TX 75169

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hooker Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    843 Vz County Road 3211, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /37

      Est $224,371 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Private Road 3776, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2809 Private Road 3776, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Conner Nielsen John Hill, Broker

  • /8

    $289,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    670 Vz County Road 3822, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Incomplete remodel. This recently reframed home sits on a little more than 2 acres. The top floor was added on increasing the original square footage. This property has an abundance of potential to be finished out to your liking. The electrical portion has been run properly and inspected. Thios would be a great buy for an individual or an investor. This is an as-is price. The contractor has

    Maureen Green

    670 Vz County Road 3822, Wills Point, TX 75169

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home