1,503

Wilmer, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $231,949 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1264 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    1264 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /27

      Est $244,940 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Billy Wickliffe Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      306 Billy Wickliffe Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cook Cook Realty Company

  • /11

    $940,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $144,638 per Acre

    900 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    This prime 6.99 acres are perfectly located in the heart of the urban area near I45. Excellent positioned for growth, development and investment as townhomes, single-family homes, multi-family housing, warehouse flex space, retail, and office space. This development offers flexible options to maximize return on investment. Wilmer's rapid growth makes this property a high-demand opportunity.

    Rosa Elizondo Evolve Real Estate LLC

    900 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /25

    $247,778 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1277 Basswood Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1277 Basswood Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /27

      Est $282,715 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Green Meadows Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      314 Green Meadows Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Pittaluga Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

  • /14

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $142,771 per Acre

    2320 Post Oak Rd, Hutchins, TX 75141

    Great acreage land investment opportunity in the growing city of Hutchins TX. This undeveloped land offers lots of potential for future development, custom home construction, or long-term investment hold. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways including I-45 and I-20, this location provides both accessibility and strong growth potential.

    Yolanda Aviles PURE REAL ESTATE

    2320 Post Oak Rd, Hutchins, TX 75141
  • /18

    $246,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1259 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    1259 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /38

      Est $369,760 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Little St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      302 Little St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicente Bustamante Busca Real Estate Properties

  • /24

    $229,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1283 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    LENNAR - Cottonwood - Oakridge Floorplan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1283 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /18

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    130 Willow Way, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    130 Willow Way, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /12

      Est $290,334 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Ariel Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      314 Ariel Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pashunia Gipson NB Elite Realty

  • /25

    $290,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    211 Garlock St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing family, or looking to downsize without sacrificing modern features, this FOUR Bed TWO Bath, newly constructed residence offers it all. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, the home welcomes you with a newly poured concrete driveway that enhances curb appeal and sets the tone for what’s inside.Step through the front door into a light-filled,

    Zachary Lopez Value Properties

    211 Garlock St, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /20

    $243,049 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4977 Meadow Glen Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    4977 Meadow Glen Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /27

      Est $294,739 Not Listed For Sale

      309 College St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      309 College St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Lopez Value Properties

  • /2

    $235,699 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1260 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1260 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /6

    $265,682 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1253 Basswood Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1253 Basswood Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /12

      Est $241,540 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Green Meadows Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      259 Green Meadows Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Handsome August Gray Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    320 & 330 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    Prime opportunity in a well-established neighborhood with excellent visibility and location. Zoned for both residential and commercial use, this property offers exceptional flexibility for redevelopment, new construction, or business use. The home sits on multiple lots, providing added value and expansion potential. Bring your vision and take advantage of the endless possibilities this unique

    Keidra Terry

    320 & 330 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /21

    $229,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    221 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    221 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Post Oak Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • Built 1980
      3701 Post Oak Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JL Smith Hi View Real Estate

  • /4

    $21,770,325

    • Land
    • 69.38 Acres
    • $313,766 per Acre

    1501 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    This prime 69 acre mixed use development, located close to I45, is perfectly positioned for growth. Divisible lots from 3 to 23 acres are available for a range of projects, including hotel, townhomes, single-family homes, multi-family housing, warehouse flex space, retail, and office space. Just 15 miles from downtown Dallas, the site has easy access to major highways and city utilities. Key

    Charles Horton The Michael Group Real Estate

    1501 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
  • /23

    $270,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    236 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    236 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /29

      Est $282,790 Not Listed For Sale

      568 Timberwolf Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      568 Timberwolf Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Penzo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $224,874 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    233 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    233 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /15

      Est $267,615 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Lloyd St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      706 Lloyd St, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Fendley Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /14

    $251,543 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1292 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    1292 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /27

      Est $251,164 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Blue Sky Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      321 Blue Sky Ln, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Howard Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

  • /14

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    1224 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    1224 Balsam Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /8

      Est $124,637 Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      120 E Belt Line Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Jansonius RE/MAX

  • /14

    $263,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1239 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Lennar Cottonwood

    1239 Maple St, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /28

      Est $322,602 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Wilmer Heights Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      312 Wilmer Heights Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Roddy Home Capital Realty LLC

  • /17

    $213,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1058 Neyland Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1058 Neyland Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /2

      Est $223,900 Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Pasture Ave, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      109 S Pasture Ave, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley McGee Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /21

    $275,999 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    126 Willow Way, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    126 Willow Way, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /39

      Est $239,314 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Turning Tree Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      271 Turning Tree Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Dalley Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /18

    $237,699 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    304 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Cottonwood

    304 Sycamore Place, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5720 S Interstate Highway 45, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5720 S Interstate Highway 45, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Jimenez Fathom Realty LLC

  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    216 Wilmer Heights Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,365

    Last Listing Agent Dan Willems RE/MAX DFW Associates

    216 Wilmer Heights Dr, Wilmer, TX 75172
    • /4

      Est $164,911 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Kissell Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      812 Kissell Rd, Wilmer, TX 75172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Estrada Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /28

    $314,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    303 Johnson St, Wilmer, TX 75172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,789

    Last Listing Agent Josh Winkler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    303 Johnson St, Wilmer, TX 75172

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home