449

Recently Sold Homes in 19805

Section Image
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    427 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,757

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Aidoo Yeboah Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    427 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    240 N Rodney St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,875

    Last Listing Agent MILLIE GUZMAN BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    240 N Rodney St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    123 Stroud St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

123 Stroud St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    100 Locust Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,177

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrington Compass

    100 Locust Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1213 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,487

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Sue Mitchell Compass

    1213 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /35

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2218 W 3rd St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,527

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    2218 W 3rd St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    201 S Van Buren St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,571

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 S Van Buren St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /25

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    117 N Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,744

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Magobet Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    117 N Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1303 Greenleaf Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,586

    Last Listing Agent Barry Godfrey Home Finders Real Estate Company

    1303 Greenleaf Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    208 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,748

208 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /21

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Forrest Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,245

    Last Listing Agent Grace Casella Crown Homes Real Estate

    11 Forrest Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    210 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,679

210 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1 S Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,920

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    1 S Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    706 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,253

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bloom Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    706 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /25

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1424 Oak Hill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,271

    Last Listing Agent Karl Law Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1424 Oak Hill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1336 Cypress Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,866

    Last Listing Agent RABIA BATAH Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1336 Cypress Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /40

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1701 Saulsbury Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,322

    Last Listing Agent Tom Riccio RE/MAX Point Realty

    1701 Saulsbury Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /49

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    912 Nottingham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,354

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    912 Nottingham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    718 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,337

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melloy Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    718 N Franklin St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /5

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1003 Beech St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,205

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wharton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1003 Beech St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    27 Vilone Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,145

    Last Listing Agent Heather Palmer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    27 Vilone Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1401 Brown St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sianni BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    1401 Brown St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    203 Colonial Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,062

    Last Listing Agent Christian LaPense BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    203 Colonial Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    717 S Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,940

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ortner Compass

    717 S Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 S Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,497

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Shaffer RE/MAX Elite

    405 S Dupont St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /5

    $225,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1606 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • Studio
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,083

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Caputo BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    1606 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /13

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1005 Maple St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,894

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stigars EXP Realty, LLC

    1005 Maple St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /43

    $1,060,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    718 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,225

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    718 Greenhill Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    436 S Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,518

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Patrick Compass

    436 S Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1102 Clayton Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,500

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    1102 Clayton Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    912 N Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,386

    Last Listing Agent Adam monico Coldwell Banker Realty

    912 N Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1512 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $366,607

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Carter Crown Homes Real Estate

    1512 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1045 Wagoner Dr, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,728

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Burns BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    1045 Wagoner Dr, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1010 Dover Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,528

    Last Listing Agent Mike Canning Compass

    1010 Dover Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1405 Coleman St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,321

    Last Listing Agent Carol Robinson Compass

    1405 Coleman St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1712 Tulip St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,800

    Last Listing Agent Mike McDowell Foraker Realty Co.

    1712 Tulip St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 N Lincoln St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pantano Pantano Real Estate Inc

    505 N Lincoln St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1005 Beech St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

1005 Beech St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /17

    $231,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2133 Seneca Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • Studio
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    2133 Seneca Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9 Western Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,289

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vella RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    9 Western Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home